NSW STATE ELECTION RESULTS 2023
Saturday 25 March 2023
Progressive Total Report - First Preference Distribution
Last updated on 19/04/2023 11:59
Candidates to be Elected: 21
Quota: 209,858
Enrolment as of 25/03/2023: 5,521,688
Group | Candidates in Ballot Order | Position Elected |
First Preferences |
---|---|---|---|
A | 50,244 | ||
SHELTON Lyle | 5,482 | ||
HELVADJIAN Barbara | 369 | ||
MODARELLI Don | 270 | ||
STRETTON Richard | 272 | ||
GREEN Jamie | 509 | ||
BUTT Robyn | 276 | ||
McLENNAN Graham | 177 | ||
DENGATE Craig | 99 | ||
MARSH Nathaniel | 137 | ||
BRADBURY Tracey | 124 | ||
WINDEYER Penelope | 64 | ||
IRAWAN Benjamin | 71 | ||
DUIGNAN Prue | 52 | ||
RYAN Glen | 86 | ||
CHAPLIN Michael | 129 | ||
Group Total | 58,361 |
Group | Candidates in Ballot Order | Position Elected |
First Preferences |
---|---|---|---|
B | |||
KELLY Craig | 3,498 | ||
ROBERTSON Andrew | 79 | ||
SAAD Rosemary | 100 | ||
KHOURY Anne | 56 | ||
MACKIN Dean | 55 | ||
NALBANDIAN Robert | 32 | ||
ROBERTSON Amber | 20 | ||
WRIGHTSON M | 16 | ||
KELLY Philip | 35 | ||
Group Total | 3,891 |
Group | Candidates in Ballot Order | Position Elected |
First Preferences |
---|---|---|---|
C | ANIMAL JUSTICE PARTY | 97,895 | |
WATERS Alison | 2,190 | ||
WARD Louise | 188 | ||
STELLINO Matt | 131 | ||
BLASONATO Catherine | 81 | ||
JONES Petra | 101 | ||
MURPHY Patrick | 76 | ||
WOODGATE Naomi | 89 | ||
JANAWAY Ann | 51 | ||
WARD Catherine | 59 | ||
WATERS Susannah | 48 | ||
ROMANOVSKY Teresa | 33 | ||
BERTRAM Jordy | 18 | ||
THOMPSON Kramer | 26 | ||
ROBERTSON Ellie | 49 | ||
HAHN Christine | 27 | ||
PATERSON Kate | 48 | ||
MUELLER Lana | 73 | ||
Group Total | 101,183 |
Group | Candidates in Ballot Order | Position Elected |
First Preferences |
---|---|---|---|
D | LABOR | 1,666,891 | |
HOUSSOS Courtney | 1 | 12,949 | |
JACKSON Rose | 2,013 | ||
MURPHY Cameron | 1,154 | ||
SUVAAL Emily | 712 | ||
GRAHAM John | 856 | ||
NANVA Bob | 372 | ||
LAWRENCE Stephen | 837 | ||
KAINE Sarah | 628 | ||
VEITCH Mick | 684 | ||
PRINS Stewart | 172 | ||
MIRAN Michelle | 303 | ||
BROWNE Marion | 220 | ||
CHOWDHURY Rizwan | 518 | ||
SHAMS Shoaib | 297 | ||
SEKFY Paul | 104 | ||
WARD Pamela | 269 | ||
CHALMERS Stef | 175 | ||
DAVIS Greg | 312 | ||
McGREGOR Tori | 294 | ||
FAIREY Lynne | 143 | ||
FORDHAM Lorraine | 542 | ||
Group Total | 1,690,445 |
Group | Candidates in Ballot Order | Position Elected |
First Preferences |
---|---|---|---|
E | |||
MAKSIMOVIC Milan | 614 | ||
LIONS Deborah | 78 | ||
VILLATORA Mianda | 30 | ||
Group Total | 722 |
Group | Candidates in Ballot Order | Position Elected |
First Preferences |
---|---|---|---|
F | SOCIALIST ALLIANCE | 16,213 | |
O'BRIEN Steve | 511 | ||
SANCHEZ Paula | 91 | ||
CHUTER Andrew | 19 | ||
ASHBY Samantha | 46 | ||
McALEAR Joel | 20 | ||
LEEDHAM Steffi | 11 | ||
McILROY Jim | 15 | ||
WYNTER Coral | 19 | ||
NELLIST Isaac | 21 | ||
HINMAN Pip | 28 | ||
BOYLE Peter | 16 | ||
FUENTES Federico | 9 | ||
RADFORD Ben | 9 | ||
RODEN Duncan | 5 | ||
WYNER James | 23 | ||
Group Total | 17,056 |
Group | Candidates in Ballot Order | Position Elected |
First Preferences |
---|---|---|---|
G | |||
NILE Silvana | 1,500 | ||
NILE Fred | 1,007 | ||
Group Total | 2,507 |
Group | Candidates in Ballot Order | Position Elected |
First Preferences |
---|---|---|---|
H | ELIZABETH FARRELLY INDEPENDENTS | 57,873 | |
FARRELLY Elizabeth | 2,745 | ||
RUSSELL Teresa | 55 | ||
BADAMI Sunil | 51 | ||
MURRAY Philippa | 60 | ||
CHAN Hugo | 63 | ||
CRAWFORD Jennifer | 69 | ||
McGOWAN Anne | 29 | ||
PIDCOCK Caroline | 42 | ||
WALTON Julie | 25 | ||
STANHAM Jane | 21 | ||
RICKETSON Rose | 22 | ||
POTTS Andrew | 32 | ||
McKENZIE Deni | 17 | ||
SHEEHAN Maire | 9 | ||
SHARPE Freddy | 11 | ||
FORD Edilia | 39 | ||
Group Total | 61,163 |
Group | Candidates in Ballot Order | Position Elected |
First Preferences |
---|---|---|---|
I | LIBERAL / THE NATIONALS | 1,361,663 | |
MACLAREN-JONES Natasha | 2 | 7,521 | |
TAYLOR Bronnie | 1,346 | ||
RATH Chris | 632 | ||
CARTER Susan | 451 | ||
FRANKLIN Ben | 546 | ||
MUNRO Jacqui | 395 | ||
MERTON Rachel | 250 | ||
BARRETT Scott | 460 | ||
DHALIWAL Jag | 284 | ||
WHITE Sophie | 300 | ||
NILAND Ben | 97 | ||
LI-CANTWELL Ying | 215 | ||
McGAHEY Vicky | 129 | ||
CESTAR Mirjana | 136 | ||
COXHEAD Steve | 432 | ||
Group Total | 1,374,857 |
Group | Candidates in Ballot Order | Position Elected |
First Preferences |
---|---|---|---|
J | LIBERAL DEMOCRATS | 159,394 | |
RUDDICK John | 2,034 | ||
FONTANA Millie | 181 | ||
DUMER Natalie | 151 | ||
MEAD Clinton | 80 | ||
SINOSIC Elvis | 127 | ||
LARTER John | 239 | ||
WHEELER Michael | 79 | ||
WHELAN Peter | 62 | ||
BEAZLEY Phillip | 81 | ||
GRAHAM Michael | 67 | ||
CRIBB Robert | 28 | ||
SHAMSABAD Cameron | 31 | ||
RUNGE Peter | 20 | ||
RIOS Charles | 15 | ||
GUNNING Samuel | 25 | ||
DE LIMA Joaquim | 40 | ||
MANNING Matthew | 101 | ||
Group Total | 162,755 |
Group | Candidates in Ballot Order | Position Elected |
First Preferences |
---|---|---|---|
K | |||
GRENFELL Oscar | 206 | ||
HEAD Mike | 43 | ||
Group Total | 249 |
Group | Candidates in Ballot Order | Position Elected |
First Preferences |
---|---|---|---|
L | PUBLIC EDUCATION PARTY | 33,111 | |
KHAY Khalil | 777 | ||
McBRIDE Cheryl | 150 | ||
FLINT Anne | 61 | ||
FURNESS Peter | 56 | ||
MCNALLY Edith | 45 | ||
REYNOLDS Barbara | 45 | ||
HACKETT Penelope | 43 | ||
POOLE Warren | 31 | ||
ROBERTSON Neil | 26 | ||
ROBERTSON Sue | 25 | ||
ACKROYD Gemma | 29 | ||
ACKROYD Hugh | 6 | ||
STEEP Sandi | 10 | ||
FOX Harry | 13 | ||
FOX Lynne | 11 | ||
KNOX Kerryanne | 22 | ||
WALSH Vicki | 62 | ||
Group Total | 34,523 |
Group | Candidates in Ballot Order | Position Elected |
First Preferences |
---|---|---|---|
M | INFORMED MEDICAL OPTIONS PARTY (IMOP) | 20,283 | |
O'NEILL Michael | 752 | ||
BURNUM BURNUM Marelle | 112 | ||
KINNEY Lesley | 22 | ||
MUND Kevin | 6 | ||
DAVIES Alison | 30 | ||
CURNOW Robyn | 16 | ||
BENNETTS Megan | 20 | ||
MIDDLETON Christeena | 8 | ||
BURKE Karen | 12 | ||
O'NEILL Gerard | 13 | ||
OTTO Wan | 8 | ||
FOX Benjamin | 12 | ||
GRECH Craig | 2 | ||
SHEPHERD Monica | 17 | ||
TAYLOR Graham | 9 | ||
TITTELBACH Karen | 9 | ||
DAVIES Ian | 7 | ||
FENWICK John | 24 | ||
Group Total | 21,362 |
Group | Candidates in Ballot Order | Position Elected |
First Preferences |
---|---|---|---|
N | SHOOTERS, FISHERS AND FARMERS | 140,530 | |
BORSAK Robert | 2,485 | ||
DJURIC Shane | 190 | ||
NOUJAIM Alain | 53 | ||
BODDAN Kyle | 75 | ||
RICHARDS Steven | 107 | ||
THOMPSON William | 88 | ||
POWELL Alexander | 74 | ||
NOUJAIM Therese | 38 | ||
BOYLE Brian | 47 | ||
HOWDEN John | 51 | ||
LESAGE Kelly | 51 | ||
GRASSO Raffaele | 22 | ||
NOUJAIM Angelique | 20 | ||
EL SALIM Moses | 33 | ||
VAN BYSTERVELD Mark | 26 | ||
CAPPETTA Grant | 18 | ||
ROSSI Joe | 135 | ||
Group Total | 144,043 |
Group | Candidates in Ballot Order | Position Elected |
First Preferences |
---|---|---|---|
O | LEGALISE CANNABIS PARTY | 163,432 | |
BUCKINGHAM Jeremy | 4,537 | ||
MATHISON James | 225 | ||
HESTER Gail | 113 | ||
BALDERSTONE Michael | 136 | ||
BURGE Karen | 113 | ||
HOOD Frances | 93 | ||
SMITH Ross | 88 | ||
ELLIS Lincoln | 74 | ||
LINDNER Nicole | 81 | ||
DAKHILI Elyas | 36 | ||
WILLIAMSON Kathleen | 44 | ||
EDEN Ian | 33 | ||
GRAVES Louise | 35 | ||
FUGGLE Donald | 49 | ||
GREEN Max | 147 | ||
HARPER Michael | 32 | ||
BEST Crystal | 100 | ||
REYNOLDS Reece | 114 | ||
Group Total | 169,482 |
Group | Candidates in Ballot Order | Position Elected |
First Preferences |
---|---|---|---|
P | |||
LIM Danny | 1,338 | ||
LIM Lee | 18 | ||
Group Total | 1,356 |
Group | Candidates in Ballot Order | Position Elected |
First Preferences |
---|---|---|---|
Q | ONE NATION | 260,912 | |
LATHAM Mark | 4 | 11,971 | |
MIHAILUK Tania | 170 | ||
BATISH Amit | 33 | ||
GRIGG Colin | 78 | ||
SMITH Roger | 44 | ||
TRIPP Steven | 32 | ||
FENTON Charlie | 20 | ||
ORCHARD Richard | 28 | ||
SAKER Adrian | 7 | ||
SAKER Vicki | 19 | ||
LANYON Alan | 19 | ||
ROBERTS Quenten | 27 | ||
TURNER Nicholas | 28 | ||
DONOVAN Samuel | 15 | ||
WHITTAKER Anastasia | 36 | ||
RUGLESS Kellie | 57 | ||
Group Total | 273,496 |
Group | Candidates in Ballot Order | Position Elected |
First Preferences |
---|---|---|---|
R | THE GREENS | 407,352 | |
FAEHRMANN Cate | 3 | 8,591 | |
COHN Amanda | 590 | ||
COE Lynda-June | 595 | ||
CASEY Jim | 261 | ||
FRAIL Trish | 109 | ||
THOMPSON Elizabeth | 256 | ||
SCOTT Jane | 174 | ||
MILLER Kashmir | 112 | ||
LLOYD Eddie | 98 | ||
ATKINS Liz | 179 | ||
COX Mithra | 116 | ||
DAVIS Jan | 51 | ||
O'NEILL Astrid | 126 | ||
SHAHAMAT Vida | 131 | ||
HICKEY Tony | 51 | ||
TASTAN Ismet | 115 | ||
WESTON Russell | 27 | ||
ELLSMORE Sylvie | 412 | ||
Group Total | 419,346 |
Group | Candidates in Ballot Order | Position Elected |
First Preferences |
---|---|---|---|
S | SUSTAINABLE AUSTRALIA PARTY - STOP OVERDEVELOPMENT / CORRUPTION | 41,391 | |
BOURKE William | 1,022 | ||
OH Hana | 75 | ||
MORELLI Bradd | 37 | ||
SMYTHE Deborah | 38 | ||
KUIPERS Herman | 9 | ||
YUE Xiaowei | 46 | ||
LANDWEHR Torsten | 6 | ||
ALDEN John | 13 | ||
HILLEARD Lisa | 32 | ||
REID Peter | 30 | ||
GREEN Jill | 39 | ||
BURKE Ann | 15 | ||
COTTEE Mike | 8 | ||
TAYLOR David | 14 | ||
KITCHENER Susan | 30 | ||
WILDER Michael | 8 | ||
NOONAN Alison | 14 | ||
EGGLETON Robert | 3 | ||
BLACKER Cheryl | 18 | ||
MAGNUSSON Alan | 7 | ||
WINTER Dean | 47 | ||
Group Total | 42,902 |
Group | Candidates in Ballot Order | Position Elected |
First Preferences |
---|---|---|---|
T | |||
CAINE Milton | 280 | ||
SKILLIN Robert | 26 | ||
Group Total | 306 |
Group | Candidates in Ballot Order | Position Elected |
First Preferences |
---|---|---|---|
U | 33,084 | ||
BOSI Riccardo | 2,613 | ||
GRAHAM David | 31 | ||
GEORGE Jackie | 33 | ||
TODISCO Franco | 11 | ||
HEATH David | 7 | ||
McKINLAY Garry | 9 | ||
KLOEPFER Frank | 6 | ||
KLOEPFER Reagan | 8 | ||
GEORGE Robyn | 5 | ||
GEORGE Logan | 10 | ||
BOWDEN Scott | 13 | ||
WALKER Kevin | 7 | ||
GEORGE Luke | 11 | ||
KIRKELS Brad | 3 | ||
KAFER Barbara | 6 | ||
ANDERSON Noel | 6 | ||
POLIN Matt | 5 | ||
FSADNI Josephine | 20 | ||
Group Total | 35,888 |
Group | Candidates in Ballot Order | Position Elected |
First Preferences |
---|---|---|---|
UNGROUPED CANDIDATES | |||
PRASAD Stefan | 153 | ||
FULLER Colleen | 156 | ||
GRZIC Warren | 33 | ||
HUYNH Van | 83 | ||
LEA Archie | 35 | ||
MARTIN Michelle | 89 | ||
HOWE Lee | 134 | ||
ALLEN Mick | 39 | ||
CHEETHAM R | 11 | ||
LU Guitang | 158 | ||
POTKONYAK George | 74 | ||
Formal Votes | 4,616,858 | ||
Informal Ballot Papers | 278,477 | ||
Total Votes / Ballot Papers | 4,895,335 |
Candidates Elected at this Count | Total Votes | |
---|---|---|
1 | HOUSSOS Courtney | 1,679,840 |
2 | MACLAREN-JONES Natasha | 1,369,184 |
3 | FAEHRMANN Cate | 415,943 |
4 | LATHAM Mark | 272,883 |
Undistributed surplus
Candidates Elected before or at this Count | Total Votes | Surplus |
---|---|---|
HOUSSOS Courtney | 1,679,840 | 1,469,982 |
MACLAREN-JONES Natasha | 1,369,184 | 1,159,326 |
FAEHRMANN Cate | 415,943 | 206,085 |
LATHAM Mark | 272,883 | 63,025 |
Total Undistributed surplus is: | 2,898,418 | |
Difference between the two continuing candidates with the fewest votes is: | 1 |
Next Count | |
---|---|
002 | Distribution of HOUSSOS Courtney's preferences. 1,679,840 ballot papers to be distributed |