JavaScript is not enabled in your browser.
The VTR website requires that JavaScript is enabled to deliver election results.
Please enabled JavaScript in your browser and reload the page.
NSW STATE ELECTION RESULTS 2023
Saturday 25 March 2023
Progressive Total Report - Excluded Candidate Preferences
Legislative Council - Distribution of Preferences - Excluded Candidate Report
Last updated on 19/04/2023 11:59
Candidates to be Elected : 21
Quota : 209,858
Enrolment as of 25/03/2023 : 5,521,688
Group
Candidates in Ballot Order
Progressive Total Brought Forward
Ballot Papers Transferred
Progressive Total
A
SHELTON Lyle
55,980
0
55,980
HELVADJIAN Barbara
400
0
400
MODARELLI Don
283
0
283
STRETTON Richard
289
0
289
GREEN Jamie
545
0
545
BUTT Robyn
299
1
300
McLENNAN Graham
213
0
213
DENGATE Craig
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
MARSH Nathaniel
155
0
155
BRADBURY Tracey
162
0
162
WINDEYER Penelope
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
IRAWAN Benjamin
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
DUIGNAN Prue
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
RYAN Glen
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
CHAPLIN Michael
149
0
149
Group
Candidates in Ballot Order
Progressive Total Brought Forward
Ballot Papers Transferred
Progressive Total
B
KELLY Craig
3,738
0
3,738
ROBERTSON Andrew
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
SAAD Rosemary
147
0
147
KHOURY Anne
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
MACKIN Dean
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
NALBANDIAN Robert
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
ROBERTSON Amber
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
WRIGHTSON M
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
KELLY Philip
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
Group
Candidates in Ballot Order
Progressive Total Brought Forward
Ballot Papers Transferred
Progressive Total
C
ANIMAL JUSTICE PARTY
WATERS Alison
100,464
0
100,464
WARD Louise
254
0
254
STELLINO Matt
186
0
186
BLASONATO Catherine
139
0
139
JONES Petra
182
0
182
MURPHY Patrick
157
0
157
WOODGATE Naomi
219
0
219
JANAWAY Ann
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
WARD Catherine
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
WATERS Susannah
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
ROMANOVSKY Teresa
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
BERTRAM Jordy
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
THOMPSON Kramer
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
ROBERTSON Ellie
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
HAHN Christine
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
PATERSON Kate
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
MUELLER Lana
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
Group
Candidates in Ballot Order
Progressive Total Brought Forward
Ballot Papers Transferred
Progressive Total
D
LABOR
HOUSSOS Courtney
209,858
ELECTED
209,858
JACKSON Rose
209,858
ELECTED
209,858
MURPHY Cameron
209,858
ELECTED
209,858
SUVAAL Emily
209,858
ELECTED
209,858
GRAHAM John
209,858
ELECTED
209,858
NANVA Bob
209,858
ELECTED
209,858
LAWRENCE Stephen
209,858
ELECTED
209,858
KAINE Sarah
209,858
ELECTED
209,858
VEITCH Mick
6,069
0
6,069
PRINS Stewart
238
0
238
MIRAN Michelle
405
0
405
BROWNE Marion
298
0
298
CHOWDHURY Rizwan
579
2
581
SHAMS Shoaib
348
0
348
SEKFY Paul
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
WARD Pamela
334
0
334
CHALMERS Stef
205
0
205
DAVIS Greg
350
0
350
McGREGOR Tori
315
0
315
FAIREY Lynne
162
0
162
FORDHAM Lorraine
597
2
599
Group
Candidates in Ballot Order
Progressive Total Brought Forward
Ballot Papers Transferred
Progressive Total
E
MAKSIMOVIC Milan
674
0
674
LIONS Deborah
152
1
153
VILLATORA Mianda
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
Group
Candidates in Ballot Order
Progressive Total Brought Forward
Ballot Papers Transferred
Progressive Total
F
SOCIALIST ALLIANCE
O'BRIEN Steve
16,842
0
16,842
SANCHEZ Paula
165
0
165
CHUTER Andrew
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
ASHBY Samantha
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
McALEAR Joel
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
LEEDHAM Steffi
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
McILROY Jim
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
WYNTER Coral
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
NELLIST Isaac
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
HINMAN Pip
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
BOYLE Peter
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
FUENTES Federico
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
RADFORD Ben
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
RODEN Duncan
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
WYNER James
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
Group
Candidates in Ballot Order
Progressive Total Brought Forward
Ballot Papers Transferred
Progressive Total
G
NILE Silvana
1,579
0
1,579
NILE Fred
1,063
0
1,063
Group
Candidates in Ballot Order
Progressive Total Brought Forward
Ballot Papers Transferred
Progressive Total
H
ELIZABETH FARRELLY INDEPENDENTS
FARRELLY Elizabeth
61,127
0
61,127
RUSSELL Teresa
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
BADAMI Sunil
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
MURRAY Philippa
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
CHAN Hugo
143
0
143
CRAWFORD Jennifer
182
0
182
McGOWAN Anne
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
PIDCOCK Caroline
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
WALTON Julie
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
STANHAM Jane
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
RICKETSON Rose
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
POTTS Andrew
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
McKENZIE Deni
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
SHEEHAN Maire
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
SHARPE Freddy
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
FORD Edilia
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
Group
Candidates in Ballot Order
Progressive Total Brought Forward
Ballot Papers Transferred
Progressive Total
I
LIBERAL / THE NATIONALS
MACLAREN-JONES Natasha
209,858
ELECTED
209,858
TAYLOR Bronnie
209,858
ELECTED
209,858
RATH Chris
209,858
ELECTED
209,858
CARTER Susan
209,858
ELECTED
209,858
FRANKLIN Ben
209,858
ELECTED
209,858
MUNRO Jacqui
209,858
ELECTED
209,858
MERTON Rachel
112,862
0
112,862
BARRETT Scott
568
1
569
DHALIWAL Jag
347
0
347
WHITE Sophie
391
0
391
NILAND Ben
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
LI-CANTWELL Ying
262
1
263
McGAHEY Vicky
163
0
163
CESTAR Mirjana
167
0
167
COXHEAD Steve
519
0
519
Group
Candidates in Ballot Order
Progressive Total Brought Forward
Ballot Papers Transferred
Progressive Total
J
LIBERAL DEMOCRATS
RUDDICK John
161,841
0
161,841
FONTANA Millie
264
0
264
DUMER Natalie
209
0
209
MEAD Clinton
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
SINOSIC Elvis
180
0
180
LARTER John
312
0
312
WHEELER Michael
150
0
150
WHELAN Peter
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
BEAZLEY Phillip
144
0
144
GRAHAM Michael
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
CRIBB Robert
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
SHAMSABAD Cameron
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
RUNGE Peter
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
RIOS Charles
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
GUNNING Samuel
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
DE LIMA Joaquim
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
MANNING Matthew
152
1
153
Group
Candidates in Ballot Order
Progressive Total Brought Forward
Ballot Papers Transferred
Progressive Total
K
GRENFELL Oscar
253
0
253
HEAD Mike
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
Group
Candidates in Ballot Order
Progressive Total Brought Forward
Ballot Papers Transferred
Progressive Total
L
PUBLIC EDUCATION PARTY
KHAY Khalil
34,156
0
34,156
McBRIDE Cheryl
253
0
253
FLINT Anne
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
FURNESS Peter
165
0
165
MCNALLY Edith
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
REYNOLDS Barbara
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
HACKETT Penelope
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
POOLE Warren
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
ROBERTSON Neil
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
ROBERTSON Sue
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
ACKROYD Gemma
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
ACKROYD Hugh
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
STEEP Sandi
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
FOX Harry
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
FOX Lynne
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
KNOX Kerryanne
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
WALSH Vicki
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
Group
Candidates in Ballot Order
Progressive Total Brought Forward
Ballot Papers Transferred
Progressive Total
M
INFORMED MEDICAL OPTIONS PARTY (IMOP)
O'NEILL Michael
21,157
1
21,158
BURNUM BURNUM Marelle
176
0
176
KINNEY Lesley
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
MUND Kevin
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
DAVIES Alison
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
CURNOW Robyn
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
BENNETTS Megan
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
MIDDLETON Christeena
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
BURKE Karen
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
O'NEILL Gerard
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
OTTO Wan
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
FOX Benjamin
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
GRECH Craig
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
SHEPHERD Monica
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
TAYLOR Graham
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
TITTELBACH Karen
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
DAVIES Ian
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
FENWICK John
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
Group
Candidates in Ballot Order
Progressive Total Brought Forward
Ballot Papers Transferred
Progressive Total
N
SHOOTERS, FISHERS AND FARMERS
BORSAK Robert
143,302
0
143,302
DJURIC Shane
245
0
245
NOUJAIM Alain
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
BODDAN Kyle
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
RICHARDS Steven
190
0
190
THOMPSON William
160
0
160
POWELL Alexander
167
0
167
NOUJAIM Therese
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
BOYLE Brian
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
HOWDEN John
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
LESAGE Kelly
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
GRASSO Raffaele
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
NOUJAIM Angelique
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EL SALIM Moses
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
VAN BYSTERVELD Mark
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
CAPPETTA Grant
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
ROSSI Joe
202
1
203
Group
Candidates in Ballot Order
Progressive Total Brought Forward
Ballot Papers Transferred
Progressive Total
O
LEGALISE CANNABIS PARTY
BUCKINGHAM Jeremy
168,402
10
168,412
MATHISON James
253
2
255
HESTER Gail
159
7
166
BALDERSTONE Michael
171
1
172
BURGE Karen
167
3
170
HOOD Frances
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
SMITH Ross
150
7
157
ELLIS Lincoln
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
LINDNER Nicole
156
8
164
DAKHILI Elyas
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
WILLIAMSON Kathleen
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EDEN Ian
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
GRAVES Louise
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
FUGGLE Donald
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
GREEN Max
215
2
217
HARPER Michael
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
BEST Crystal
149
71
220
REYNOLDS Reece
135
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
Group
Candidates in Ballot Order
Progressive Total Brought Forward
Ballot Papers Transferred
Progressive Total
P
LIM Danny
1,402
1
1,403
LIM Lee
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
Group
Candidates in Ballot Order
Progressive Total Brought Forward
Ballot Papers Transferred
Progressive Total
Q
ONE NATION
LATHAM Mark
209,858
ELECTED
209,858
MIHAILUK Tania
62,316
0
62,316
BATISH Amit
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
GRIGG Colin
218
0
218
SMITH Roger
162
0
162
TRIPP Steven
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
FENTON Charlie
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
ORCHARD Richard
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
SAKER Adrian
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
SAKER Vicki
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
LANYON Alan
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
ROBERTS Quenten
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
TURNER Nicholas
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
DONOVAN Samuel
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
WHITTAKER Anastasia
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
RUGLESS Kellie
150
0
150
Group
Candidates in Ballot Order
Progressive Total Brought Forward
Ballot Papers Transferred
Progressive Total
R
THE GREENS
FAEHRMANN Cate
209,858
ELECTED
209,858
COHN Amanda
206,688
0
206,688
COE Lynda-June
726
1
727
CASEY Jim
341
0
341
FRAIL Trish
172
0
172
THOMPSON Elizabeth
339
0
339
SCOTT Jane
227
2
229
MILLER Kashmir
181
0
181
LLOYD Eddie
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
ATKINS Liz
232
0
232
COX Mithra
165
1
166
DAVIS Jan
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
O'NEILL Astrid
163
0
163
SHAHAMAT Vida
188
0
188
HICKEY Tony
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
TASTAN Ismet
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
WESTON Russell
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
ELLSMORE Sylvie
490
3
493
Group
Candidates in Ballot Order
Progressive Total Brought Forward
Ballot Papers Transferred
Progressive Total
S
SUSTAINABLE AUSTRALIA PARTY - STOP OVERDEVELOPMENT / CORRUPTION
BOURKE William
42,700
1
42,701
OH Hana
154
0
154
MORELLI Bradd
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
SMYTHE Deborah
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
KUIPERS Herman
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
YUE Xiaowei
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
LANDWEHR Torsten
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
ALDEN John
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
HILLEARD Lisa
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
REID Peter
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
GREEN Jill
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
BURKE Ann
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
COTTEE Mike
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
TAYLOR David
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
KITCHENER Susan
136
0
136
WILDER Michael
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
NOONAN Alison
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EGGLETON Robert
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
BLACKER Cheryl
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
MAGNUSSON Alan
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
WINTER Dean
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
Group
Candidates in Ballot Order
Progressive Total Brought Forward
Ballot Papers Transferred
Progressive Total
T
CAINE Milton
312
0
312
SKILLIN Robert
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
Group
Candidates in Ballot Order
Progressive Total Brought Forward
Ballot Papers Transferred
Progressive Total
U
BOSI Riccardo
35,877
2
35,879
GRAHAM David
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
GEORGE Jackie
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
TODISCO Franco
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
HEATH David
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
McKINLAY Garry
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
KLOEPFER Frank
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
KLOEPFER Reagan
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
GEORGE Robyn
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
GEORGE Logan
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
BOWDEN Scott
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
WALKER Kevin
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
GEORGE Luke
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
KIRKELS Brad
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
KAFER Barbara
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
ANDERSON Noel
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
POLIN Matt
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
FSADNI Josephine
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
Group
Candidates in Ballot Order
Progressive Total Brought Forward
Ballot Papers Transferred
Progressive Total
UNGROUPED CANDIDATES
PRASAD Stefan
185
0
185
FULLER Colleen
192
0
192
GRZIC Warren
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
HUYNH Van
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
LEA Archie
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
MARTIN Michelle
136
0
136
HOWE Lee
165
1
166
ALLEN Mick
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
CHEETHAM R
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
LU Guitang
234
0
234
POTKONYAK George
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
Exhausted
1
Formal Votes
4,616,681
135
4,616,680
Exhausted
Brought Forward
177
Set Aside this Count
1
TOTAL
4,616,858
No candidate elected this count
There are no surplus votes available for transfer
Next Count
188
A draw was held to determine the candidate to be excluded Candidate KITCHENER Susan to be excluded Transfer of KITCHENER Susan's 136 ballot papers to the next available preference
Page content last changed: 21/04/2023 18:30:00