NSW STATE ELECTION RESULTS 2023
Saturday 25 March 2023
Progressive Total Report - Excluded Candidate Preferences
Legislative Council - Distribution of Preferences - Excluded Candidate Report
Last updated on 19/04/2023 11:59
Candidates to be Elected: 21
Quota: 209,858
Enrolment as of 25/03/2023: 5,521,688
Group |
Candidates in Ballot Order |
Progressive Total Brought Forward |
Ballot Papers Transferred |
Progressive Total |
A |
|
|
|
|
|
SHELTON Lyle |
55,992 |
10 |
56,002 |
|
HELVADJIAN Barbara |
410 |
3 |
413 |
|
MODARELLI Don |
288 |
2 |
290 |
|
STRETTON Richard |
293 |
0 |
293 |
|
GREEN Jamie |
557 |
1 |
558 |
|
BUTT Robyn |
313 |
2 |
315 |
|
McLENNAN Graham |
222 |
2 |
224 |
|
DENGATE Craig |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
MARSH Nathaniel |
173 |
0 |
173 |
|
BRADBURY Tracey |
200 |
3 |
203 |
|
WINDEYER Penelope |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
IRAWAN Benjamin |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
DUIGNAN Prue |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
RYAN Glen |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
CHAPLIN Michael |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
Group |
Candidates in Ballot Order |
Progressive Total Brought Forward |
Ballot Papers Transferred |
Progressive Total |
B |
|
|
|
|
|
KELLY Craig |
3,792 |
0 |
3,792 |
|
ROBERTSON Andrew |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
SAAD Rosemary |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
KHOURY Anne |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
MACKIN Dean |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
NALBANDIAN Robert |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
ROBERTSON Amber |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
WRIGHTSON M |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
KELLY Philip |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
Group |
Candidates in Ballot Order |
Progressive Total Brought Forward |
Ballot Papers Transferred |
Progressive Total |
C |
ANIMAL JUSTICE PARTY |
|
|
|
|
WATERS Alison |
100,488 |
1 |
100,489 |
|
WARD Louise |
274 |
3 |
277 |
|
STELLINO Matt |
198 |
1 |
199 |
|
BLASONATO Catherine |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
JONES Petra |
213 |
0 |
213 |
|
MURPHY Patrick |
182 |
1 |
183 |
|
WOODGATE Naomi |
241 |
2 |
243 |
|
JANAWAY Ann |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
WARD Catherine |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
WATERS Susannah |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
ROMANOVSKY Teresa |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
BERTRAM Jordy |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
THOMPSON Kramer |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
ROBERTSON Ellie |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
HAHN Christine |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
PATERSON Kate |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
MUELLER Lana |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
Group |
Candidates in Ballot Order |
Progressive Total Brought Forward |
Ballot Papers Transferred |
Progressive Total |
D |
LABOR |
|
|
|
|
HOUSSOS Courtney |
209,858 |
ELECTED |
209,858 |
|
JACKSON Rose |
209,858 |
ELECTED |
209,858 |
|
MURPHY Cameron |
209,858 |
ELECTED |
209,858 |
|
SUVAAL Emily |
209,858 |
ELECTED |
209,858 |
|
GRAHAM John |
209,858 |
ELECTED |
209,858 |
|
NANVA Bob |
209,858 |
ELECTED |
209,858 |
|
LAWRENCE Stephen |
209,858 |
ELECTED |
209,858 |
|
KAINE Sarah |
209,858 |
ELECTED |
209,858 |
|
VEITCH Mick |
6,096 |
2 |
6,098 |
|
PRINS Stewart |
263 |
1 |
264 |
|
MIRAN Michelle |
426 |
0 |
426 |
|
BROWNE Marion |
318 |
1 |
319 |
|
CHOWDHURY Rizwan |
595 |
0 |
595 |
|
SHAMS Shoaib |
358 |
0 |
358 |
|
SEKFY Paul |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
WARD Pamela |
349 |
2 |
351 |
|
CHALMERS Stef |
220 |
1 |
221 |
|
DAVIS Greg |
368 |
0 |
368 |
|
McGREGOR Tori |
327 |
0 |
327 |
|
FAIREY Lynne |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
FORDHAM Lorraine |
660 |
0 |
660 |
Group |
Candidates in Ballot Order |
Progressive Total Brought Forward |
Ballot Papers Transferred |
Progressive Total |
E |
|
|
|
|
|
MAKSIMOVIC Milan |
683 |
54 |
737 |
|
LIONS Deborah |
167 |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
VILLATORA Mianda |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
Group |
Candidates in Ballot Order |
Progressive Total Brought Forward |
Ballot Papers Transferred |
Progressive Total |
F |
SOCIALIST ALLIANCE |
|
|
|
|
O'BRIEN Steve |
16,846 |
4 |
16,850 |
|
SANCHEZ Paula |
168 |
3 |
171 |
|
CHUTER Andrew |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
ASHBY Samantha |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
McALEAR Joel |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
LEEDHAM Steffi |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
McILROY Jim |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
WYNTER Coral |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
NELLIST Isaac |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
HINMAN Pip |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
BOYLE Peter |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
FUENTES Federico |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
RADFORD Ben |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
RODEN Duncan |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
WYNER James |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
Group |
Candidates in Ballot Order |
Progressive Total Brought Forward |
Ballot Papers Transferred |
Progressive Total |
G |
|
|
|
|
|
NILE Silvana |
1,588 |
11 |
1,599 |
|
NILE Fred |
1,073 |
16 |
1,089 |
Group |
Candidates in Ballot Order |
Progressive Total Brought Forward |
Ballot Papers Transferred |
Progressive Total |
H |
ELIZABETH FARRELLY INDEPENDENTS |
|
|
|
|
FARRELLY Elizabeth |
61,170 |
2 |
61,172 |
|
RUSSELL Teresa |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
BADAMI Sunil |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
MURRAY Philippa |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
CHAN Hugo |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
CRAWFORD Jennifer |
210 |
3 |
213 |
|
McGOWAN Anne |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
PIDCOCK Caroline |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
WALTON Julie |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
STANHAM Jane |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
RICKETSON Rose |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
POTTS Andrew |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
McKENZIE Deni |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
SHEEHAN Maire |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
SHARPE Freddy |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
FORD Edilia |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
Group |
Candidates in Ballot Order |
Progressive Total Brought Forward |
Ballot Papers Transferred |
Progressive Total |
I |
LIBERAL / THE NATIONALS |
|
|
|
|
MACLAREN-JONES Natasha |
209,858 |
ELECTED |
209,858 |
|
TAYLOR Bronnie |
209,858 |
ELECTED |
209,858 |
|
RATH Chris |
209,858 |
ELECTED |
209,858 |
|
CARTER Susan |
209,858 |
ELECTED |
209,858 |
|
FRANKLIN Ben |
209,858 |
ELECTED |
209,858 |
|
MUNRO Jacqui |
209,858 |
ELECTED |
209,858 |
|
MERTON Rachel |
112,901 |
4 |
112,905 |
|
BARRETT Scott |
592 |
3 |
595 |
|
DHALIWAL Jag |
361 |
0 |
361 |
|
WHITE Sophie |
440 |
2 |
442 |
|
NILAND Ben |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
LI-CANTWELL Ying |
292 |
1 |
293 |
|
McGAHEY Vicky |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
CESTAR Mirjana |
191 |
0 |
191 |
|
COXHEAD Steve |
530 |
1 |
531 |
Group |
Candidates in Ballot Order |
Progressive Total Brought Forward |
Ballot Papers Transferred |
Progressive Total |
J |
LIBERAL DEMOCRATS |
|
|
|
|
RUDDICK John |
161,873 |
1 |
161,874 |
|
FONTANA Millie |
270 |
2 |
272 |
|
DUMER Natalie |
222 |
0 |
222 |
|
MEAD Clinton |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
SINOSIC Elvis |
196 |
0 |
196 |
|
LARTER John |
338 |
0 |
338 |
|
WHEELER Michael |
194 |
0 |
194 |
|
WHELAN Peter |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
BEAZLEY Phillip |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
GRAHAM Michael |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
CRIBB Robert |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
SHAMSABAD Cameron |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
RUNGE Peter |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
RIOS Charles |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
GUNNING Samuel |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
DE LIMA Joaquim |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
MANNING Matthew |
170 |
0 |
170 |
Group |
Candidates in Ballot Order |
Progressive Total Brought Forward |
Ballot Papers Transferred |
Progressive Total |
K |
|
|
|
|
|
GRENFELL Oscar |
255 |
2 |
257 |
|
HEAD Mike |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
Group |
Candidates in Ballot Order |
Progressive Total Brought Forward |
Ballot Papers Transferred |
Progressive Total |
L |
PUBLIC EDUCATION PARTY |
|
|
|
|
KHAY Khalil |
34,163 |
0 |
34,163 |
|
McBRIDE Cheryl |
253 |
0 |
253 |
|
FLINT Anne |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
FURNESS Peter |
170 |
0 |
170 |
|
MCNALLY Edith |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
REYNOLDS Barbara |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
HACKETT Penelope |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
POOLE Warren |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
ROBERTSON Neil |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
ROBERTSON Sue |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
ACKROYD Gemma |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
ACKROYD Hugh |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
STEEP Sandi |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
FOX Harry |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
FOX Lynne |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
KNOX Kerryanne |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
WALSH Vicki |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
Group |
Candidates in Ballot Order |
Progressive Total Brought Forward |
Ballot Papers Transferred |
Progressive Total |
M |
INFORMED MEDICAL OPTIONS PARTY (IMOP) |
|
|
|
|
O'NEILL Michael |
21,168 |
1 |
21,169 |
|
BURNUM BURNUM Marelle |
178 |
0 |
178 |
|
KINNEY Lesley |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
MUND Kevin |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
DAVIES Alison |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
CURNOW Robyn |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
BENNETTS Megan |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
MIDDLETON Christeena |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
BURKE Karen |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
O'NEILL Gerard |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
OTTO Wan |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
FOX Benjamin |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
GRECH Craig |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
SHEPHERD Monica |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
TAYLOR Graham |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
TITTELBACH Karen |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
DAVIES Ian |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
FENWICK John |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
Group |
Candidates in Ballot Order |
Progressive Total Brought Forward |
Ballot Papers Transferred |
Progressive Total |
N |
SHOOTERS, FISHERS AND FARMERS |
|
|
|
|
BORSAK Robert |
143,307 |
0 |
143,307 |
|
DJURIC Shane |
248 |
0 |
248 |
|
NOUJAIM Alain |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
BODDAN Kyle |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
RICHARDS Steven |
191 |
0 |
191 |
|
THOMPSON William |
167 |
0 |
167 |
|
POWELL Alexander |
174 |
0 |
174 |
|
NOUJAIM Therese |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
BOYLE Brian |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
HOWDEN John |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
LESAGE Kelly |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
GRASSO Raffaele |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
NOUJAIM Angelique |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
EL SALIM Moses |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
VAN BYSTERVELD Mark |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
CAPPETTA Grant |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
ROSSI Joe |
206 |
0 |
206 |
Group |
Candidates in Ballot Order |
Progressive Total Brought Forward |
Ballot Papers Transferred |
Progressive Total |
O |
LEGALISE CANNABIS PARTY |
|
|
|
|
BUCKINGHAM Jeremy |
168,424 |
1 |
168,425 |
|
MATHISON James |
268 |
0 |
268 |
|
HESTER Gail |
175 |
2 |
177 |
|
BALDERSTONE Michael |
194 |
0 |
194 |
|
BURGE Karen |
196 |
0 |
196 |
|
HOOD Frances |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
SMITH Ross |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
ELLIS Lincoln |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
LINDNER Nicole |
187 |
0 |
187 |
|
DAKHILI Elyas |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
WILLIAMSON Kathleen |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
EDEN Ian |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
GRAVES Louise |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
FUGGLE Donald |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
GREEN Max |
232 |
0 |
232 |
|
HARPER Michael |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
BEST Crystal |
233 |
0 |
233 |
|
REYNOLDS Reece |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
Group |
Candidates in Ballot Order |
Progressive Total Brought Forward |
Ballot Papers Transferred |
Progressive Total |
P |
|
|
|
|
|
LIM Danny |
1,406 |
2 |
1,408 |
|
LIM Lee |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
Group |
Candidates in Ballot Order |
Progressive Total Brought Forward |
Ballot Papers Transferred |
Progressive Total |
Q |
ONE NATION |
|
|
|
|
LATHAM Mark |
209,858 |
ELECTED |
209,858 |
|
MIHAILUK Tania |
62,361 |
4 |
62,365 |
|
BATISH Amit |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
GRIGG Colin |
243 |
0 |
243 |
|
SMITH Roger |
242 |
0 |
242 |
|
TRIPP Steven |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
FENTON Charlie |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
ORCHARD Richard |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
SAKER Adrian |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
SAKER Vicki |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
LANYON Alan |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
ROBERTS Quenten |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
TURNER Nicholas |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
DONOVAN Samuel |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
WHITTAKER Anastasia |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
RUGLESS Kellie |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
Group |
Candidates in Ballot Order |
Progressive Total Brought Forward |
Ballot Papers Transferred |
Progressive Total |
R |
THE GREENS |
|
|
|
|
FAEHRMANN Cate |
209,858 |
ELECTED |
209,858 |
|
COHN Amanda |
206,715 |
0 |
206,715 |
|
COE Lynda-June |
733 |
0 |
733 |
|
CASEY Jim |
353 |
0 |
353 |
|
FRAIL Trish |
186 |
0 |
186 |
|
THOMPSON Elizabeth |
353 |
1 |
354 |
|
SCOTT Jane |
247 |
0 |
247 |
|
MILLER Kashmir |
195 |
0 |
195 |
|
LLOYD Eddie |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
ATKINS Liz |
255 |
0 |
255 |
|
COX Mithra |
187 |
0 |
187 |
|
DAVIS Jan |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
O'NEILL Astrid |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
SHAHAMAT Vida |
209 |
0 |
209 |
|
HICKEY Tony |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
TASTAN Ismet |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
WESTON Russell |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
ELLSMORE Sylvie |
523 |
1 |
524 |
Group |
Candidates in Ballot Order |
Progressive Total Brought Forward |
Ballot Papers Transferred |
Progressive Total |
S |
SUSTAINABLE AUSTRALIA PARTY - STOP OVERDEVELOPMENT / CORRUPTION |
|
|
|
|
BOURKE William |
42,738 |
1 |
42,739 |
|
OH Hana |
209 |
0 |
209 |
|
MORELLI Bradd |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
SMYTHE Deborah |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
KUIPERS Herman |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
YUE Xiaowei |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
LANDWEHR Torsten |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
ALDEN John |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
HILLEARD Lisa |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
REID Peter |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
GREEN Jill |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
BURKE Ann |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
COTTEE Mike |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
TAYLOR David |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
KITCHENER Susan |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
WILDER Michael |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
NOONAN Alison |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
EGGLETON Robert |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
BLACKER Cheryl |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
MAGNUSSON Alan |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
WINTER Dean |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
Group |
Candidates in Ballot Order |
Progressive Total Brought Forward |
Ballot Papers Transferred |
Progressive Total |
T |
|
|
|
|
|
CAINE Milton |
316 |
1 |
317 |
|
SKILLIN Robert |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
Group |
Candidates in Ballot Order |
Progressive Total Brought Forward |
Ballot Papers Transferred |
Progressive Total |
U |
|
|
|
|
|
BOSI Riccardo |
35,896 |
0 |
35,896 |
|
GRAHAM David |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
GEORGE Jackie |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
TODISCO Franco |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
HEATH David |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
McKINLAY Garry |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
KLOEPFER Frank |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
KLOEPFER Reagan |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
GEORGE Robyn |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
GEORGE Logan |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
BOWDEN Scott |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
WALKER Kevin |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
GEORGE Luke |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
KIRKELS Brad |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
KAFER Barbara |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
ANDERSON Noel |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
POLIN Matt |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
FSADNI Josephine |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
Group |
Candidates in Ballot Order |
Progressive Total Brought Forward |
Ballot Papers Transferred |
Progressive Total |
|
UNGROUPED CANDIDATES |
|
|
|
|
PRASAD Stefan |
195 |
0 |
195 |
|
FULLER Colleen |
227 |
0 |
227 |
|
GRZIC Warren |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
HUYNH Van |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
LEA Archie |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
MARTIN Michelle |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
HOWE Lee |
189 |
1 |
190 |
|
ALLEN Mick |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
CHEETHAM R |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
LU Guitang |
242 |
0 |
242 |
|
POTKONYAK George |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
Exhausted |
|
5 |
|
|
Formal Votes |
4,616,628 |
167 |
4,616,623 |
|
Exhausted |
|
|
|
|
Brought Forward |
|
|
230 |
|
Set Aside this Count |
|
|
5 |
|
TOTAL |
|
|
4,616,858 |
No candidate elected this count
There are no surplus votes available for transfer
Next Count |
|
201 |
Candidate THOMPSON William to be excluded Transfer of THOMPSON William's 167 ballot papers to the next available preference |
Page content last changed:
21/04/2023 18:30:00