JavaScript is not enabled in your browser.
The VTR website requires that JavaScript is enabled to deliver election results.
Please enabled JavaScript in your browser and reload the page.
NSW STATE ELECTION RESULTS 2023
Saturday 25 March 2023
Progressive Total Report - Excluded Candidate Preferences
Legislative Council - Distribution of Preferences - Excluded Candidate Report
Last updated on 19/04/2023 11:59
Candidates to be Elected : 21
Quota : 209,858
Enrolment as of 25/03/2023 : 5,521,688
Group
Candidates in Ballot Order
Progressive Total Brought Forward
Ballot Papers Transferred
Progressive Total
A
SHELTON Lyle
55,972
0
55,972
HELVADJIAN Barbara
393
0
393
MODARELLI Don
275
1
276
STRETTON Richard
282
0
282
GREEN Jamie
531
0
531
BUTT Robyn
291
0
291
McLENNAN Graham
198
0
198
DENGATE Craig
112
1
113
MARSH Nathaniel
148
0
148
BRADBURY Tracey
146
0
146
WINDEYER Penelope
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
IRAWAN Benjamin
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
DUIGNAN Prue
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
RYAN Glen
98
0
98
CHAPLIN Michael
134
0
134
Group
Candidates in Ballot Order
Progressive Total Brought Forward
Ballot Papers Transferred
Progressive Total
B
KELLY Craig
3,689
1
3,690
ROBERTSON Andrew
96
0
96
SAAD Rosemary
132
1
133
KHOURY Anne
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
MACKIN Dean
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
NALBANDIAN Robert
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
ROBERTSON Amber
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
WRIGHTSON M
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
KELLY Philip
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
Group
Candidates in Ballot Order
Progressive Total Brought Forward
Ballot Papers Transferred
Progressive Total
C
ANIMAL JUSTICE PARTY
WATERS Alison
100,421
3
100,424
WARD Louise
230
2
232
STELLINO Matt
164
5
169
BLASONATO Catherine
117
3
120
JONES Petra
139
3
142
MURPHY Patrick
115
8
123
WOODGATE Naomi
128
10
138
JANAWAY Ann
86
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
WARD Catherine
100
6
106
WATERS Susannah
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
ROMANOVSKY Teresa
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
BERTRAM Jordy
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
THOMPSON Kramer
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
ROBERTSON Ellie
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
HAHN Christine
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
PATERSON Kate
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
MUELLER Lana
111
1
112
Group
Candidates in Ballot Order
Progressive Total Brought Forward
Ballot Papers Transferred
Progressive Total
D
LABOR
HOUSSOS Courtney
209,858
ELECTED
209,858
JACKSON Rose
209,858
ELECTED
209,858
MURPHY Cameron
209,858
ELECTED
209,858
SUVAAL Emily
209,858
ELECTED
209,858
GRAHAM John
209,858
ELECTED
209,858
NANVA Bob
209,858
ELECTED
209,858
LAWRENCE Stephen
209,858
ELECTED
209,858
KAINE Sarah
209,858
ELECTED
209,858
VEITCH Mick
6,017
4
6,021
PRINS Stewart
216
1
217
MIRAN Michelle
381
1
382
BROWNE Marion
274
1
275
CHOWDHURY Rizwan
559
2
561
SHAMS Shoaib
321
1
322
SEKFY Paul
127
1
128
WARD Pamela
311
0
311
CHALMERS Stef
192
2
194
DAVIS Greg
340
0
340
McGREGOR Tori
312
0
312
FAIREY Lynne
155
0
155
FORDHAM Lorraine
590
0
590
Group
Candidates in Ballot Order
Progressive Total Brought Forward
Ballot Papers Transferred
Progressive Total
E
MAKSIMOVIC Milan
666
0
666
LIONS Deborah
124
7
131
VILLATORA Mianda
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
Group
Candidates in Ballot Order
Progressive Total Brought Forward
Ballot Papers Transferred
Progressive Total
F
SOCIALIST ALLIANCE
O'BRIEN Steve
16,821
1
16,822
SANCHEZ Paula
133
0
133
CHUTER Andrew
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
ASHBY Samantha
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
McALEAR Joel
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
LEEDHAM Steffi
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
McILROY Jim
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
WYNTER Coral
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
NELLIST Isaac
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
HINMAN Pip
88
1
89
BOYLE Peter
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
FUENTES Federico
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
RADFORD Ben
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
RODEN Duncan
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
WYNER James
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
Group
Candidates in Ballot Order
Progressive Total Brought Forward
Ballot Papers Transferred
Progressive Total
G
NILE Silvana
1,569
0
1,569
NILE Fred
1,052
1
1,053
Group
Candidates in Ballot Order
Progressive Total Brought Forward
Ballot Papers Transferred
Progressive Total
H
ELIZABETH FARRELLY INDEPENDENTS
FARRELLY Elizabeth
61,069
2
61,071
RUSSELL Teresa
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
BADAMI Sunil
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
MURRAY Philippa
107
2
109
CHAN Hugo
107
0
107
CRAWFORD Jennifer
118
0
118
McGOWAN Anne
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
PIDCOCK Caroline
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
WALTON Julie
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
STANHAM Jane
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
RICKETSON Rose
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
POTTS Andrew
95
1
96
McKENZIE Deni
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
SHEEHAN Maire
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
SHARPE Freddy
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
FORD Edilia
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
Group
Candidates in Ballot Order
Progressive Total Brought Forward
Ballot Papers Transferred
Progressive Total
I
LIBERAL / THE NATIONALS
MACLAREN-JONES Natasha
209,858
ELECTED
209,858
TAYLOR Bronnie
209,858
ELECTED
209,858
RATH Chris
209,858
ELECTED
209,858
CARTER Susan
209,858
ELECTED
209,858
FRANKLIN Ben
209,858
ELECTED
209,858
MUNRO Jacqui
209,858
ELECTED
209,858
MERTON Rachel
112,802
1
112,803
BARRETT Scott
531
0
531
DHALIWAL Jag
335
1
336
WHITE Sophie
355
1
356
NILAND Ben
116
0
116
LI-CANTWELL Ying
240
0
240
McGAHEY Vicky
149
0
149
CESTAR Mirjana
159
0
159
COXHEAD Steve
490
0
490
Group
Candidates in Ballot Order
Progressive Total Brought Forward
Ballot Papers Transferred
Progressive Total
J
LIBERAL DEMOCRATS
RUDDICK John
161,804
0
161,804
FONTANA Millie
243
0
243
DUMER Natalie
185
0
185
MEAD Clinton
109
1
110
SINOSIC Elvis
149
0
149
LARTER John
274
0
274
WHEELER Michael
108
0
108
WHELAN Peter
89
0
89
BEAZLEY Phillip
101
0
101
GRAHAM Michael
94
0
94
CRIBB Robert
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
SHAMSABAD Cameron
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
RUNGE Peter
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
RIOS Charles
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
GUNNING Samuel
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
DE LIMA Joaquim
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
MANNING Matthew
133
0
133
Group
Candidates in Ballot Order
Progressive Total Brought Forward
Ballot Papers Transferred
Progressive Total
K
GRENFELL Oscar
248
0
248
HEAD Mike
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
Group
Candidates in Ballot Order
Progressive Total Brought Forward
Ballot Papers Transferred
Progressive Total
L
PUBLIC EDUCATION PARTY
KHAY Khalil
34,118
0
34,118
McBRIDE Cheryl
205
1
206
FLINT Anne
94
0
94
FURNESS Peter
107
0
107
MCNALLY Edith
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
REYNOLDS Barbara
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
HACKETT Penelope
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
POOLE Warren
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
ROBERTSON Neil
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
ROBERTSON Sue
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
ACKROYD Gemma
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
ACKROYD Hugh
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
STEEP Sandi
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
FOX Harry
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
FOX Lynne
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
KNOX Kerryanne
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
WALSH Vicki
95
0
95
Group
Candidates in Ballot Order
Progressive Total Brought Forward
Ballot Papers Transferred
Progressive Total
M
INFORMED MEDICAL OPTIONS PARTY (IMOP)
O'NEILL Michael
21,135
0
21,135
BURNUM BURNUM Marelle
144
0
144
KINNEY Lesley
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
MUND Kevin
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
DAVIES Alison
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
CURNOW Robyn
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
BENNETTS Megan
90
0
90
MIDDLETON Christeena
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
BURKE Karen
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
O'NEILL Gerard
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
OTTO Wan
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
FOX Benjamin
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
GRECH Craig
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
SHEPHERD Monica
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
TAYLOR Graham
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
TITTELBACH Karen
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
DAVIES Ian
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
FENWICK John
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
Group
Candidates in Ballot Order
Progressive Total Brought Forward
Ballot Papers Transferred
Progressive Total
N
SHOOTERS, FISHERS AND FARMERS
BORSAK Robert
143,267
0
143,267
DJURIC Shane
220
1
221
NOUJAIM Alain
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
BODDAN Kyle
108
1
109
RICHARDS Steven
149
0
149
THOMPSON William
130
0
130
POWELL Alexander
123
0
123
NOUJAIM Therese
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
BOYLE Brian
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
HOWDEN John
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
LESAGE Kelly
111
0
111
GRASSO Raffaele
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
NOUJAIM Angelique
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EL SALIM Moses
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
VAN BYSTERVELD Mark
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
CAPPETTA Grant
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
ROSSI Joe
174
0
174
Group
Candidates in Ballot Order
Progressive Total Brought Forward
Ballot Papers Transferred
Progressive Total
O
LEGALISE CANNABIS PARTY
BUCKINGHAM Jeremy
168,354
0
168,354
MATHISON James
249
0
249
HESTER Gail
136
0
136
BALDERSTONE Michael
157
0
157
BURGE Karen
132
0
132
HOOD Frances
120
0
120
SMITH Ross
114
0
114
ELLIS Lincoln
95
0
95
LINDNER Nicole
127
0
127
DAKHILI Elyas
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
WILLIAMSON Kathleen
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EDEN Ian
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
GRAVES Louise
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
FUGGLE Donald
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
GREEN Max
193
0
193
HARPER Michael
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
BEST Crystal
133
1
134
REYNOLDS Reece
124
1
125
Group
Candidates in Ballot Order
Progressive Total Brought Forward
Ballot Papers Transferred
Progressive Total
P
LIM Danny
1,391
0
1,391
LIM Lee
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
Group
Candidates in Ballot Order
Progressive Total Brought Forward
Ballot Papers Transferred
Progressive Total
Q
ONE NATION
LATHAM Mark
209,858
ELECTED
209,858
MIHAILUK Tania
62,256
0
62,256
BATISH Amit
95
0
95
GRIGG Colin
170
0
170
SMITH Roger
111
0
111
TRIPP Steven
100
0
100
FENTON Charlie
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
ORCHARD Richard
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
SAKER Adrian
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
SAKER Vicki
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
LANYON Alan
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
ROBERTS Quenten
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
TURNER Nicholas
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
DONOVAN Samuel
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
WHITTAKER Anastasia
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
RUGLESS Kellie
123
0
123
Group
Candidates in Ballot Order
Progressive Total Brought Forward
Ballot Papers Transferred
Progressive Total
R
THE GREENS
FAEHRMANN Cate
209,858
ELECTED
209,858
COHN Amanda
206,625
0
206,625
COE Lynda-June
710
1
711
CASEY Jim
323
0
323
FRAIL Trish
157
1
158
THOMPSON Elizabeth
314
1
315
SCOTT Jane
208
0
208
MILLER Kashmir
146
0
146
LLOYD Eddie
127
0
127
ATKINS Liz
209
0
209
COX Mithra
146
0
146
DAVIS Jan
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
O'NEILL Astrid
150
0
150
SHAHAMAT Vida
158
1
159
HICKEY Tony
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
TASTAN Ismet
122
0
122
WESTON Russell
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
ELLSMORE Sylvie
460
0
460
Group
Candidates in Ballot Order
Progressive Total Brought Forward
Ballot Papers Transferred
Progressive Total
S
SUSTAINABLE AUSTRALIA PARTY - STOP OVERDEVELOPMENT / CORRUPTION
BOURKE William
42,674
0
42,674
OH Hana
129
0
129
MORELLI Bradd
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
SMYTHE Deborah
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
KUIPERS Herman
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
YUE Xiaowei
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
LANDWEHR Torsten
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
ALDEN John
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
HILLEARD Lisa
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
REID Peter
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
GREEN Jill
96
0
96
BURKE Ann
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
COTTEE Mike
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
TAYLOR David
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
KITCHENER Susan
96
0
96
WILDER Michael
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
NOONAN Alison
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EGGLETON Robert
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
BLACKER Cheryl
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
MAGNUSSON Alan
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
WINTER Dean
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
Group
Candidates in Ballot Order
Progressive Total Brought Forward
Ballot Papers Transferred
Progressive Total
T
CAINE Milton
307
0
307
SKILLIN Robert
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
Group
Candidates in Ballot Order
Progressive Total Brought Forward
Ballot Papers Transferred
Progressive Total
U
BOSI Riccardo
35,869
0
35,869
GRAHAM David
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
GEORGE Jackie
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
TODISCO Franco
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
HEATH David
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
McKINLAY Garry
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
KLOEPFER Frank
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
KLOEPFER Reagan
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
GEORGE Robyn
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
GEORGE Logan
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
BOWDEN Scott
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
WALKER Kevin
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
GEORGE Luke
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
KIRKELS Brad
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
KAFER Barbara
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
ANDERSON Noel
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
POLIN Matt
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
FSADNI Josephine
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
Group
Candidates in Ballot Order
Progressive Total Brought Forward
Ballot Papers Transferred
Progressive Total
UNGROUPED CANDIDATES
PRASAD Stefan
171
0
171
FULLER Colleen
183
0
183
GRZIC Warren
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
HUYNH Van
96
0
96
LEA Archie
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
MARTIN Michelle
115
0
115
HOWE Lee
157
0
157
ALLEN Mick
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
CHEETHAM R
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
LU Guitang
171
0
171
POTKONYAK George
96
0
96
Exhausted
0
Formal Votes
4,616,759
86
4,616,759
Exhausted
Brought Forward
99
Set Aside this Count
0
TOTAL
4,616,858
No candidate elected this count
There are no surplus votes available for transfer
Next Count
160
A draw was held to determine the candidate to be excluded Candidate WHELAN Peter to be excluded Transfer of WHELAN Peter's 89 ballot papers to the next available preference
Page content last changed: 21/04/2023 18:30:00