JavaScript is not enabled in your browser.
The VTR website requires that JavaScript is enabled to deliver election results.
Please enabled JavaScript in your browser and reload the page.
NSW STATE ELECTION RESULTS 2023
Saturday 25 March 2023
Progressive Total Report - Excluded Candidate Preferences
Legislative Council - Distribution of Preferences - Excluded Candidate Report
Last updated on 19/04/2023 11:59
Candidates to be Elected : 21
Quota : 209,858
Enrolment as of 25/03/2023 : 5,521,688
Group
Candidates in Ballot Order
Progressive Total Brought Forward
Ballot Papers Transferred
Progressive Total
A
SHELTON Lyle
55,955
0
55,955
HELVADJIAN Barbara
388
0
388
MODARELLI Don
273
0
273
STRETTON Richard
277
0
277
GREEN Jamie
516
0
516
BUTT Robyn
283
0
283
McLENNAN Graham
183
0
183
DENGATE Craig
101
0
101
MARSH Nathaniel
139
0
139
BRADBURY Tracey
129
0
129
WINDEYER Penelope
68
1
69
IRAWAN Benjamin
74
0
74
DUIGNAN Prue
53
0
53
RYAN Glen
88
0
88
CHAPLIN Michael
131
0
131
Group
Candidates in Ballot Order
Progressive Total Brought Forward
Ballot Papers Transferred
Progressive Total
B
KELLY Craig
3,637
2
3,639
ROBERTSON Andrew
89
0
89
SAAD Rosemary
107
0
107
KHOURY Anne
59
0
59
MACKIN Dean
63
0
63
NALBANDIAN Robert
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
ROBERTSON Amber
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
WRIGHTSON M
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
KELLY Philip
42
0
42
Group
Candidates in Ballot Order
Progressive Total Brought Forward
Ballot Papers Transferred
Progressive Total
C
ANIMAL JUSTICE PARTY
WATERS Alison
100,388
0
100,388
WARD Louise
214
0
214
STELLINO Matt
150
0
150
BLASONATO Catherine
99
0
99
JONES Petra
122
0
122
MURPHY Patrick
98
0
98
WOODGATE Naomi
103
0
103
JANAWAY Ann
67
0
67
WARD Catherine
66
0
66
WATERS Susannah
54
0
54
ROMANOVSKY Teresa
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
BERTRAM Jordy
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
THOMPSON Kramer
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
ROBERTSON Ellie
54
0
54
HAHN Christine
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
PATERSON Kate
56
0
56
MUELLER Lana
78
0
78
Group
Candidates in Ballot Order
Progressive Total Brought Forward
Ballot Papers Transferred
Progressive Total
D
LABOR
HOUSSOS Courtney
209,858
ELECTED
209,858
JACKSON Rose
209,858
ELECTED
209,858
MURPHY Cameron
209,858
ELECTED
209,858
SUVAAL Emily
209,858
ELECTED
209,858
GRAHAM John
209,858
ELECTED
209,858
NANVA Bob
209,858
ELECTED
209,858
LAWRENCE Stephen
209,858
ELECTED
209,858
KAINE Sarah
209,858
ELECTED
209,858
VEITCH Mick
5,991
0
5,991
PRINS Stewart
210
0
210
MIRAN Michelle
365
0
365
BROWNE Marion
265
0
265
CHOWDHURY Rizwan
548
0
548
SHAMS Shoaib
315
0
315
SEKFY Paul
122
0
122
WARD Pamela
302
0
302
CHALMERS Stef
189
0
189
DAVIS Greg
333
0
333
McGREGOR Tori
309
0
309
FAIREY Lynne
150
0
150
FORDHAM Lorraine
586
0
586
Group
Candidates in Ballot Order
Progressive Total Brought Forward
Ballot Papers Transferred
Progressive Total
E
MAKSIMOVIC Milan
654
0
654
LIONS Deborah
94
1
95
VILLATORA Mianda
46
0
46
Group
Candidates in Ballot Order
Progressive Total Brought Forward
Ballot Papers Transferred
Progressive Total
F
SOCIALIST ALLIANCE
O'BRIEN Steve
16,803
0
16,803
SANCHEZ Paula
114
0
114
CHUTER Andrew
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
ASHBY Samantha
71
0
71
McALEAR Joel
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
LEEDHAM Steffi
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
McILROY Jim
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
WYNTER Coral
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
NELLIST Isaac
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
HINMAN Pip
72
0
72
BOYLE Peter
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
FUENTES Federico
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
RADFORD Ben
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
RODEN Duncan
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
WYNER James
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
Group
Candidates in Ballot Order
Progressive Total Brought Forward
Ballot Papers Transferred
Progressive Total
G
NILE Silvana
1,560
0
1,560
NILE Fred
1,038
0
1,038
Group
Candidates in Ballot Order
Progressive Total Brought Forward
Ballot Papers Transferred
Progressive Total
H
ELIZABETH FARRELLY INDEPENDENTS
FARRELLY Elizabeth
60,981
0
60,981
RUSSELL Teresa
70
0
70
BADAMI Sunil
62
0
62
MURRAY Philippa
78
0
78
CHAN Hugo
83
0
83
CRAWFORD Jennifer
84
0
84
McGOWAN Anne
44
0
44
PIDCOCK Caroline
67
0
67
WALTON Julie
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
STANHAM Jane
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
RICKETSON Rose
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
POTTS Andrew
47
0
47
McKENZIE Deni
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
SHEEHAN Maire
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
SHARPE Freddy
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
FORD Edilia
47
0
47
Group
Candidates in Ballot Order
Progressive Total Brought Forward
Ballot Papers Transferred
Progressive Total
I
LIBERAL / THE NATIONALS
MACLAREN-JONES Natasha
209,858
ELECTED
209,858
TAYLOR Bronnie
209,858
ELECTED
209,858
RATH Chris
209,858
ELECTED
209,858
CARTER Susan
209,858
ELECTED
209,858
FRANKLIN Ben
209,858
ELECTED
209,858
MUNRO Jacqui
209,858
ELECTED
209,858
MERTON Rachel
112,772
0
112,772
BARRETT Scott
524
0
524
DHALIWAL Jag
325
0
325
WHITE Sophie
348
0
348
NILAND Ben
115
0
115
LI-CANTWELL Ying
239
0
239
McGAHEY Vicky
146
0
146
CESTAR Mirjana
155
0
155
COXHEAD Steve
481
1
482
Group
Candidates in Ballot Order
Progressive Total Brought Forward
Ballot Papers Transferred
Progressive Total
J
LIBERAL DEMOCRATS
RUDDICK John
161,785
0
161,785
FONTANA Millie
234
0
234
DUMER Natalie
173
0
173
MEAD Clinton
102
0
102
SINOSIC Elvis
142
0
142
LARTER John
261
0
261
WHEELER Michael
92
0
92
WHELAN Peter
77
0
77
BEAZLEY Phillip
91
0
91
GRAHAM Michael
77
0
77
CRIBB Robert
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
SHAMSABAD Cameron
47
0
47
RUNGE Peter
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
RIOS Charles
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
GUNNING Samuel
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
DE LIMA Joaquim
49
0
49
MANNING Matthew
114
0
114
Group
Candidates in Ballot Order
Progressive Total Brought Forward
Ballot Papers Transferred
Progressive Total
K
GRENFELL Oscar
215
0
215
HEAD Mike
48
1
49
Group
Candidates in Ballot Order
Progressive Total Brought Forward
Ballot Papers Transferred
Progressive Total
L
PUBLIC EDUCATION PARTY
KHAY Khalil
34,074
0
34,074
McBRIDE Cheryl
177
0
177
FLINT Anne
72
0
72
FURNESS Peter
63
0
63
MCNALLY Edith
58
0
58
REYNOLDS Barbara
56
1
57
HACKETT Penelope
57
0
57
POOLE Warren
50
0
50
ROBERTSON Neil
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
ROBERTSON Sue
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
ACKROYD Gemma
41
0
41
ACKROYD Hugh
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
STEEP Sandi
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
FOX Harry
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
FOX Lynne
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
KNOX Kerryanne
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
WALSH Vicki
73
0
73
Group
Candidates in Ballot Order
Progressive Total Brought Forward
Ballot Papers Transferred
Progressive Total
M
INFORMED MEDICAL OPTIONS PARTY (IMOP)
O'NEILL Michael
21,110
1
21,111
BURNUM BURNUM Marelle
129
0
129
KINNEY Lesley
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
MUND Kevin
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
DAVIES Alison
54
0
54
CURNOW Robyn
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
BENNETTS Megan
67
0
67
MIDDLETON Christeena
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
BURKE Karen
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
O'NEILL Gerard
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
OTTO Wan
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
FOX Benjamin
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
GRECH Craig
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
SHEPHERD Monica
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
TAYLOR Graham
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
TITTELBACH Karen
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
DAVIES Ian
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
FENWICK John
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
Group
Candidates in Ballot Order
Progressive Total Brought Forward
Ballot Papers Transferred
Progressive Total
N
SHOOTERS, FISHERS AND FARMERS
BORSAK Robert
143,233
0
143,233
DJURIC Shane
204
0
204
NOUJAIM Alain
57
0
57
BODDAN Kyle
81
0
81
RICHARDS Steven
116
0
116
THOMPSON William
98
0
98
POWELL Alexander
79
0
79
NOUJAIM Therese
47
0
47
BOYLE Brian
56
0
56
HOWDEN John
60
0
60
LESAGE Kelly
74
0
74
GRASSO Raffaele
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
NOUJAIM Angelique
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EL SALIM Moses
49
0
49
VAN BYSTERVELD Mark
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
CAPPETTA Grant
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
ROSSI Joe
150
0
150
Group
Candidates in Ballot Order
Progressive Total Brought Forward
Ballot Papers Transferred
Progressive Total
O
LEGALISE CANNABIS PARTY
BUCKINGHAM Jeremy
168,308
1
168,309
MATHISON James
240
0
240
HESTER Gail
123
0
123
BALDERSTONE Michael
144
0
144
BURGE Karen
120
0
120
HOOD Frances
101
0
101
SMITH Ross
99
0
99
ELLIS Lincoln
80
0
80
LINDNER Nicole
92
0
92
DAKHILI Elyas
43
0
43
WILLIAMSON Kathleen
51
0
51
EDEN Ian
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
GRAVES Louise
44
0
44
FUGGLE Donald
56
0
56
GREEN Max
161
0
161
HARPER Michael
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
BEST Crystal
109
0
109
REYNOLDS Reece
119
0
119
Group
Candidates in Ballot Order
Progressive Total Brought Forward
Ballot Papers Transferred
Progressive Total
P
LIM Danny
1,383
0
1,383
LIM Lee
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
Group
Candidates in Ballot Order
Progressive Total Brought Forward
Ballot Papers Transferred
Progressive Total
Q
ONE NATION
LATHAM Mark
209,858
ELECTED
209,858
MIHAILUK Tania
62,209
0
62,209
BATISH Amit
77
0
77
GRIGG Colin
145
0
145
SMITH Roger
78
0
78
TRIPP Steven
57
0
57
FENTON Charlie
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
ORCHARD Richard
47
0
47
SAKER Adrian
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
SAKER Vicki
51
0
51
LANYON Alan
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
ROBERTS Quenten
49
0
49
TURNER Nicholas
41
0
41
DONOVAN Samuel
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
WHITTAKER Anastasia
59
0
59
RUGLESS Kellie
76
0
76
Group
Candidates in Ballot Order
Progressive Total Brought Forward
Ballot Papers Transferred
Progressive Total
R
THE GREENS
FAEHRMANN Cate
209,858
ELECTED
209,858
COHN Amanda
206,582
0
206,582
COE Lynda-June
696
0
696
CASEY Jim
311
0
311
FRAIL Trish
148
0
148
THOMPSON Elizabeth
301
0
301
SCOTT Jane
193
0
193
MILLER Kashmir
132
0
132
LLOYD Eddie
118
0
118
ATKINS Liz
198
0
198
COX Mithra
130
0
130
DAVIS Jan
57
0
57
O'NEILL Astrid
135
0
135
SHAHAMAT Vida
145
0
145
HICKEY Tony
62
0
62
TASTAN Ismet
117
0
117
WESTON Russell
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
ELLSMORE Sylvie
439
0
439
Group
Candidates in Ballot Order
Progressive Total Brought Forward
Ballot Papers Transferred
Progressive Total
S
SUSTAINABLE AUSTRALIA PARTY - STOP OVERDEVELOPMENT / CORRUPTION
BOURKE William
42,612
0
42,612
OH Hana
92
1
93
MORELLI Bradd
42
0
42
SMYTHE Deborah
49
0
49
KUIPERS Herman
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
YUE Xiaowei
58
0
58
LANDWEHR Torsten
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
ALDEN John
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
HILLEARD Lisa
41
0
41
REID Peter
42
0
42
GREEN Jill
50
0
50
BURKE Ann
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
COTTEE Mike
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
TAYLOR David
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
KITCHENER Susan
51
0
51
WILDER Michael
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
NOONAN Alison
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EGGLETON Robert
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
BLACKER Cheryl
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
MAGNUSSON Alan
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
WINTER Dean
54
0
54
Group
Candidates in Ballot Order
Progressive Total Brought Forward
Ballot Papers Transferred
Progressive Total
T
CAINE Milton
304
0
304
SKILLIN Robert
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
Group
Candidates in Ballot Order
Progressive Total Brought Forward
Ballot Papers Transferred
Progressive Total
U
BOSI Riccardo
35,807
19
35,826
GRAHAM David
40
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
GEORGE Jackie
61
8
69
TODISCO Franco
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
HEATH David
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
McKINLAY Garry
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
KLOEPFER Frank
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
KLOEPFER Reagan
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
GEORGE Robyn
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
GEORGE Logan
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
BOWDEN Scott
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
WALKER Kevin
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
GEORGE Luke
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
KIRKELS Brad
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
KAFER Barbara
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
ANDERSON Noel
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
POLIN Matt
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
FSADNI Josephine
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
Group
Candidates in Ballot Order
Progressive Total Brought Forward
Ballot Papers Transferred
Progressive Total
UNGROUPED CANDIDATES
PRASAD Stefan
164
0
164
FULLER Colleen
174
0
174
GRZIC Warren
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
HUYNH Van
91
1
92
LEA Archie
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
MARTIN Michelle
103
0
103
HOWE Lee
147
0
147
ALLEN Mick
46
1
47
CHEETHAM R
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
LU Guitang
160
0
160
POTKONYAK George
86
0
86
Exhausted
1
Formal Votes
4,616,829
40
4,616,828
Exhausted
Brought Forward
29
Set Aside this Count
1
TOTAL
4,616,858
No candidate elected this count
There are no surplus votes available for transfer
Next Count
110
A draw was held to determine the candidate to be excluded Candidate ACKROYD Gemma to be excluded Transfer of ACKROYD Gemma's 41 ballot papers to the next available preference
Page content last changed: 21/04/2023 18:30:00