JavaScript is not enabled in your browser.
The VTR website requires that JavaScript is enabled to deliver election results.
Please enabled JavaScript in your browser and reload the page.
NSW STATE ELECTION RESULTS 2023
Saturday 25 March 2023
Progressive Total Report - Excluded Candidate Preferences
Legislative Council - Distribution of Preferences - Excluded Candidate Report
Last updated on 19/04/2023 11:59
Candidates to be Elected : 21
Quota : 209,858
Enrolment as of 25/03/2023 : 5,521,688
Group
Candidates in Ballot Order
Progressive Total Brought Forward
Ballot Papers Transferred
Progressive Total
A
SHELTON Lyle
55,953
0
55,953
HELVADJIAN Barbara
377
0
377
MODARELLI Don
273
0
273
STRETTON Richard
277
0
277
GREEN Jamie
516
0
516
BUTT Robyn
283
0
283
McLENNAN Graham
182
0
182
DENGATE Craig
100
0
100
MARSH Nathaniel
138
0
138
BRADBURY Tracey
128
0
128
WINDEYER Penelope
68
0
68
IRAWAN Benjamin
74
0
74
DUIGNAN Prue
53
0
53
RYAN Glen
87
0
87
CHAPLIN Michael
130
0
130
Group
Candidates in Ballot Order
Progressive Total Brought Forward
Ballot Papers Transferred
Progressive Total
B
KELLY Craig
3,632
0
3,632
ROBERTSON Andrew
84
1
85
SAAD Rosemary
106
0
106
KHOURY Anne
58
0
58
MACKIN Dean
61
0
61
NALBANDIAN Robert
35
0
35
ROBERTSON Amber
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
WRIGHTSON M
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
KELLY Philip
40
0
40
Group
Candidates in Ballot Order
Progressive Total Brought Forward
Ballot Papers Transferred
Progressive Total
C
ANIMAL JUSTICE PARTY
WATERS Alison
100,376
0
100,376
WARD Louise
213
0
213
STELLINO Matt
145
0
145
BLASONATO Catherine
94
0
94
JONES Petra
116
0
116
MURPHY Patrick
89
0
89
WOODGATE Naomi
96
0
96
JANAWAY Ann
62
0
62
WARD Catherine
59
0
59
WATERS Susannah
51
0
51
ROMANOVSKY Teresa
34
0
34
BERTRAM Jordy
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
THOMPSON Kramer
31
0
31
ROBERTSON Ellie
50
0
50
HAHN Christine
28
0
28
PATERSON Kate
48
0
48
MUELLER Lana
74
0
74
Group
Candidates in Ballot Order
Progressive Total Brought Forward
Ballot Papers Transferred
Progressive Total
D
LABOR
HOUSSOS Courtney
209,858
ELECTED
209,858
JACKSON Rose
209,858
ELECTED
209,858
MURPHY Cameron
209,858
ELECTED
209,858
SUVAAL Emily
209,858
ELECTED
209,858
GRAHAM John
209,858
ELECTED
209,858
NANVA Bob
209,858
ELECTED
209,858
LAWRENCE Stephen
209,858
ELECTED
209,858
KAINE Sarah
209,858
ELECTED
209,858
VEITCH Mick
5,985
0
5,985
PRINS Stewart
208
0
208
MIRAN Michelle
360
0
360
BROWNE Marion
261
0
261
CHOWDHURY Rizwan
547
0
547
SHAMS Shoaib
314
0
314
SEKFY Paul
121
0
121
WARD Pamela
299
0
299
CHALMERS Stef
189
0
189
DAVIS Greg
333
0
333
McGREGOR Tori
309
0
309
FAIREY Lynne
150
0
150
FORDHAM Lorraine
585
0
585
Group
Candidates in Ballot Order
Progressive Total Brought Forward
Ballot Papers Transferred
Progressive Total
E
MAKSIMOVIC Milan
649
0
649
LIONS Deborah
90
0
90
VILLATORA Mianda
41
0
41
Group
Candidates in Ballot Order
Progressive Total Brought Forward
Ballot Papers Transferred
Progressive Total
F
SOCIALIST ALLIANCE
O'BRIEN Steve
16,789
0
16,789
SANCHEZ Paula
106
0
106
CHUTER Andrew
32
0
32
ASHBY Samantha
59
0
59
McALEAR Joel
28
0
28
LEEDHAM Steffi
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
McILROY Jim
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
WYNTER Coral
35
0
35
NELLIST Isaac
29
0
29
HINMAN Pip
42
0
42
BOYLE Peter
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
FUENTES Federico
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
RADFORD Ben
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
RODEN Duncan
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
WYNER James
25
0
25
Group
Candidates in Ballot Order
Progressive Total Brought Forward
Ballot Papers Transferred
Progressive Total
G
NILE Silvana
1,556
0
1,556
NILE Fred
1,036
0
1,036
Group
Candidates in Ballot Order
Progressive Total Brought Forward
Ballot Papers Transferred
Progressive Total
H
ELIZABETH FARRELLY INDEPENDENTS
FARRELLY Elizabeth
60,965
0
60,965
RUSSELL Teresa
66
0
66
BADAMI Sunil
59
0
59
MURRAY Philippa
72
0
72
CHAN Hugo
72
0
72
CRAWFORD Jennifer
77
0
77
McGOWAN Anne
31
0
31
PIDCOCK Caroline
47
1
48
WALTON Julie
28
0
28
STANHAM Jane
25
0
25
RICKETSON Rose
26
0
26
POTTS Andrew
38
0
38
McKENZIE Deni
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
SHEEHAN Maire
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
SHARPE Freddy
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
FORD Edilia
44
0
44
Group
Candidates in Ballot Order
Progressive Total Brought Forward
Ballot Papers Transferred
Progressive Total
I
LIBERAL / THE NATIONALS
MACLAREN-JONES Natasha
209,858
ELECTED
209,858
TAYLOR Bronnie
209,858
ELECTED
209,858
RATH Chris
209,858
ELECTED
209,858
CARTER Susan
209,858
ELECTED
209,858
FRANKLIN Ben
209,858
ELECTED
209,858
MUNRO Jacqui
209,858
ELECTED
209,858
MERTON Rachel
112,766
0
112,766
BARRETT Scott
522
0
522
DHALIWAL Jag
320
0
320
WHITE Sophie
347
0
347
NILAND Ben
113
0
113
LI-CANTWELL Ying
236
0
236
McGAHEY Vicky
144
0
144
CESTAR Mirjana
155
0
155
COXHEAD Steve
480
0
480
Group
Candidates in Ballot Order
Progressive Total Brought Forward
Ballot Papers Transferred
Progressive Total
J
LIBERAL DEMOCRATS
RUDDICK John
161,778
1
161,779
FONTANA Millie
232
0
232
DUMER Natalie
168
1
169
MEAD Clinton
96
0
96
SINOSIC Elvis
139
1
140
LARTER John
254
0
254
WHEELER Michael
84
2
86
WHELAN Peter
66
1
67
BEAZLEY Phillip
83
1
84
GRAHAM Michael
70
3
73
CRIBB Robert
30
1
31
SHAMSABAD Cameron
34
6
40
RUNGE Peter
22
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
RIOS Charles
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
GUNNING Samuel
28
1
29
DE LIMA Joaquim
42
1
43
MANNING Matthew
105
1
106
Group
Candidates in Ballot Order
Progressive Total Brought Forward
Ballot Papers Transferred
Progressive Total
K
GRENFELL Oscar
213
0
213
HEAD Mike
45
0
45
Group
Candidates in Ballot Order
Progressive Total Brought Forward
Ballot Papers Transferred
Progressive Total
L
PUBLIC EDUCATION PARTY
KHAY Khalil
34,067
0
34,067
McBRIDE Cheryl
168
0
168
FLINT Anne
68
0
68
FURNESS Peter
61
0
61
MCNALLY Edith
50
0
50
REYNOLDS Barbara
48
0
48
HACKETT Penelope
48
0
48
POOLE Warren
35
0
35
ROBERTSON Neil
26
0
26
ROBERTSON Sue
27
0
27
ACKROYD Gemma
36
0
36
ACKROYD Hugh
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
STEEP Sandi
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
FOX Harry
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
FOX Lynne
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
KNOX Kerryanne
29
0
29
WALSH Vicki
66
0
66
Group
Candidates in Ballot Order
Progressive Total Brought Forward
Ballot Papers Transferred
Progressive Total
M
INFORMED MEDICAL OPTIONS PARTY (IMOP)
O'NEILL Michael
21,102
0
21,102
BURNUM BURNUM Marelle
119
0
119
KINNEY Lesley
30
0
30
MUND Kevin
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
DAVIES Alison
37
0
37
CURNOW Robyn
26
0
26
BENNETTS Megan
29
0
29
MIDDLETON Christeena
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
BURKE Karen
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
O'NEILL Gerard
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
OTTO Wan
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
FOX Benjamin
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
GRECH Craig
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
SHEPHERD Monica
24
0
24
TAYLOR Graham
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
TITTELBACH Karen
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
DAVIES Ian
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
FENWICK John
30
0
30
Group
Candidates in Ballot Order
Progressive Total Brought Forward
Ballot Papers Transferred
Progressive Total
N
SHOOTERS, FISHERS AND FARMERS
BORSAK Robert
143,224
0
143,224
DJURIC Shane
198
0
198
NOUJAIM Alain
57
0
57
BODDAN Kyle
78
0
78
RICHARDS Steven
113
0
113
THOMPSON William
93
0
93
POWELL Alexander
76
0
76
NOUJAIM Therese
43
0
43
BOYLE Brian
50
0
50
HOWDEN John
58
0
58
LESAGE Kelly
60
0
60
GRASSO Raffaele
25
0
25
NOUJAIM Angelique
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EL SALIM Moses
37
0
37
VAN BYSTERVELD Mark
33
0
33
CAPPETTA Grant
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
ROSSI Joe
140
0
140
Group
Candidates in Ballot Order
Progressive Total Brought Forward
Ballot Papers Transferred
Progressive Total
O
LEGALISE CANNABIS PARTY
BUCKINGHAM Jeremy
168,297
0
168,297
MATHISON James
239
0
239
HESTER Gail
122
0
122
BALDERSTONE Michael
141
0
141
BURGE Karen
120
0
120
HOOD Frances
98
0
98
SMITH Ross
94
0
94
ELLIS Lincoln
77
0
77
LINDNER Nicole
85
0
85
DAKHILI Elyas
40
0
40
WILLIAMSON Kathleen
45
0
45
EDEN Ian
34
0
34
GRAVES Louise
37
0
37
FUGGLE Donald
51
0
51
GREEN Max
150
0
150
HARPER Michael
32
0
32
BEST Crystal
104
0
104
REYNOLDS Reece
115
0
115
Group
Candidates in Ballot Order
Progressive Total Brought Forward
Ballot Papers Transferred
Progressive Total
P
LIM Danny
1,377
0
1,377
LIM Lee
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
Group
Candidates in Ballot Order
Progressive Total Brought Forward
Ballot Papers Transferred
Progressive Total
Q
ONE NATION
LATHAM Mark
209,858
ELECTED
209,858
MIHAILUK Tania
62,196
0
62,196
BATISH Amit
73
0
73
GRIGG Colin
138
0
138
SMITH Roger
72
0
72
TRIPP Steven
51
0
51
FENTON Charlie
35
0
35
ORCHARD Richard
43
0
43
SAKER Adrian
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
SAKER Vicki
45
0
45
LANYON Alan
28
0
28
ROBERTS Quenten
42
0
42
TURNER Nicholas
34
0
34
DONOVAN Samuel
23
0
23
WHITTAKER Anastasia
50
0
50
RUGLESS Kellie
72
0
72
Group
Candidates in Ballot Order
Progressive Total Brought Forward
Ballot Papers Transferred
Progressive Total
R
THE GREENS
FAEHRMANN Cate
209,858
ELECTED
209,858
COHN Amanda
206,568
0
206,568
COE Lynda-June
694
0
694
CASEY Jim
310
0
310
FRAIL Trish
145
0
145
THOMPSON Elizabeth
295
0
295
SCOTT Jane
190
0
190
MILLER Kashmir
128
0
128
LLOYD Eddie
112
0
112
ATKINS Liz
197
0
197
COX Mithra
127
0
127
DAVIS Jan
56
0
56
O'NEILL Astrid
132
0
132
SHAHAMAT Vida
141
0
141
HICKEY Tony
57
0
57
TASTAN Ismet
117
0
117
WESTON Russell
27
0
27
ELLSMORE Sylvie
432
0
432
Group
Candidates in Ballot Order
Progressive Total Brought Forward
Ballot Papers Transferred
Progressive Total
S
SUSTAINABLE AUSTRALIA PARTY - STOP OVERDEVELOPMENT / CORRUPTION
BOURKE William
42,605
0
42,605
OH Hana
89
0
89
MORELLI Bradd
41
0
41
SMYTHE Deborah
46
0
46
KUIPERS Herman
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
YUE Xiaowei
55
0
55
LANDWEHR Torsten
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
ALDEN John
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
HILLEARD Lisa
40
0
40
REID Peter
39
0
39
GREEN Jill
48
0
48
BURKE Ann
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
COTTEE Mike
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
TAYLOR David
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
KITCHENER Susan
41
0
41
WILDER Michael
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
NOONAN Alison
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EGGLETON Robert
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
BLACKER Cheryl
23
0
23
MAGNUSSON Alan
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
WINTER Dean
50
0
50
Group
Candidates in Ballot Order
Progressive Total Brought Forward
Ballot Papers Transferred
Progressive Total
T
CAINE Milton
286
0
286
SKILLIN Robert
27
0
27
Group
Candidates in Ballot Order
Progressive Total Brought Forward
Ballot Papers Transferred
Progressive Total
U
BOSI Riccardo
35,802
0
35,802
GRAHAM David
35
0
35
GEORGE Jackie
51
0
51
TODISCO Franco
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
HEATH David
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
McKINLAY Garry
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
KLOEPFER Frank
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
KLOEPFER Reagan
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
GEORGE Robyn
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
GEORGE Logan
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
BOWDEN Scott
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
WALKER Kevin
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
GEORGE Luke
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
KIRKELS Brad
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
KAFER Barbara
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
ANDERSON Noel
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
POLIN Matt
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
FSADNI Josephine
27
0
27
Group
Candidates in Ballot Order
Progressive Total Brought Forward
Ballot Papers Transferred
Progressive Total
UNGROUPED CANDIDATES
PRASAD Stefan
160
0
160
FULLER Colleen
162
0
162
GRZIC Warren
37
0
37
HUYNH Van
87
0
87
LEA Archie
36
0
36
MARTIN Michelle
93
0
93
HOWE Lee
141
0
141
ALLEN Mick
42
0
42
CHEETHAM R
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
LU Guitang
158
0
158
POTKONYAK George
77
0
77
Exhausted
0
Formal Votes
4,616,846
22
4,616,846
Exhausted
Brought Forward
12
Set Aside this Count
0
TOTAL
4,616,858
No candidate elected this count
There are no surplus votes available for transfer
Next Count
075
A draw was held to determine the candidate to be excluded Candidate DONOVAN Samuel to be excluded Transfer of DONOVAN Samuel's 23 ballot papers to the next available preference
Page content last changed: 21/04/2023 18:30:00