JavaScript is not enabled in your browser.
The VTR website requires that JavaScript is enabled to deliver election results.
Please enabled JavaScript in your browser and reload the page.
NSW STATE ELECTION RESULTS 2023
Saturday 25 March 2023
Progressive Total Report - Excluded Candidate Preferences
Legislative Council - Distribution of Preferences - Excluded Candidate Report
Last updated on 19/04/2023 11:59
Candidates to be Elected : 21
Quota : 209,858
Enrolment as of 25/03/2023 : 5,521,688
Group
Candidates in Ballot Order
Progressive Total Brought Forward
Ballot Papers Transferred
Progressive Total
A
SHELTON Lyle
55,973
2
55,975
HELVADJIAN Barbara
394
1
395
MODARELLI Don
276
2
278
STRETTON Richard
282
1
283
GREEN Jamie
533
3
536
BUTT Robyn
291
1
292
McLENNAN Graham
199
4
203
DENGATE Craig
113
1
114
MARSH Nathaniel
148
0
148
BRADBURY Tracey
147
0
147
WINDEYER Penelope
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
IRAWAN Benjamin
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
DUIGNAN Prue
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
RYAN Glen
98
0
98
CHAPLIN Michael
134
0
134
Group
Candidates in Ballot Order
Progressive Total Brought Forward
Ballot Papers Transferred
Progressive Total
B
KELLY Craig
3,691
25
3,716
ROBERTSON Andrew
97
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
SAAD Rosemary
133
3
136
KHOURY Anne
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
MACKIN Dean
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
NALBANDIAN Robert
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
ROBERTSON Amber
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
WRIGHTSON M
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
KELLY Philip
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
Group
Candidates in Ballot Order
Progressive Total Brought Forward
Ballot Papers Transferred
Progressive Total
C
ANIMAL JUSTICE PARTY
WATERS Alison
100,432
1
100,433
WARD Louise
233
3
236
STELLINO Matt
171
4
175
BLASONATO Catherine
120
7
127
JONES Petra
146
6
152
MURPHY Patrick
124
2
126
WOODGATE Naomi
139
0
139
JANAWAY Ann
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
WARD Catherine
109
1
110
WATERS Susannah
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
ROMANOVSKY Teresa
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
BERTRAM Jordy
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
THOMPSON Kramer
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
ROBERTSON Ellie
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
HAHN Christine
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
PATERSON Kate
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
MUELLER Lana
114
0
114
Group
Candidates in Ballot Order
Progressive Total Brought Forward
Ballot Papers Transferred
Progressive Total
D
LABOR
HOUSSOS Courtney
209,858
ELECTED
209,858
JACKSON Rose
209,858
ELECTED
209,858
MURPHY Cameron
209,858
ELECTED
209,858
SUVAAL Emily
209,858
ELECTED
209,858
GRAHAM John
209,858
ELECTED
209,858
NANVA Bob
209,858
ELECTED
209,858
LAWRENCE Stephen
209,858
ELECTED
209,858
KAINE Sarah
209,858
ELECTED
209,858
VEITCH Mick
6,029
1
6,030
PRINS Stewart
222
1
223
MIRAN Michelle
384
1
385
BROWNE Marion
275
1
276
CHOWDHURY Rizwan
561
0
561
SHAMS Shoaib
323
0
323
SEKFY Paul
128
1
129
WARD Pamela
314
0
314
CHALMERS Stef
196
0
196
DAVIS Greg
340
0
340
McGREGOR Tori
312
0
312
FAIREY Lynne
156
0
156
FORDHAM Lorraine
590
0
590
Group
Candidates in Ballot Order
Progressive Total Brought Forward
Ballot Papers Transferred
Progressive Total
E
MAKSIMOVIC Milan
667
0
667
LIONS Deborah
132
2
134
VILLATORA Mianda
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
Group
Candidates in Ballot Order
Progressive Total Brought Forward
Ballot Papers Transferred
Progressive Total
F
SOCIALIST ALLIANCE
O'BRIEN Steve
16,837
3
16,840
SANCHEZ Paula
163
1
164
CHUTER Andrew
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
ASHBY Samantha
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
McALEAR Joel
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
LEEDHAM Steffi
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
McILROY Jim
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
WYNTER Coral
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
NELLIST Isaac
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
HINMAN Pip
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
BOYLE Peter
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
FUENTES Federico
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
RADFORD Ben
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
RODEN Duncan
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
WYNER James
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
Group
Candidates in Ballot Order
Progressive Total Brought Forward
Ballot Papers Transferred
Progressive Total
G
NILE Silvana
1,571
0
1,571
NILE Fred
1,056
1
1,057
Group
Candidates in Ballot Order
Progressive Total Brought Forward
Ballot Papers Transferred
Progressive Total
H
ELIZABETH FARRELLY INDEPENDENTS
FARRELLY Elizabeth
61,075
1
61,076
RUSSELL Teresa
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
BADAMI Sunil
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
MURRAY Philippa
111
0
111
CHAN Hugo
108
1
109
CRAWFORD Jennifer
119
2
121
McGOWAN Anne
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
PIDCOCK Caroline
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
WALTON Julie
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
STANHAM Jane
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
RICKETSON Rose
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
POTTS Andrew
100
0
100
McKENZIE Deni
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
SHEEHAN Maire
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
SHARPE Freddy
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
FORD Edilia
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
Group
Candidates in Ballot Order
Progressive Total Brought Forward
Ballot Papers Transferred
Progressive Total
I
LIBERAL / THE NATIONALS
MACLAREN-JONES Natasha
209,858
ELECTED
209,858
TAYLOR Bronnie
209,858
ELECTED
209,858
RATH Chris
209,858
ELECTED
209,858
CARTER Susan
209,858
ELECTED
209,858
FRANKLIN Ben
209,858
ELECTED
209,858
MUNRO Jacqui
209,858
ELECTED
209,858
MERTON Rachel
112,815
3
112,818
BARRETT Scott
535
1
536
DHALIWAL Jag
340
0
340
WHITE Sophie
359
0
359
NILAND Ben
117
0
117
LI-CANTWELL Ying
241
0
241
McGAHEY Vicky
150
0
150
CESTAR Mirjana
160
1
161
COXHEAD Steve
492
0
492
Group
Candidates in Ballot Order
Progressive Total Brought Forward
Ballot Papers Transferred
Progressive Total
J
LIBERAL DEMOCRATS
RUDDICK John
161,818
0
161,818
FONTANA Millie
247
0
247
DUMER Natalie
188
1
189
MEAD Clinton
117
0
117
SINOSIC Elvis
160
0
160
LARTER John
287
0
287
WHEELER Michael
123
0
123
WHELAN Peter
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
BEAZLEY Phillip
116
0
116
GRAHAM Michael
98
0
98
CRIBB Robert
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
SHAMSABAD Cameron
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
RUNGE Peter
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
RIOS Charles
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
GUNNING Samuel
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
DE LIMA Joaquim
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
MANNING Matthew
138
0
138
Group
Candidates in Ballot Order
Progressive Total Brought Forward
Ballot Papers Transferred
Progressive Total
K
GRENFELL Oscar
249
1
250
HEAD Mike
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
Group
Candidates in Ballot Order
Progressive Total Brought Forward
Ballot Papers Transferred
Progressive Total
L
PUBLIC EDUCATION PARTY
KHAY Khalil
34,136
0
34,136
McBRIDE Cheryl
232
0
232
FLINT Anne
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
FURNESS Peter
114
0
114
MCNALLY Edith
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
REYNOLDS Barbara
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
HACKETT Penelope
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
POOLE Warren
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
ROBERTSON Neil
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
ROBERTSON Sue
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
ACKROYD Gemma
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
ACKROYD Hugh
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
STEEP Sandi
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
FOX Harry
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
FOX Lynne
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
KNOX Kerryanne
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
WALSH Vicki
107
0
107
Group
Candidates in Ballot Order
Progressive Total Brought Forward
Ballot Papers Transferred
Progressive Total
M
INFORMED MEDICAL OPTIONS PARTY (IMOP)
O'NEILL Michael
21,150
0
21,150
BURNUM BURNUM Marelle
174
0
174
KINNEY Lesley
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
MUND Kevin
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
DAVIES Alison
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
CURNOW Robyn
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
BENNETTS Megan
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
MIDDLETON Christeena
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
BURKE Karen
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
O'NEILL Gerard
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
OTTO Wan
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
FOX Benjamin
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
GRECH Craig
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
SHEPHERD Monica
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
TAYLOR Graham
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
TITTELBACH Karen
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
DAVIES Ian
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
FENWICK John
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
Group
Candidates in Ballot Order
Progressive Total Brought Forward
Ballot Papers Transferred
Progressive Total
N
SHOOTERS, FISHERS AND FARMERS
BORSAK Robert
143,271
0
143,271
DJURIC Shane
223
0
223
NOUJAIM Alain
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
BODDAN Kyle
114
0
114
RICHARDS Steven
151
0
151
THOMPSON William
131
0
131
POWELL Alexander
127
0
127
NOUJAIM Therese
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
BOYLE Brian
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
HOWDEN John
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
LESAGE Kelly
112
1
113
GRASSO Raffaele
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
NOUJAIM Angelique
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EL SALIM Moses
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
VAN BYSTERVELD Mark
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
CAPPETTA Grant
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
ROSSI Joe
176
0
176
Group
Candidates in Ballot Order
Progressive Total Brought Forward
Ballot Papers Transferred
Progressive Total
O
LEGALISE CANNABIS PARTY
BUCKINGHAM Jeremy
168,370
0
168,370
MATHISON James
250
0
250
HESTER Gail
143
0
143
BALDERSTONE Michael
161
0
161
BURGE Karen
147
0
147
HOOD Frances
127
0
127
SMITH Ross
128
0
128
ELLIS Lincoln
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
LINDNER Nicole
139
0
139
DAKHILI Elyas
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
WILLIAMSON Kathleen
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EDEN Ian
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
GRAVES Louise
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
FUGGLE Donald
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
GREEN Max
200
0
200
HARPER Michael
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
BEST Crystal
139
0
139
REYNOLDS Reece
129
0
129
Group
Candidates in Ballot Order
Progressive Total Brought Forward
Ballot Papers Transferred
Progressive Total
P
LIM Danny
1,394
0
1,394
LIM Lee
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
Group
Candidates in Ballot Order
Progressive Total Brought Forward
Ballot Papers Transferred
Progressive Total
Q
ONE NATION
LATHAM Mark
209,858
ELECTED
209,858
MIHAILUK Tania
62,284
0
62,284
BATISH Amit
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
GRIGG Colin
192
0
192
SMITH Roger
130
0
130
TRIPP Steven
109
0
109
FENTON Charlie
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
ORCHARD Richard
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
SAKER Adrian
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
SAKER Vicki
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
LANYON Alan
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
ROBERTS Quenten
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
TURNER Nicholas
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
DONOVAN Samuel
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
WHITTAKER Anastasia
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
RUGLESS Kellie
131
0
131
Group
Candidates in Ballot Order
Progressive Total Brought Forward
Ballot Papers Transferred
Progressive Total
R
THE GREENS
FAEHRMANN Cate
209,858
ELECTED
209,858
COHN Amanda
206,636
0
206,636
COE Lynda-June
715
0
715
CASEY Jim
323
0
323
FRAIL Trish
161
0
161
THOMPSON Elizabeth
320
0
320
SCOTT Jane
212
0
212
MILLER Kashmir
148
0
148
LLOYD Eddie
128
0
128
ATKINS Liz
209
0
209
COX Mithra
149
0
149
DAVIS Jan
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
O'NEILL Astrid
151
0
151
SHAHAMAT Vida
160
0
160
HICKEY Tony
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
TASTAN Ismet
123
0
123
WESTON Russell
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
ELLSMORE Sylvie
467
0
467
Group
Candidates in Ballot Order
Progressive Total Brought Forward
Ballot Papers Transferred
Progressive Total
S
SUSTAINABLE AUSTRALIA PARTY - STOP OVERDEVELOPMENT / CORRUPTION
BOURKE William
42,689
0
42,689
OH Hana
148
0
148
MORELLI Bradd
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
SMYTHE Deborah
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
KUIPERS Herman
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
YUE Xiaowei
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
LANDWEHR Torsten
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
ALDEN John
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
HILLEARD Lisa
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
REID Peter
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
GREEN Jill
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
BURKE Ann
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
COTTEE Mike
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
TAYLOR David
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
KITCHENER Susan
134
0
134
WILDER Michael
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
NOONAN Alison
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EGGLETON Robert
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
BLACKER Cheryl
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
MAGNUSSON Alan
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
WINTER Dean
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
Group
Candidates in Ballot Order
Progressive Total Brought Forward
Ballot Papers Transferred
Progressive Total
T
CAINE Milton
310
0
310
SKILLIN Robert
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
Group
Candidates in Ballot Order
Progressive Total Brought Forward
Ballot Papers Transferred
Progressive Total
U
BOSI Riccardo
35,872
1
35,873
GRAHAM David
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
GEORGE Jackie
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
TODISCO Franco
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
HEATH David
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
McKINLAY Garry
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
KLOEPFER Frank
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
KLOEPFER Reagan
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
GEORGE Robyn
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
GEORGE Logan
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
BOWDEN Scott
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
WALKER Kevin
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
GEORGE Luke
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
KIRKELS Brad
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
KAFER Barbara
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
ANDERSON Noel
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
POLIN Matt
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
FSADNI Josephine
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
Group
Candidates in Ballot Order
Progressive Total Brought Forward
Ballot Papers Transferred
Progressive Total
UNGROUPED CANDIDATES
PRASAD Stefan
177
0
177
FULLER Colleen
187
0
187
GRZIC Warren
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
HUYNH Van
98
0
98
LEA Archie
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
MARTIN Michelle
119
0
119
HOWE Lee
158
0
158
ALLEN Mick
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
CHEETHAM R
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
LU Guitang
214
0
214
POTKONYAK George
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
Exhausted
5
Formal Votes
4,616,743
97
4,616,738
Exhausted
Brought Forward
115
Set Aside this Count
5
TOTAL
4,616,858
No candidate elected this count
There are no surplus votes available for transfer
Next Count
169
A draw was held to determine the candidate to be excluded Candidate HUYNH Van to be excluded Transfer of HUYNH Van's 98 ballot papers to the next available preference
Page content last changed: 21/04/2023 18:30:00