NSW STATE ELECTION RESULTS 2023
Saturday 25 March 2023
Progressive Total Report - Excluded Candidate Preferences
Legislative Council - Distribution of Preferences - Excluded Candidate Report
Last updated on 19/04/2023 11:59
Candidates to be Elected: 21
Quota: 209,858
Enrolment as of 25/03/2023: 5,521,688
Group |
Candidates in Ballot Order |
Progressive Total Brought Forward |
Ballot Papers Transferred |
Progressive Total |
A |
|
|
|
|
|
SHELTON Lyle |
55,953 |
0 |
55,953 |
|
HELVADJIAN Barbara |
377 |
0 |
377 |
|
MODARELLI Don |
273 |
0 |
273 |
|
STRETTON Richard |
277 |
0 |
277 |
|
GREEN Jamie |
516 |
0 |
516 |
|
BUTT Robyn |
283 |
0 |
283 |
|
McLENNAN Graham |
182 |
0 |
182 |
|
DENGATE Craig |
100 |
0 |
100 |
|
MARSH Nathaniel |
138 |
0 |
138 |
|
BRADBURY Tracey |
128 |
0 |
128 |
|
WINDEYER Penelope |
68 |
0 |
68 |
|
IRAWAN Benjamin |
74 |
0 |
74 |
|
DUIGNAN Prue |
53 |
0 |
53 |
|
RYAN Glen |
87 |
0 |
87 |
|
CHAPLIN Michael |
130 |
0 |
130 |
Group |
Candidates in Ballot Order |
Progressive Total Brought Forward |
Ballot Papers Transferred |
Progressive Total |
B |
|
|
|
|
|
KELLY Craig |
3,632 |
0 |
3,632 |
|
ROBERTSON Andrew |
85 |
0 |
85 |
|
SAAD Rosemary |
106 |
0 |
106 |
|
KHOURY Anne |
58 |
0 |
58 |
|
MACKIN Dean |
61 |
0 |
61 |
|
NALBANDIAN Robert |
35 |
0 |
35 |
|
ROBERTSON Amber |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
WRIGHTSON M |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
KELLY Philip |
40 |
0 |
40 |
Group |
Candidates in Ballot Order |
Progressive Total Brought Forward |
Ballot Papers Transferred |
Progressive Total |
C |
ANIMAL JUSTICE PARTY |
|
|
|
|
WATERS Alison |
100,376 |
0 |
100,376 |
|
WARD Louise |
213 |
0 |
213 |
|
STELLINO Matt |
145 |
0 |
145 |
|
BLASONATO Catherine |
94 |
0 |
94 |
|
JONES Petra |
116 |
0 |
116 |
|
MURPHY Patrick |
89 |
0 |
89 |
|
WOODGATE Naomi |
96 |
0 |
96 |
|
JANAWAY Ann |
62 |
0 |
62 |
|
WARD Catherine |
59 |
0 |
59 |
|
WATERS Susannah |
51 |
0 |
51 |
|
ROMANOVSKY Teresa |
34 |
0 |
34 |
|
BERTRAM Jordy |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
THOMPSON Kramer |
31 |
0 |
31 |
|
ROBERTSON Ellie |
50 |
0 |
50 |
|
HAHN Christine |
28 |
0 |
28 |
|
PATERSON Kate |
48 |
0 |
48 |
|
MUELLER Lana |
74 |
0 |
74 |
Group |
Candidates in Ballot Order |
Progressive Total Brought Forward |
Ballot Papers Transferred |
Progressive Total |
D |
LABOR |
|
|
|
|
HOUSSOS Courtney |
209,858 |
ELECTED |
209,858 |
|
JACKSON Rose |
209,858 |
ELECTED |
209,858 |
|
MURPHY Cameron |
209,858 |
ELECTED |
209,858 |
|
SUVAAL Emily |
209,858 |
ELECTED |
209,858 |
|
GRAHAM John |
209,858 |
ELECTED |
209,858 |
|
NANVA Bob |
209,858 |
ELECTED |
209,858 |
|
LAWRENCE Stephen |
209,858 |
ELECTED |
209,858 |
|
KAINE Sarah |
209,858 |
ELECTED |
209,858 |
|
VEITCH Mick |
5,985 |
0 |
5,985 |
|
PRINS Stewart |
208 |
0 |
208 |
|
MIRAN Michelle |
360 |
0 |
360 |
|
BROWNE Marion |
261 |
0 |
261 |
|
CHOWDHURY Rizwan |
547 |
0 |
547 |
|
SHAMS Shoaib |
314 |
0 |
314 |
|
SEKFY Paul |
121 |
0 |
121 |
|
WARD Pamela |
299 |
0 |
299 |
|
CHALMERS Stef |
189 |
0 |
189 |
|
DAVIS Greg |
333 |
0 |
333 |
|
McGREGOR Tori |
309 |
0 |
309 |
|
FAIREY Lynne |
150 |
0 |
150 |
|
FORDHAM Lorraine |
585 |
0 |
585 |
Group |
Candidates in Ballot Order |
Progressive Total Brought Forward |
Ballot Papers Transferred |
Progressive Total |
E |
|
|
|
|
|
MAKSIMOVIC Milan |
649 |
0 |
649 |
|
LIONS Deborah |
90 |
0 |
90 |
|
VILLATORA Mianda |
41 |
0 |
41 |
Group |
Candidates in Ballot Order |
Progressive Total Brought Forward |
Ballot Papers Transferred |
Progressive Total |
F |
SOCIALIST ALLIANCE |
|
|
|
|
O'BRIEN Steve |
16,789 |
0 |
16,789 |
|
SANCHEZ Paula |
106 |
0 |
106 |
|
CHUTER Andrew |
32 |
0 |
32 |
|
ASHBY Samantha |
59 |
0 |
59 |
|
McALEAR Joel |
28 |
0 |
28 |
|
LEEDHAM Steffi |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
McILROY Jim |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
WYNTER Coral |
35 |
0 |
35 |
|
NELLIST Isaac |
29 |
0 |
29 |
|
HINMAN Pip |
42 |
0 |
42 |
|
BOYLE Peter |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
FUENTES Federico |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
RADFORD Ben |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
RODEN Duncan |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
WYNER James |
25 |
0 |
25 |
Group |
Candidates in Ballot Order |
Progressive Total Brought Forward |
Ballot Papers Transferred |
Progressive Total |
G |
|
|
|
|
|
NILE Silvana |
1,556 |
0 |
1,556 |
|
NILE Fred |
1,036 |
0 |
1,036 |
Group |
Candidates in Ballot Order |
Progressive Total Brought Forward |
Ballot Papers Transferred |
Progressive Total |
H |
ELIZABETH FARRELLY INDEPENDENTS |
|
|
|
|
FARRELLY Elizabeth |
60,965 |
0 |
60,965 |
|
RUSSELL Teresa |
66 |
0 |
66 |
|
BADAMI Sunil |
59 |
0 |
59 |
|
MURRAY Philippa |
72 |
0 |
72 |
|
CHAN Hugo |
72 |
0 |
72 |
|
CRAWFORD Jennifer |
77 |
0 |
77 |
|
McGOWAN Anne |
31 |
0 |
31 |
|
PIDCOCK Caroline |
48 |
0 |
48 |
|
WALTON Julie |
28 |
0 |
28 |
|
STANHAM Jane |
25 |
0 |
25 |
|
RICKETSON Rose |
26 |
0 |
26 |
|
POTTS Andrew |
38 |
0 |
38 |
|
McKENZIE Deni |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
SHEEHAN Maire |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
SHARPE Freddy |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
FORD Edilia |
44 |
0 |
44 |
Group |
Candidates in Ballot Order |
Progressive Total Brought Forward |
Ballot Papers Transferred |
Progressive Total |
I |
LIBERAL / THE NATIONALS |
|
|
|
|
MACLAREN-JONES Natasha |
209,858 |
ELECTED |
209,858 |
|
TAYLOR Bronnie |
209,858 |
ELECTED |
209,858 |
|
RATH Chris |
209,858 |
ELECTED |
209,858 |
|
CARTER Susan |
209,858 |
ELECTED |
209,858 |
|
FRANKLIN Ben |
209,858 |
ELECTED |
209,858 |
|
MUNRO Jacqui |
209,858 |
ELECTED |
209,858 |
|
MERTON Rachel |
112,766 |
0 |
112,766 |
|
BARRETT Scott |
522 |
0 |
522 |
|
DHALIWAL Jag |
320 |
0 |
320 |
|
WHITE Sophie |
347 |
0 |
347 |
|
NILAND Ben |
113 |
0 |
113 |
|
LI-CANTWELL Ying |
236 |
0 |
236 |
|
McGAHEY Vicky |
144 |
0 |
144 |
|
CESTAR Mirjana |
155 |
0 |
155 |
|
COXHEAD Steve |
480 |
0 |
480 |
Group |
Candidates in Ballot Order |
Progressive Total Brought Forward |
Ballot Papers Transferred |
Progressive Total |
J |
LIBERAL DEMOCRATS |
|
|
|
|
RUDDICK John |
161,779 |
0 |
161,779 |
|
FONTANA Millie |
232 |
0 |
232 |
|
DUMER Natalie |
169 |
0 |
169 |
|
MEAD Clinton |
96 |
0 |
96 |
|
SINOSIC Elvis |
140 |
0 |
140 |
|
LARTER John |
254 |
0 |
254 |
|
WHEELER Michael |
86 |
0 |
86 |
|
WHELAN Peter |
67 |
0 |
67 |
|
BEAZLEY Phillip |
84 |
0 |
84 |
|
GRAHAM Michael |
73 |
0 |
73 |
|
CRIBB Robert |
31 |
0 |
31 |
|
SHAMSABAD Cameron |
40 |
0 |
40 |
|
RUNGE Peter |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
RIOS Charles |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
GUNNING Samuel |
29 |
0 |
29 |
|
DE LIMA Joaquim |
43 |
0 |
43 |
|
MANNING Matthew |
106 |
0 |
106 |
Group |
Candidates in Ballot Order |
Progressive Total Brought Forward |
Ballot Papers Transferred |
Progressive Total |
K |
|
|
|
|
|
GRENFELL Oscar |
213 |
0 |
213 |
|
HEAD Mike |
45 |
0 |
45 |
Group |
Candidates in Ballot Order |
Progressive Total Brought Forward |
Ballot Papers Transferred |
Progressive Total |
L |
PUBLIC EDUCATION PARTY |
|
|
|
|
KHAY Khalil |
34,067 |
0 |
34,067 |
|
McBRIDE Cheryl |
168 |
0 |
168 |
|
FLINT Anne |
68 |
0 |
68 |
|
FURNESS Peter |
61 |
0 |
61 |
|
MCNALLY Edith |
50 |
0 |
50 |
|
REYNOLDS Barbara |
48 |
0 |
48 |
|
HACKETT Penelope |
48 |
0 |
48 |
|
POOLE Warren |
35 |
0 |
35 |
|
ROBERTSON Neil |
26 |
0 |
26 |
|
ROBERTSON Sue |
27 |
0 |
27 |
|
ACKROYD Gemma |
36 |
0 |
36 |
|
ACKROYD Hugh |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
STEEP Sandi |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
FOX Harry |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
FOX Lynne |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
KNOX Kerryanne |
29 |
0 |
29 |
|
WALSH Vicki |
66 |
0 |
66 |
Group |
Candidates in Ballot Order |
Progressive Total Brought Forward |
Ballot Papers Transferred |
Progressive Total |
M |
INFORMED MEDICAL OPTIONS PARTY (IMOP) |
|
|
|
|
O'NEILL Michael |
21,102 |
0 |
21,102 |
|
BURNUM BURNUM Marelle |
119 |
0 |
119 |
|
KINNEY Lesley |
30 |
0 |
30 |
|
MUND Kevin |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
DAVIES Alison |
37 |
0 |
37 |
|
CURNOW Robyn |
26 |
0 |
26 |
|
BENNETTS Megan |
29 |
0 |
29 |
|
MIDDLETON Christeena |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
BURKE Karen |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
O'NEILL Gerard |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
OTTO Wan |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
FOX Benjamin |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
GRECH Craig |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
SHEPHERD Monica |
24 |
0 |
24 |
|
TAYLOR Graham |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
TITTELBACH Karen |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
DAVIES Ian |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
FENWICK John |
30 |
0 |
30 |
Group |
Candidates in Ballot Order |
Progressive Total Brought Forward |
Ballot Papers Transferred |
Progressive Total |
N |
SHOOTERS, FISHERS AND FARMERS |
|
|
|
|
BORSAK Robert |
143,224 |
0 |
143,224 |
|
DJURIC Shane |
198 |
0 |
198 |
|
NOUJAIM Alain |
57 |
0 |
57 |
|
BODDAN Kyle |
78 |
0 |
78 |
|
RICHARDS Steven |
113 |
0 |
113 |
|
THOMPSON William |
93 |
0 |
93 |
|
POWELL Alexander |
76 |
0 |
76 |
|
NOUJAIM Therese |
43 |
0 |
43 |
|
BOYLE Brian |
50 |
0 |
50 |
|
HOWDEN John |
58 |
0 |
58 |
|
LESAGE Kelly |
60 |
0 |
60 |
|
GRASSO Raffaele |
25 |
0 |
25 |
|
NOUJAIM Angelique |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
EL SALIM Moses |
37 |
0 |
37 |
|
VAN BYSTERVELD Mark |
33 |
0 |
33 |
|
CAPPETTA Grant |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
ROSSI Joe |
140 |
0 |
140 |
Group |
Candidates in Ballot Order |
Progressive Total Brought Forward |
Ballot Papers Transferred |
Progressive Total |
O |
LEGALISE CANNABIS PARTY |
|
|
|
|
BUCKINGHAM Jeremy |
168,297 |
0 |
168,297 |
|
MATHISON James |
239 |
0 |
239 |
|
HESTER Gail |
122 |
0 |
122 |
|
BALDERSTONE Michael |
141 |
0 |
141 |
|
BURGE Karen |
120 |
0 |
120 |
|
HOOD Frances |
98 |
0 |
98 |
|
SMITH Ross |
94 |
0 |
94 |
|
ELLIS Lincoln |
77 |
0 |
77 |
|
LINDNER Nicole |
85 |
0 |
85 |
|
DAKHILI Elyas |
40 |
0 |
40 |
|
WILLIAMSON Kathleen |
45 |
0 |
45 |
|
EDEN Ian |
34 |
0 |
34 |
|
GRAVES Louise |
37 |
0 |
37 |
|
FUGGLE Donald |
51 |
0 |
51 |
|
GREEN Max |
150 |
0 |
150 |
|
HARPER Michael |
32 |
0 |
32 |
|
BEST Crystal |
104 |
0 |
104 |
|
REYNOLDS Reece |
115 |
0 |
115 |
Group |
Candidates in Ballot Order |
Progressive Total Brought Forward |
Ballot Papers Transferred |
Progressive Total |
P |
|
|
|
|
|
LIM Danny |
1,377 |
0 |
1,377 |
|
LIM Lee |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
Group |
Candidates in Ballot Order |
Progressive Total Brought Forward |
Ballot Papers Transferred |
Progressive Total |
Q |
ONE NATION |
|
|
|
|
LATHAM Mark |
209,858 |
ELECTED |
209,858 |
|
MIHAILUK Tania |
62,196 |
1 |
62,197 |
|
BATISH Amit |
73 |
3 |
76 |
|
GRIGG Colin |
138 |
0 |
138 |
|
SMITH Roger |
72 |
0 |
72 |
|
TRIPP Steven |
51 |
1 |
52 |
|
FENTON Charlie |
35 |
2 |
37 |
|
ORCHARD Richard |
43 |
1 |
44 |
|
SAKER Adrian |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
SAKER Vicki |
45 |
1 |
46 |
|
LANYON Alan |
28 |
1 |
29 |
|
ROBERTS Quenten |
42 |
4 |
46 |
|
TURNER Nicholas |
34 |
4 |
38 |
|
DONOVAN Samuel |
23 |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
WHITTAKER Anastasia |
50 |
3 |
53 |
|
RUGLESS Kellie |
72 |
1 |
73 |
Group |
Candidates in Ballot Order |
Progressive Total Brought Forward |
Ballot Papers Transferred |
Progressive Total |
R |
THE GREENS |
|
|
|
|
FAEHRMANN Cate |
209,858 |
ELECTED |
209,858 |
|
COHN Amanda |
206,568 |
0 |
206,568 |
|
COE Lynda-June |
694 |
0 |
694 |
|
CASEY Jim |
310 |
0 |
310 |
|
FRAIL Trish |
145 |
0 |
145 |
|
THOMPSON Elizabeth |
295 |
0 |
295 |
|
SCOTT Jane |
190 |
0 |
190 |
|
MILLER Kashmir |
128 |
0 |
128 |
|
LLOYD Eddie |
112 |
0 |
112 |
|
ATKINS Liz |
197 |
0 |
197 |
|
COX Mithra |
127 |
0 |
127 |
|
DAVIS Jan |
56 |
0 |
56 |
|
O'NEILL Astrid |
132 |
0 |
132 |
|
SHAHAMAT Vida |
141 |
0 |
141 |
|
HICKEY Tony |
57 |
0 |
57 |
|
TASTAN Ismet |
117 |
0 |
117 |
|
WESTON Russell |
27 |
0 |
27 |
|
ELLSMORE Sylvie |
432 |
0 |
432 |
Group |
Candidates in Ballot Order |
Progressive Total Brought Forward |
Ballot Papers Transferred |
Progressive Total |
S |
SUSTAINABLE AUSTRALIA PARTY - STOP OVERDEVELOPMENT / CORRUPTION |
|
|
|
|
BOURKE William |
42,605 |
0 |
42,605 |
|
OH Hana |
89 |
0 |
89 |
|
MORELLI Bradd |
41 |
0 |
41 |
|
SMYTHE Deborah |
46 |
0 |
46 |
|
KUIPERS Herman |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
YUE Xiaowei |
55 |
0 |
55 |
|
LANDWEHR Torsten |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
ALDEN John |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
HILLEARD Lisa |
40 |
0 |
40 |
|
REID Peter |
39 |
0 |
39 |
|
GREEN Jill |
48 |
0 |
48 |
|
BURKE Ann |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
COTTEE Mike |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
TAYLOR David |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
KITCHENER Susan |
41 |
0 |
41 |
|
WILDER Michael |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
NOONAN Alison |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
EGGLETON Robert |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
BLACKER Cheryl |
23 |
0 |
23 |
|
MAGNUSSON Alan |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
WINTER Dean |
50 |
0 |
50 |
Group |
Candidates in Ballot Order |
Progressive Total Brought Forward |
Ballot Papers Transferred |
Progressive Total |
T |
|
|
|
|
|
CAINE Milton |
286 |
1 |
287 |
|
SKILLIN Robert |
27 |
0 |
27 |
Group |
Candidates in Ballot Order |
Progressive Total Brought Forward |
Ballot Papers Transferred |
Progressive Total |
U |
|
|
|
|
|
BOSI Riccardo |
35,802 |
0 |
35,802 |
|
GRAHAM David |
35 |
0 |
35 |
|
GEORGE Jackie |
51 |
0 |
51 |
|
TODISCO Franco |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
HEATH David |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
McKINLAY Garry |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
KLOEPFER Frank |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
KLOEPFER Reagan |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
GEORGE Robyn |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
GEORGE Logan |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
BOWDEN Scott |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
WALKER Kevin |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
GEORGE Luke |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
KIRKELS Brad |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
KAFER Barbara |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
ANDERSON Noel |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
POLIN Matt |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
FSADNI Josephine |
27 |
0 |
27 |
Group |
Candidates in Ballot Order |
Progressive Total Brought Forward |
Ballot Papers Transferred |
Progressive Total |
|
UNGROUPED CANDIDATES |
|
|
|
|
PRASAD Stefan |
160 |
0 |
160 |
|
FULLER Colleen |
162 |
0 |
162 |
|
GRZIC Warren |
37 |
0 |
37 |
|
HUYNH Van |
87 |
0 |
87 |
|
LEA Archie |
36 |
0 |
36 |
|
MARTIN Michelle |
93 |
0 |
93 |
|
HOWE Lee |
141 |
0 |
141 |
|
ALLEN Mick |
42 |
0 |
42 |
|
CHEETHAM R |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
LU Guitang |
158 |
0 |
158 |
|
POTKONYAK George |
77 |
0 |
77 |
|
Exhausted |
|
0 |
|
|
Formal Votes |
4,616,846 |
23 |
4,616,846 |
|
Exhausted |
|
|
|
|
Brought Forward |
|
|
12 |
|
Set Aside this Count |
|
|
0 |
|
TOTAL |
|
|
4,616,858 |
No candidate elected this count
There are no surplus votes available for transfer
Next Count |
|
076 |
Candidate BLACKER Cheryl to be excluded Transfer of BLACKER Cheryl's 23 ballot papers to the next available preference |
Page content last changed:
21/04/2023 18:30:00