Queanbeyan-Palerang Regional
Councillor Contest
- Map and Polling Places 2017 (text)
- To refresh results pages either; press CTRL+F5 keys simultaneously or, if using Safari press ⌘+R or Command+R
- Map and Polling Places 2017 (text)
- To refresh results pages either; press CTRL+F5 keys simultaneously or, if using Safari press ⌘+R or Command+R
Back to Count List
Queanbeyan-Palerang Regional - Distribution of Preferences
Candidates to be Elected: 11
Quota: 2,501
Enrolment: 40,665
NAUMANN Coralie - EXCLUDED - 7 Votes Transferred
Previous Count | Count 012| Next Count
Group | Candidates in Ballot Order | Progressive Total Brought Forward | Ballot Papers Transferred | Progressive Total |
---|---|---|---|---|
A | ||||
OVERALL Tim | 2,501 | ELECTED | 2,501 | |
TAYLOR Trudy | 2,501 | ELECTED | 2,501 | |
BRAY Peter | 2,501 | ELECTED | 2,501 | |
BISCOTTI Michele | 2,025 | 0 | 2,025 | |
LOFT David | 77 | 0 | 77 | |
ZAKOSKI Anthony | 120 | 0 | 120 | |
TALBOT John | 31 | 0 | 31 | |
MEYER-DILLEY Ashley | 53 | 0 | 53 | |
KING Danny | 97 | 0 | 97 | |
CVETKOSKI Vlado | 45 | 0 | 45 | |
SPEARS Rena | 31 | 0 | 31 |
Group | Candidates in Ballot Order | Progressive Total Brought Forward | Ballot Papers Transferred | Progressive Total |
---|---|---|---|---|
B | ||||
HICKS Trevor | 2,280 | 0 | 2,280 | |
GRUNDY Mareeta | 55 | 0 | 55 | |
BRADLEY Jenni | 41 | 0 | 41 | |
GASNIER Gavin | 43 | 0 | 43 | |
LANGE Johnny | 172 | 0 | 172 | |
SHOEMARK Phil | 210 | 0 | 210 | |
PLATT Jason | 91 | 0 | 91 | |
CRAMSIE Mike | 76 | 0 | 76 |
Group | Candidates in Ballot Order | Progressive Total Brought Forward | Ballot Papers Transferred | Progressive Total |
---|---|---|---|---|
C | LIBERAL | |||
SCHWEIKERT Mark | 2,501 | ELECTED | 2,501 | |
MIDDLETON Phillip | 249 | 0 | 249 | |
CARPENTER Guo Fang (Jenny) | 15 | 0 | 15 | |
BOZ Robert | 10 | 0 | 10 | |
GRAHAM Mathew | 17 | 0 | 17 | |
KINGSTON-LEE Tharren | 13 | 0 | 13 |
Group | Candidates in Ballot Order | Progressive Total Brought Forward | Ballot Papers Transferred | Progressive Total |
---|---|---|---|---|
D | COUNTRY LABOR | |||
BROWN Brian | 2,501 | ELECTED | 2,501 | |
NOVESKA Radmila | 1,422 | 1 | 1,423 | |
PRESTON John | 122 | 0 | 122 | |
BURFOOT Judith | 36 | 0 | 36 | |
HENDERSON Elaine | 13 | 0 | 13 | |
BAINES Gregory | 13 | 0 | 13 | |
PROVIS Jan | 11 | 0 | 11 | |
HARVEY Antony | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED |
Group | Candidates in Ballot Order | Progressive Total Brought Forward | Ballot Papers Transferred | Progressive Total |
---|---|---|---|---|
E | ||||
HARRISON Pete | 1,278 | 0 | 1,278 | |
FRANCE Keith | 28 | 0 | 28 | |
KING Larry | 16 | 0 | 16 | |
HOGARTH-BOYD Belinda | 52 | 0 | 52 | |
HANDEL Kathy | 10 | 0 | 10 | |
SHELLARD David | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | |
VAN DER STRAATEN John | 14 | 0 | 14 |
Group | Candidates in Ballot Order | Progressive Total Brought Forward | Ballot Papers Transferred | Progressive Total |
---|---|---|---|---|
F | ||||
WINCHESTER Kenrick | 2,371 | 0 | 2,371 | |
BUTT Kevin | 38 | 0 | 38 | |
BROWNE Jan | 39 | 0 | 39 | |
TAYLOR Maria | 22 | 0 | 22 | |
LENON Rob | 10 | 0 | 10 | |
EBERT Shaun | 8 | 0 | 8 | |
REID Denis | 9 | 0 | 9 | |
WOOD Tony | 152 | 0 | 152 | |
VUCAGO Jane | 17 | 0 | 17 | |
CAMPESE Terry | 131 | 0 | 131 | |
GITEAU Justin | 21 | 0 | 21 |
Group | Candidates in Ballot Order | Progressive Total Brought Forward | Ballot Papers Transferred | Progressive Total |
---|---|---|---|---|
G | ||||
WHELAN Sue | 865 | 0 | 865 | |
WEBB Jason | 11 | 0 | 11 | |
DAVIS Tanya | 20 | 0 | 20 | |
MARTIN John | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | |
LANGFORD Helen | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | |
WHELAN Katie | 16 | 0 | 16 |
Group | Candidates in Ballot Order | Progressive Total Brought Forward | Ballot Papers Transferred | Progressive Total |
---|---|---|---|---|
H | ||||
MARJASON Ian | 957 | 0 | 957 | |
STAVREAS Steve | 49 | 0 | 49 | |
WHOLOHAN Ian | 22 | 0 | 22 | |
MOFFETT Jason | 12 | 0 | 12 | |
KOVACEVIC Mary | 14 | 0 | 14 | |
JARVIS Sue | 27 | 0 | 27 |
Group | Candidates in Ballot Order | Progressive Total Brought Forward | Ballot Papers Transferred | Progressive Total |
---|---|---|---|---|
I | ||||
HUNTER Brent | 453 | 0 | 453 | |
HARPER Nat | 13 | 0 | 13 | |
VAUGHAN Tenille | 7 | 0 | 7 | |
DANIELS Andrew | 10 | 0 | 10 | |
O'BRIEN Katherine | 8 | 0 | 8 | |
BIRTLES Amy | 17 | 0 | 17 |
Group | Candidates in Ballot Order | Progressive Total Brought Forward | Ballot Papers Transferred | Progressive Total |
---|---|---|---|---|
J | THE GREENS | |||
MARSHALL Peter | 1,877 | 1 | 1,878 | |
WILLIS Katrina | 84 | 2 | 86 | |
BUCKMAN Greg | 11 | 0 | 11 | |
NORMAN Sheila | 15 | 2 | 17 | |
SANDERSON Karis | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | |
NAUMANN Coralie | 7 | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED |
Group | Candidates in Ballot Order | Progressive Total Brought Forward | Ballot Papers Transferred | Progressive Total |
---|---|---|---|---|
K | ||||
TASKOVSKI Steve | 468 | 0 | 468 | |
PAJKOVSKI Filip | 36 | 0 | 36 |
Group | Candidates in Ballot Order | Progressive Total Brought Forward | Ballot Papers Transferred | Progressive Total |
---|---|---|---|---|
UNGROUPED CANDIDATES | ||||
BAJRACHARYA Karuna | 450 | 0 | 450 | |
RAYNOLDS Walter | 215 | 0 | 215 | |
COCKRAM Paul | 253 | 1 | 254 | |
Exhausted | 0 | |||
Formal Votes | 30,006 | 7 | 30,006 | |
Exhausted | ||||
Brought Forward | 0 | |||
Set Aside this Count | 0 | |||
TOTAL | 30,006 |
Previous Count | Count 012| Next Count
No candidate elected this count
There are no surplus votes available for transfer
Next Count | |
---|---|
013 | Candidate VAUGHAN Tenille to be excluded Transfer of VAUGHAN Tenille's 7 ballot papers to the next available preference |