NSW STATE ELECTION RESULTS 2023
Saturday 25 March 2023
Progressive Total Report - Elected Candidate Preferences
Legislative Council - Distribution of Preferences - Elected Candidate Report
Last updated on 19/04/2023 11:59
Candidates to be Elected: 21
Quota: 209,858
Enrolment as of 25/03/2023: 5,521,688
Transfer Value Formula: Surplus / (Ballot Papers Distributed - Exhausted) = Transfer Value
1469982 / (1679840 - 74) = 0.8751
Group |
Candidates in Ballot Order |
Progressive Total Brought Forward |
Ballot Papers Distributed |
Ballot Papers Transferred |
Set Aside for Quota |
Progressive Total |
A |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
SHELTON Lyle |
55,726 |
26 |
23 |
3 |
55,749 |
|
HELVADJIAN Barbara |
369 |
4 |
3 |
1 |
372 |
|
MODARELLI Don |
270 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
272 |
|
STRETTON Richard |
272 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
273 |
|
GREEN Jamie |
509 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
511 |
|
BUTT Robyn |
276 |
3 |
3 |
0 |
279 |
|
McLENNAN Graham |
177 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
179 |
|
DENGATE Craig |
99 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
100 |
|
MARSH Nathaniel |
137 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
137 |
|
BRADBURY Tracey |
124 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
125 |
|
WINDEYER Penelope |
64 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
64 |
|
IRAWAN Benjamin |
71 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
71 |
|
DUIGNAN Prue |
52 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
52 |
|
RYAN Glen |
86 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
87 |
|
CHAPLIN Michael |
129 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
129 |
Group |
Candidates in Ballot Order |
Progressive Total Brought Forward |
Ballot Papers Distributed |
Ballot Papers Transferred |
Set Aside for Quota |
Progressive Total |
B |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
KELLY Craig |
3,498 |
15 |
13 |
2 |
3,511 |
|
ROBERTSON Andrew |
79 |
5 |
4 |
1 |
83 |
|
SAAD Rosemary |
100 |
5 |
4 |
1 |
104 |
|
KHOURY Anne |
56 |
3 |
2 |
1 |
58 |
|
MACKIN Dean |
55 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
57 |
|
NALBANDIAN Robert |
32 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
33 |
|
ROBERTSON Amber |
20 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
20 |
|
WRIGHTSON M |
16 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
17 |
|
KELLY Philip |
35 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
37 |
Group |
Candidates in Ballot Order |
Progressive Total Brought Forward |
Ballot Papers Distributed |
Ballot Papers Transferred |
Set Aside for Quota |
Progressive Total |
C |
ANIMAL JUSTICE PARTY |
|
|
|
|
|
|
WATERS Alison |
100,085 |
156 |
136 |
20 |
100,221 |
|
WARD Louise |
188 |
19 |
17 |
2 |
205 |
|
STELLINO Matt |
131 |
11 |
10 |
1 |
141 |
|
BLASONATO Catherine |
81 |
9 |
8 |
1 |
89 |
|
JONES Petra |
101 |
12 |
10 |
2 |
111 |
|
MURPHY Patrick |
76 |
8 |
7 |
1 |
83 |
|
WOODGATE Naomi |
89 |
3 |
3 |
0 |
92 |
|
JANAWAY Ann |
51 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
53 |
|
WARD Catherine |
59 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
59 |
|
WATERS Susannah |
48 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
49 |
|
ROMANOVSKY Teresa |
33 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
33 |
|
BERTRAM Jordy |
18 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
19 |
|
THOMPSON Kramer |
26 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
26 |
|
ROBERTSON Ellie |
49 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
49 |
|
HAHN Christine |
27 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
28 |
|
PATERSON Kate |
48 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
48 |
|
MUELLER Lana |
73 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
73 |
Group |
Candidates in Ballot Order |
Progressive Total Brought Forward |
Ballot Papers Distributed |
Ballot Papers Transferred |
Set Aside for Quota |
Progressive Total |
D |
LABOR |
|
|
|
|
|
|
HOUSSOS Courtney |
1,679,840 |
ELECTED |
ELECTED |
ELECTED |
209,858 |
|
JACKSON Rose |
2,013 |
1,676,945 |
1,467,513 |
209,432 |
1,469,526 |
|
MURPHY Cameron |
1,154 |
571 |
500 |
71 |
1,654 |
|
SUVAAL Emily |
712 |
331 |
290 |
41 |
1,002 |
|
GRAHAM John |
856 |
170 |
149 |
21 |
1,005 |
|
NANVA Bob |
372 |
99 |
87 |
12 |
459 |
|
LAWRENCE Stephen |
837 |
101 |
88 |
13 |
925 |
|
KAINE Sarah |
628 |
110 |
96 |
14 |
724 |
|
VEITCH Mick |
684 |
55 |
48 |
7 |
732 |
|
PRINS Stewart |
172 |
32 |
28 |
4 |
200 |
|
MIRAN Michelle |
303 |
46 |
40 |
6 |
343 |
|
BROWNE Marion |
220 |
36 |
31 |
5 |
251 |
|
CHOWDHURY Rizwan |
518 |
22 |
19 |
3 |
537 |
|
SHAMS Shoaib |
297 |
12 |
10 |
2 |
307 |
|
SEKFY Paul |
104 |
14 |
12 |
2 |
116 |
|
WARD Pamela |
269 |
23 |
20 |
3 |
289 |
|
CHALMERS Stef |
175 |
12 |
10 |
2 |
185 |
|
DAVIS Greg |
312 |
16 |
14 |
2 |
326 |
|
McGREGOR Tori |
294 |
12 |
10 |
2 |
304 |
|
FAIREY Lynne |
143 |
6 |
5 |
1 |
148 |
|
FORDHAM Lorraine |
542 |
38 |
33 |
5 |
575 |
Group |
Candidates in Ballot Order |
Progressive Total Brought Forward |
Ballot Papers Distributed |
Ballot Papers Transferred |
Set Aside for Quota |
Progressive Total |
E |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
MAKSIMOVIC Milan |
614 |
24 |
21 |
3 |
635 |
|
LIONS Deborah |
78 |
8 |
7 |
1 |
85 |
|
VILLATORA Mianda |
30 |
10 |
9 |
1 |
39 |
Group |
Candidates in Ballot Order |
Progressive Total Brought Forward |
Ballot Papers Distributed |
Ballot Papers Transferred |
Set Aside for Quota |
Progressive Total |
F |
SOCIALIST ALLIANCE |
|
|
|
|
|
|
O'BRIEN Steve |
16,724 |
27 |
24 |
3 |
16,748 |
|
SANCHEZ Paula |
91 |
14 |
12 |
2 |
103 |
|
CHUTER Andrew |
19 |
7 |
6 |
1 |
25 |
|
ASHBY Samantha |
46 |
5 |
4 |
1 |
50 |
|
McALEAR Joel |
20 |
7 |
6 |
1 |
26 |
|
LEEDHAM Steffi |
11 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
13 |
|
McILROY Jim |
15 |
4 |
3 |
1 |
18 |
|
WYNTER Coral |
19 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
20 |
|
NELLIST Isaac |
21 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
22 |
|
HINMAN Pip |
28 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
29 |
|
BOYLE Peter |
16 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
16 |
|
FUENTES Federico |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
9 |
|
RADFORD Ben |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
9 |
|
RODEN Duncan |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
5 |
|
WYNER James |
23 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
23 |
Group |
Candidates in Ballot Order |
Progressive Total Brought Forward |
Ballot Papers Distributed |
Ballot Papers Transferred |
Set Aside for Quota |
Progressive Total |
G |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NILE Silvana |
1,500 |
13 |
11 |
2 |
1,511 |
|
NILE Fred |
1,007 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
1,009 |
Group |
Candidates in Ballot Order |
Progressive Total Brought Forward |
Ballot Papers Distributed |
Ballot Papers Transferred |
Set Aside for Quota |
Progressive Total |
H |
ELIZABETH FARRELLY INDEPENDENTS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
FARRELLY Elizabeth |
60,618 |
112 |
98 |
14 |
60,716 |
|
RUSSELL Teresa |
55 |
3 |
2 |
1 |
57 |
|
BADAMI Sunil |
51 |
3 |
2 |
1 |
53 |
|
MURRAY Philippa |
60 |
3 |
2 |
1 |
62 |
|
CHAN Hugo |
63 |
6 |
5 |
1 |
68 |
|
CRAWFORD Jennifer |
69 |
3 |
2 |
1 |
71 |
|
McGOWAN Anne |
29 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
29 |
|
PIDCOCK Caroline |
42 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
42 |
|
WALTON Julie |
25 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
25 |
|
STANHAM Jane |
21 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
21 |
|
RICKETSON Rose |
22 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
22 |
|
POTTS Andrew |
32 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
32 |
|
McKENZIE Deni |
17 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
17 |
|
SHEEHAN Maire |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
9 |
|
SHARPE Freddy |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
11 |
|
FORD Edilia |
39 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
39 |
Group |
Candidates in Ballot Order |
Progressive Total Brought Forward |
Ballot Papers Distributed |
Ballot Papers Transferred |
Set Aside for Quota |
Progressive Total |
I |
LIBERAL / THE NATIONALS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
MACLAREN-JONES Natasha |
1,369,184 |
ELECTED |
ELECTED |
ELECTED |
1,369,184 |
|
TAYLOR Bronnie |
1,346 |
26 |
23 |
3 |
1,369 |
|
RATH Chris |
632 |
5 |
4 |
1 |
636 |
|
CARTER Susan |
451 |
4 |
3 |
1 |
454 |
|
FRANKLIN Ben |
546 |
3 |
3 |
0 |
549 |
|
MUNRO Jacqui |
395 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
395 |
|
MERTON Rachel |
250 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
251 |
|
BARRETT Scott |
460 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
461 |
|
DHALIWAL Jag |
284 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
285 |
|
WHITE Sophie |
300 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
301 |
|
NILAND Ben |
97 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
97 |
|
LI-CANTWELL Ying |
215 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
216 |
|
McGAHEY Vicky |
129 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
129 |
|
CESTAR Mirjana |
136 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
136 |
|
COXHEAD Steve |
432 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
434 |
Group |
Candidates in Ballot Order |
Progressive Total Brought Forward |
Ballot Papers Distributed |
Ballot Papers Transferred |
Set Aside for Quota |
Progressive Total |
J |
LIBERAL DEMOCRATS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
RUDDICK John |
161,428 |
43 |
38 |
5 |
161,466 |
|
FONTANA Millie |
181 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
182 |
|
DUMER Natalie |
151 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
152 |
|
MEAD Clinton |
80 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
80 |
|
SINOSIC Elvis |
127 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
127 |
|
LARTER John |
239 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
240 |
|
WHEELER Michael |
79 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
80 |
|
WHELAN Peter |
62 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
62 |
|
BEAZLEY Phillip |
81 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
81 |
|
GRAHAM Michael |
67 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
67 |
|
CRIBB Robert |
28 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
28 |
|
SHAMSABAD Cameron |
31 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
31 |
|
RUNGE Peter |
20 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
20 |
|
RIOS Charles |
15 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
15 |
|
GUNNING Samuel |
25 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
25 |
|
DE LIMA Joaquim |
40 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
40 |
|
MANNING Matthew |
101 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
101 |
Group |
Candidates in Ballot Order |
Progressive Total Brought Forward |
Ballot Papers Distributed |
Ballot Papers Transferred |
Set Aside for Quota |
Progressive Total |
K |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
GRENFELL Oscar |
206 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
208 |
|
HEAD Mike |
43 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
43 |
Group |
Candidates in Ballot Order |
Progressive Total Brought Forward |
Ballot Papers Distributed |
Ballot Papers Transferred |
Set Aside for Quota |
Progressive Total |
L |
PUBLIC EDUCATION PARTY |
|
|
|
|
|
|
KHAY Khalil |
33,888 |
68 |
59 |
9 |
33,947 |
|
McBRIDE Cheryl |
150 |
7 |
6 |
1 |
156 |
|
FLINT Anne |
61 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
61 |
|
FURNESS Peter |
56 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
58 |
|
MCNALLY Edith |
45 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
47 |
|
REYNOLDS Barbara |
45 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
46 |
|
HACKETT Penelope |
43 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
43 |
|
POOLE Warren |
31 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
31 |
|
ROBERTSON Neil |
26 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
26 |
|
ROBERTSON Sue |
25 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
25 |
|
ACKROYD Gemma |
29 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
30 |
|
ACKROYD Hugh |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
|
STEEP Sandi |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
10 |
|
FOX Harry |
13 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
13 |
|
FOX Lynne |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
11 |
|
KNOX Kerryanne |
22 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
22 |
|
WALSH Vicki |
62 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
63 |
Group |
Candidates in Ballot Order |
Progressive Total Brought Forward |
Ballot Papers Distributed |
Ballot Papers Transferred |
Set Aside for Quota |
Progressive Total |
M |
INFORMED MEDICAL OPTIONS PARTY (IMOP) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
O'NEILL Michael |
21,035 |
14 |
12 |
2 |
21,047 |
|
BURNUM BURNUM Marelle |
112 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
112 |
|
KINNEY Lesley |
22 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
22 |
|
MUND Kevin |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
|
DAVIES Alison |
30 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
30 |
|
CURNOW Robyn |
16 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
16 |
|
BENNETTS Megan |
20 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
21 |
|
MIDDLETON Christeena |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
8 |
|
BURKE Karen |
12 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
12 |
|
O'NEILL Gerard |
13 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
13 |
|
OTTO Wan |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
8 |
|
FOX Benjamin |
12 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
12 |
|
GRECH Craig |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
|
SHEPHERD Monica |
17 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
17 |
|
TAYLOR Graham |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
9 |
|
TITTELBACH Karen |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
9 |
|
DAVIES Ian |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
7 |
|
FENWICK John |
24 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
24 |
Group |
Candidates in Ballot Order |
Progressive Total Brought Forward |
Ballot Papers Distributed |
Ballot Papers Transferred |
Set Aside for Quota |
Progressive Total |
N |
SHOOTERS, FISHERS AND FARMERS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
BORSAK Robert |
143,015 |
42 |
37 |
5 |
143,052 |
|
DJURIC Shane |
190 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
191 |
|
NOUJAIM Alain |
53 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
55 |
|
BODDAN Kyle |
75 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
76 |
|
RICHARDS Steven |
107 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
108 |
|
THOMPSON William |
88 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
89 |
|
POWELL Alexander |
74 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
75 |
|
NOUJAIM Therese |
38 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
39 |
|
BOYLE Brian |
47 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
47 |
|
HOWDEN John |
51 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
52 |
|
LESAGE Kelly |
51 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
53 |
|
GRASSO Raffaele |
22 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
22 |
|
NOUJAIM Angelique |
20 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
20 |
|
EL SALIM Moses |
33 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
33 |
|
VAN BYSTERVELD Mark |
26 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
26 |
|
CAPPETTA Grant |
18 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
18 |
|
ROSSI Joe |
135 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
135 |
Group |
Candidates in Ballot Order |
Progressive Total Brought Forward |
Ballot Papers Distributed |
Ballot Papers Transferred |
Set Aside for Quota |
Progressive Total |
O |
LEGALISE CANNABIS PARTY |
|
|
|
|
|
|
BUCKINGHAM Jeremy |
167,969 |
113 |
99 |
14 |
168,068 |
|
MATHISON James |
225 |
4 |
3 |
1 |
228 |
|
HESTER Gail |
113 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
114 |
|
BALDERSTONE Michael |
136 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
136 |
|
BURGE Karen |
113 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
115 |
|
HOOD Frances |
93 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
94 |
|
SMITH Ross |
88 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
88 |
|
ELLIS Lincoln |
74 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
74 |
|
LINDNER Nicole |
81 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
81 |
|
DAKHILI Elyas |
36 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
37 |
|
WILLIAMSON Kathleen |
44 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
44 |
|
EDEN Ian |
33 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
33 |
|
GRAVES Louise |
35 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
35 |
|
FUGGLE Donald |
49 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
50 |
|
GREEN Max |
147 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
147 |
|
HARPER Michael |
32 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
32 |
|
BEST Crystal |
100 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
101 |
|
REYNOLDS Reece |
114 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
114 |
Group |
Candidates in Ballot Order |
Progressive Total Brought Forward |
Ballot Papers Distributed |
Ballot Papers Transferred |
Set Aside for Quota |
Progressive Total |
P |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
LIM Danny |
1,338 |
6 |
5 |
1 |
1,343 |
|
LIM Lee |
18 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
18 |
Group |
Candidates in Ballot Order |
Progressive Total Brought Forward |
Ballot Papers Distributed |
Ballot Papers Transferred |
Set Aside for Quota |
Progressive Total |
Q |
ONE NATION |
|
|
|
|
|
|
LATHAM Mark |
272,883 |
ELECTED |
ELECTED |
ELECTED |
272,883 |
|
MIHAILUK Tania |
170 |
6 |
5 |
1 |
175 |
|
BATISH Amit |
33 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
33 |
|
GRIGG Colin |
78 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
78 |
|
SMITH Roger |
44 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
45 |
|
TRIPP Steven |
32 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
32 |
|
FENTON Charlie |
20 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
20 |
|
ORCHARD Richard |
28 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
29 |
|
SAKER Adrian |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
7 |
|
SAKER Vicki |
19 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
19 |
|
LANYON Alan |
19 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
19 |
|
ROBERTS Quenten |
27 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
27 |
|
TURNER Nicholas |
28 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
28 |
|
DONOVAN Samuel |
15 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
15 |
|
WHITTAKER Anastasia |
36 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
36 |
|
RUGLESS Kellie |
57 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
57 |
Group |
Candidates in Ballot Order |
Progressive Total Brought Forward |
Ballot Papers Distributed |
Ballot Papers Transferred |
Set Aside for Quota |
Progressive Total |
R |
THE GREENS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
FAEHRMANN Cate |
415,943 |
ELECTED |
ELECTED |
ELECTED |
415,943 |
|
COHN Amanda |
590 |
81 |
71 |
10 |
661 |
|
COE Lynda-June |
595 |
6 |
5 |
1 |
600 |
|
CASEY Jim |
261 |
6 |
5 |
1 |
266 |
|
FRAIL Trish |
109 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
111 |
|
THOMPSON Elizabeth |
256 |
4 |
3 |
1 |
259 |
|
SCOTT Jane |
174 |
3 |
3 |
0 |
177 |
|
MILLER Kashmir |
112 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
112 |
|
LLOYD Eddie |
98 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
99 |
|
ATKINS Liz |
179 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
180 |
|
COX Mithra |
116 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
116 |
|
DAVIS Jan |
51 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
51 |
|
O'NEILL Astrid |
126 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
126 |
|
SHAHAMAT Vida |
131 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
133 |
|
HICKEY Tony |
51 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
51 |
|
TASTAN Ismet |
115 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
115 |
|
WESTON Russell |
27 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
27 |
|
ELLSMORE Sylvie |
412 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
414 |
Group |
Candidates in Ballot Order |
Progressive Total Brought Forward |
Ballot Papers Distributed |
Ballot Papers Transferred |
Set Aside for Quota |
Progressive Total |
S |
SUSTAINABLE AUSTRALIA PARTY - STOP OVERDEVELOPMENT / CORRUPTION |
|
|
|
|
|
|
BOURKE William |
42,413 |
60 |
52 |
8 |
42,465 |
|
OH Hana |
75 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
76 |
|
MORELLI Bradd |
37 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
37 |
|
SMYTHE Deborah |
38 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
38 |
|
KUIPERS Herman |
9 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
10 |
|
YUE Xiaowei |
46 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
46 |
|
LANDWEHR Torsten |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
|
ALDEN John |
13 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
13 |
|
HILLEARD Lisa |
32 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
33 |
|
REID Peter |
30 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
30 |
|
GREEN Jill |
39 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
39 |
|
BURKE Ann |
15 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
16 |
|
COTTEE Mike |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
8 |
|
TAYLOR David |
14 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
14 |
|
KITCHENER Susan |
30 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
30 |
|
WILDER Michael |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
8 |
|
NOONAN Alison |
14 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
14 |
|
EGGLETON Robert |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
|
BLACKER Cheryl |
18 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
18 |
|
MAGNUSSON Alan |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
7 |
|
WINTER Dean |
47 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
47 |
Group |
Candidates in Ballot Order |
Progressive Total Brought Forward |
Ballot Papers Distributed |
Ballot Papers Transferred |
Set Aside for Quota |
Progressive Total |
T |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
CAINE Milton |
280 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
280 |
|
SKILLIN Robert |
26 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
26 |
Group |
Candidates in Ballot Order |
Progressive Total Brought Forward |
Ballot Papers Distributed |
Ballot Papers Transferred |
Set Aside for Quota |
Progressive Total |
U |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
BOSI Riccardo |
35,697 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
35,699 |
|
GRAHAM David |
31 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
31 |
|
GEORGE Jackie |
33 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
33 |
|
TODISCO Franco |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
11 |
|
HEATH David |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
7 |
|
McKINLAY Garry |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
9 |
|
KLOEPFER Frank |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
|
KLOEPFER Reagan |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
8 |
|
GEORGE Robyn |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
5 |
|
GEORGE Logan |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
10 |
|
BOWDEN Scott |
13 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
13 |
|
WALKER Kevin |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
7 |
|
GEORGE Luke |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
11 |
|
KIRKELS Brad |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
|
KAFER Barbara |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
|
ANDERSON Noel |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
|
POLIN Matt |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
5 |
|
FSADNI Josephine |
20 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
20 |
Group |
Candidates in Ballot Order |
Progressive Total Brought Forward |
Ballot Papers Distributed |
Ballot Papers Transferred |
Set Aside for Quota |
Progressive Total |
|
UNGROUPED CANDIDATES |
|
|
|
|
|
|
PRASAD Stefan |
153 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
154 |
|
FULLER Colleen |
156 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
157 |
|
GRZIC Warren |
33 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
33 |
|
HUYNH Van |
83 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
83 |
|
LEA Archie |
35 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
36 |
|
MARTIN Michelle |
89 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
89 |
|
HOWE Lee |
134 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
134 |
|
ALLEN Mick |
39 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
39 |
|
CHEETHAM R |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
11 |
|
LU Guitang |
158 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
158 |
|
POTKONYAK George |
74 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
74 |
|
Exhausted |
|
74 |
|
74 |
|
|
Set Aside (previous counts) |
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
Formal Votes |
4,616,858 |
1,679,840 |
1,469,982 |
209,858 |
4,616,858 |
|
Exhausted |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Brought Forward |
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
Set Aside this Count |
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
TOTAL |
|
|
|
|
4,616,858 |
No candidate may be elected this count - the distribution of the surpluses of elected
candidates is still outstanding
Candidates Elected before or at this Count |
Total Votes |
Surplus |
MACLAREN-JONES Natasha |
1,369,184 |
1,159,326 |
FAEHRMANN Cate |
415,943 |
206,085 |
LATHAM Mark |
272,883 |
63,025 |
Total Undistributed surplus is: |
|
1,428,436 |
Difference between the two continuing candidates with the fewest votes is: |
1 |
Next Count |
|
003 |
Distribution of MACLAREN-JONES Natasha's preferences. 1,369,184 ballot papers to be
distributed |
Page content last changed:
21/04/2023 18:30:00