JavaScript is not enabled in your browser.
The VTR website requires that JavaScript is enabled to deliver election results.
Please enabled JavaScript in your browser and reload the page.
NSW STATE ELECTION RESULTS 2023
Saturday 25 March 2023
Progressive Total Report - Excluded Candidate Preferences
Legislative Council - Distribution of Preferences - Excluded Candidate Report
Last updated on 19/04/2023 11:59
Candidates to be Elected : 21
Quota : 209,858
Enrolment as of 25/03/2023 : 5,521,688
Group
Candidates in Ballot Order
Progressive Total Brought Forward
Ballot Papers Transferred
Progressive Total
A
SHELTON Lyle
55,956
0
55,956
HELVADJIAN Barbara
388
0
388
MODARELLI Don
273
0
273
STRETTON Richard
278
0
278
GREEN Jamie
517
0
517
BUTT Robyn
284
0
284
McLENNAN Graham
184
0
184
DENGATE Craig
101
0
101
MARSH Nathaniel
139
0
139
BRADBURY Tracey
131
0
131
WINDEYER Penelope
69
0
69
IRAWAN Benjamin
75
0
75
DUIGNAN Prue
53
0
53
RYAN Glen
89
0
89
CHAPLIN Michael
131
0
131
Group
Candidates in Ballot Order
Progressive Total Brought Forward
Ballot Papers Transferred
Progressive Total
B
KELLY Craig
3,644
0
3,644
ROBERTSON Andrew
89
0
89
SAAD Rosemary
108
0
108
KHOURY Anne
59
0
59
MACKIN Dean
67
0
67
NALBANDIAN Robert
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
ROBERTSON Amber
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
WRIGHTSON M
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
KELLY Philip
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
Group
Candidates in Ballot Order
Progressive Total Brought Forward
Ballot Papers Transferred
Progressive Total
C
ANIMAL JUSTICE PARTY
WATERS Alison
100,390
2
100,392
WARD Louise
214
0
214
STELLINO Matt
151
0
151
BLASONATO Catherine
99
0
99
JONES Petra
122
0
122
MURPHY Patrick
99
0
99
WOODGATE Naomi
104
0
104
JANAWAY Ann
67
0
67
WARD Catherine
68
1
69
WATERS Susannah
55
0
55
ROMANOVSKY Teresa
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
BERTRAM Jordy
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
THOMPSON Kramer
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
ROBERTSON Ellie
55
0
55
HAHN Christine
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
PATERSON Kate
56
0
56
MUELLER Lana
78
2
80
Group
Candidates in Ballot Order
Progressive Total Brought Forward
Ballot Papers Transferred
Progressive Total
D
LABOR
HOUSSOS Courtney
209,858
ELECTED
209,858
JACKSON Rose
209,858
ELECTED
209,858
MURPHY Cameron
209,858
ELECTED
209,858
SUVAAL Emily
209,858
ELECTED
209,858
GRAHAM John
209,858
ELECTED
209,858
NANVA Bob
209,858
ELECTED
209,858
LAWRENCE Stephen
209,858
ELECTED
209,858
KAINE Sarah
209,858
ELECTED
209,858
VEITCH Mick
5,996
0
5,996
PRINS Stewart
212
0
212
MIRAN Michelle
369
0
369
BROWNE Marion
266
0
266
CHOWDHURY Rizwan
548
0
548
SHAMS Shoaib
316
0
316
SEKFY Paul
122
0
122
WARD Pamela
302
0
302
CHALMERS Stef
189
0
189
DAVIS Greg
333
0
333
McGREGOR Tori
309
0
309
FAIREY Lynne
151
0
151
FORDHAM Lorraine
586
0
586
Group
Candidates in Ballot Order
Progressive Total Brought Forward
Ballot Papers Transferred
Progressive Total
E
MAKSIMOVIC Milan
655
0
655
LIONS Deborah
99
0
99
VILLATORA Mianda
49
0
49
Group
Candidates in Ballot Order
Progressive Total Brought Forward
Ballot Papers Transferred
Progressive Total
F
SOCIALIST ALLIANCE
O'BRIEN Steve
16,804
0
16,804
SANCHEZ Paula
114
0
114
CHUTER Andrew
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
ASHBY Samantha
73
0
73
McALEAR Joel
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
LEEDHAM Steffi
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
McILROY Jim
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
WYNTER Coral
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
NELLIST Isaac
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
HINMAN Pip
73
0
73
BOYLE Peter
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
FUENTES Federico
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
RADFORD Ben
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
RODEN Duncan
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
WYNER James
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
Group
Candidates in Ballot Order
Progressive Total Brought Forward
Ballot Papers Transferred
Progressive Total
G
NILE Silvana
1,561
0
1,561
NILE Fred
1,039
0
1,039
Group
Candidates in Ballot Order
Progressive Total Brought Forward
Ballot Papers Transferred
Progressive Total
H
ELIZABETH FARRELLY INDEPENDENTS
FARRELLY Elizabeth
60,990
2
60,992
RUSSELL Teresa
73
1
74
BADAMI Sunil
63
1
64
MURRAY Philippa
80
1
81
CHAN Hugo
85
0
85
CRAWFORD Jennifer
92
0
92
McGOWAN Anne
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
PIDCOCK Caroline
73
3
76
WALTON Julie
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
STANHAM Jane
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
RICKETSON Rose
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
POTTS Andrew
52
29
81
McKENZIE Deni
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
SHEEHAN Maire
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
SHARPE Freddy
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
FORD Edilia
47
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
Group
Candidates in Ballot Order
Progressive Total Brought Forward
Ballot Papers Transferred
Progressive Total
I
LIBERAL / THE NATIONALS
MACLAREN-JONES Natasha
209,858
ELECTED
209,858
TAYLOR Bronnie
209,858
ELECTED
209,858
RATH Chris
209,858
ELECTED
209,858
CARTER Susan
209,858
ELECTED
209,858
FRANKLIN Ben
209,858
ELECTED
209,858
MUNRO Jacqui
209,858
ELECTED
209,858
MERTON Rachel
112,777
0
112,777
BARRETT Scott
524
0
524
DHALIWAL Jag
327
0
327
WHITE Sophie
349
1
350
NILAND Ben
115
0
115
LI-CANTWELL Ying
240
0
240
McGAHEY Vicky
147
0
147
CESTAR Mirjana
155
0
155
COXHEAD Steve
484
1
485
Group
Candidates in Ballot Order
Progressive Total Brought Forward
Ballot Papers Transferred
Progressive Total
J
LIBERAL DEMOCRATS
RUDDICK John
161,790
0
161,790
FONTANA Millie
238
0
238
DUMER Natalie
174
0
174
MEAD Clinton
103
0
103
SINOSIC Elvis
142
0
142
LARTER John
264
0
264
WHEELER Michael
99
0
99
WHELAN Peter
81
0
81
BEAZLEY Phillip
95
0
95
GRAHAM Michael
88
0
88
CRIBB Robert
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
SHAMSABAD Cameron
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
RUNGE Peter
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
RIOS Charles
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
GUNNING Samuel
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
DE LIMA Joaquim
54
0
54
MANNING Matthew
116
0
116
Group
Candidates in Ballot Order
Progressive Total Brought Forward
Ballot Papers Transferred
Progressive Total
K
GRENFELL Oscar
216
0
216
HEAD Mike
50
0
50
Group
Candidates in Ballot Order
Progressive Total Brought Forward
Ballot Papers Transferred
Progressive Total
L
PUBLIC EDUCATION PARTY
KHAY Khalil
34,081
0
34,081
McBRIDE Cheryl
180
1
181
FLINT Anne
76
0
76
FURNESS Peter
67
0
67
MCNALLY Edith
58
0
58
REYNOLDS Barbara
60
0
60
HACKETT Penelope
64
0
64
POOLE Warren
53
0
53
ROBERTSON Neil
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
ROBERTSON Sue
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
ACKROYD Gemma
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
ACKROYD Hugh
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
STEEP Sandi
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
FOX Harry
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
FOX Lynne
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
KNOX Kerryanne
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
WALSH Vicki
79
0
79
Group
Candidates in Ballot Order
Progressive Total Brought Forward
Ballot Papers Transferred
Progressive Total
M
INFORMED MEDICAL OPTIONS PARTY (IMOP)
O'NEILL Michael
21,113
0
21,113
BURNUM BURNUM Marelle
129
1
130
KINNEY Lesley
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
MUND Kevin
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
DAVIES Alison
55
0
55
CURNOW Robyn
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
BENNETTS Megan
68
0
68
MIDDLETON Christeena
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
BURKE Karen
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
O'NEILL Gerard
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
OTTO Wan
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
FOX Benjamin
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
GRECH Craig
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
SHEPHERD Monica
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
TAYLOR Graham
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
TITTELBACH Karen
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
DAVIES Ian
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
FENWICK John
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
Group
Candidates in Ballot Order
Progressive Total Brought Forward
Ballot Papers Transferred
Progressive Total
N
SHOOTERS, FISHERS AND FARMERS
BORSAK Robert
143,240
0
143,240
DJURIC Shane
205
0
205
NOUJAIM Alain
58
0
58
BODDAN Kyle
85
0
85
RICHARDS Steven
118
0
118
THOMPSON William
101
0
101
POWELL Alexander
88
0
88
NOUJAIM Therese
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
BOYLE Brian
62
0
62
HOWDEN John
63
0
63
LESAGE Kelly
79
0
79
GRASSO Raffaele
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
NOUJAIM Angelique
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EL SALIM Moses
49
0
49
VAN BYSTERVELD Mark
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
CAPPETTA Grant
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
ROSSI Joe
152
0
152
Group
Candidates in Ballot Order
Progressive Total Brought Forward
Ballot Papers Transferred
Progressive Total
O
LEGALISE CANNABIS PARTY
BUCKINGHAM Jeremy
168,318
0
168,318
MATHISON James
243
0
243
HESTER Gail
129
0
129
BALDERSTONE Michael
148
0
148
BURGE Karen
124
0
124
HOOD Frances
106
0
106
SMITH Ross
104
0
104
ELLIS Lincoln
84
0
84
LINDNER Nicole
106
0
106
DAKHILI Elyas
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
WILLIAMSON Kathleen
64
0
64
EDEN Ian
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
GRAVES Louise
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
FUGGLE Donald
65
0
65
GREEN Max
166
0
166
HARPER Michael
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
BEST Crystal
115
0
115
REYNOLDS Reece
119
0
119
Group
Candidates in Ballot Order
Progressive Total Brought Forward
Ballot Papers Transferred
Progressive Total
P
LIM Danny
1,384
0
1,384
LIM Lee
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
Group
Candidates in Ballot Order
Progressive Total Brought Forward
Ballot Papers Transferred
Progressive Total
Q
ONE NATION
LATHAM Mark
209,858
ELECTED
209,858
MIHAILUK Tania
62,216
0
62,216
BATISH Amit
79
0
79
GRIGG Colin
148
0
148
SMITH Roger
85
0
85
TRIPP Steven
61
0
61
FENTON Charlie
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
ORCHARD Richard
52
0
52
SAKER Adrian
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
SAKER Vicki
58
0
58
LANYON Alan
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
ROBERTS Quenten
55
0
55
TURNER Nicholas
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
DONOVAN Samuel
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
WHITTAKER Anastasia
63
0
63
RUGLESS Kellie
78
0
78
Group
Candidates in Ballot Order
Progressive Total Brought Forward
Ballot Papers Transferred
Progressive Total
R
THE GREENS
FAEHRMANN Cate
209,858
ELECTED
209,858
COHN Amanda
206,588
0
206,588
COE Lynda-June
697
0
697
CASEY Jim
312
0
312
FRAIL Trish
149
0
149
THOMPSON Elizabeth
303
0
303
SCOTT Jane
197
0
197
MILLER Kashmir
133
0
133
LLOYD Eddie
120
0
120
ATKINS Liz
199
0
199
COX Mithra
133
0
133
DAVIS Jan
57
0
57
O'NEILL Astrid
135
0
135
SHAHAMAT Vida
147
0
147
HICKEY Tony
62
0
62
TASTAN Ismet
117
1
118
WESTON Russell
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
ELLSMORE Sylvie
440
0
440
Group
Candidates in Ballot Order
Progressive Total Brought Forward
Ballot Papers Transferred
Progressive Total
S
SUSTAINABLE AUSTRALIA PARTY - STOP OVERDEVELOPMENT / CORRUPTION
BOURKE William
42,632
0
42,632
OH Hana
100
0
100
MORELLI Bradd
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
SMYTHE Deborah
56
0
56
KUIPERS Herman
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
YUE Xiaowei
65
0
65
LANDWEHR Torsten
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
ALDEN John
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
HILLEARD Lisa
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
REID Peter
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
GREEN Jill
70
0
70
BURKE Ann
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
COTTEE Mike
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
TAYLOR David
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
KITCHENER Susan
63
0
63
WILDER Michael
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
NOONAN Alison
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EGGLETON Robert
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
BLACKER Cheryl
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
MAGNUSSON Alan
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
WINTER Dean
61
0
61
Group
Candidates in Ballot Order
Progressive Total Brought Forward
Ballot Papers Transferred
Progressive Total
T
CAINE Milton
304
0
304
SKILLIN Robert
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
Group
Candidates in Ballot Order
Progressive Total Brought Forward
Ballot Papers Transferred
Progressive Total
U
BOSI Riccardo
35,829
0
35,829
GRAHAM David
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
GEORGE Jackie
70
0
70
TODISCO Franco
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
HEATH David
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
McKINLAY Garry
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
KLOEPFER Frank
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
KLOEPFER Reagan
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
GEORGE Robyn
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
GEORGE Logan
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
BOWDEN Scott
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
WALKER Kevin
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
GEORGE Luke
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
KIRKELS Brad
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
KAFER Barbara
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
ANDERSON Noel
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
POLIN Matt
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
FSADNI Josephine
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
Group
Candidates in Ballot Order
Progressive Total Brought Forward
Ballot Papers Transferred
Progressive Total
UNGROUPED CANDIDATES
PRASAD Stefan
167
0
167
FULLER Colleen
178
0
178
GRZIC Warren
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
HUYNH Van
94
0
94
LEA Archie
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
MARTIN Michelle
107
0
107
HOWE Lee
156
0
156
ALLEN Mick
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
CHEETHAM R
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
LU Guitang
162
0
162
POTKONYAK George
91
0
91
Exhausted
0
Formal Votes
4,616,817
47
4,616,817
Exhausted
Brought Forward
41
Set Aside this Count
0
TOTAL
4,616,858
No candidate elected this count
There are no surplus votes available for transfer
Next Count
123
A draw was held to determine the candidate to be excluded Candidate EL SALIM Moses to be excluded Transfer of EL SALIM Moses's 49 ballot papers to the next available preference
Page content last changed: 21/04/2023 18:30:00