NSW STATE ELECTION RESULTS 2023
Saturday 25 March 2023
Progressive Total Report - Excluded Candidate Preferences
Legislative Council - Distribution of Preferences - Excluded Candidate Report
Last updated on 19/04/2023 11:59
Candidates to be Elected: 21
Quota: 209,858
Enrolment as of 25/03/2023: 5,521,688
Group |
Candidates in Ballot Order |
Progressive Total Brought Forward |
Ballot Papers Transferred |
Progressive Total |
A |
|
|
|
|
|
SHELTON Lyle |
55,955 |
0 |
55,955 |
|
HELVADJIAN Barbara |
388 |
0 |
388 |
|
MODARELLI Don |
273 |
0 |
273 |
|
STRETTON Richard |
277 |
0 |
277 |
|
GREEN Jamie |
516 |
0 |
516 |
|
BUTT Robyn |
283 |
0 |
283 |
|
McLENNAN Graham |
183 |
0 |
183 |
|
DENGATE Craig |
101 |
0 |
101 |
|
MARSH Nathaniel |
139 |
0 |
139 |
|
BRADBURY Tracey |
129 |
0 |
129 |
|
WINDEYER Penelope |
68 |
0 |
68 |
|
IRAWAN Benjamin |
74 |
0 |
74 |
|
DUIGNAN Prue |
53 |
0 |
53 |
|
RYAN Glen |
88 |
0 |
88 |
|
CHAPLIN Michael |
131 |
0 |
131 |
Group |
Candidates in Ballot Order |
Progressive Total Brought Forward |
Ballot Papers Transferred |
Progressive Total |
B |
|
|
|
|
|
KELLY Craig |
3,637 |
0 |
3,637 |
|
ROBERTSON Andrew |
89 |
0 |
89 |
|
SAAD Rosemary |
107 |
0 |
107 |
|
KHOURY Anne |
59 |
0 |
59 |
|
MACKIN Dean |
63 |
0 |
63 |
|
NALBANDIAN Robert |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
ROBERTSON Amber |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
WRIGHTSON M |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
KELLY Philip |
42 |
0 |
42 |
Group |
Candidates in Ballot Order |
Progressive Total Brought Forward |
Ballot Papers Transferred |
Progressive Total |
C |
ANIMAL JUSTICE PARTY |
|
|
|
|
WATERS Alison |
100,387 |
0 |
100,387 |
|
WARD Louise |
214 |
0 |
214 |
|
STELLINO Matt |
149 |
0 |
149 |
|
BLASONATO Catherine |
99 |
0 |
99 |
|
JONES Petra |
121 |
0 |
121 |
|
MURPHY Patrick |
98 |
0 |
98 |
|
WOODGATE Naomi |
103 |
0 |
103 |
|
JANAWAY Ann |
67 |
0 |
67 |
|
WARD Catherine |
66 |
0 |
66 |
|
WATERS Susannah |
54 |
0 |
54 |
|
ROMANOVSKY Teresa |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
BERTRAM Jordy |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
THOMPSON Kramer |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
ROBERTSON Ellie |
54 |
0 |
54 |
|
HAHN Christine |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
PATERSON Kate |
56 |
0 |
56 |
|
MUELLER Lana |
78 |
0 |
78 |
Group |
Candidates in Ballot Order |
Progressive Total Brought Forward |
Ballot Papers Transferred |
Progressive Total |
D |
LABOR |
|
|
|
|
HOUSSOS Courtney |
209,858 |
ELECTED |
209,858 |
|
JACKSON Rose |
209,858 |
ELECTED |
209,858 |
|
MURPHY Cameron |
209,858 |
ELECTED |
209,858 |
|
SUVAAL Emily |
209,858 |
ELECTED |
209,858 |
|
GRAHAM John |
209,858 |
ELECTED |
209,858 |
|
NANVA Bob |
209,858 |
ELECTED |
209,858 |
|
LAWRENCE Stephen |
209,858 |
ELECTED |
209,858 |
|
KAINE Sarah |
209,858 |
ELECTED |
209,858 |
|
VEITCH Mick |
5,990 |
0 |
5,990 |
|
PRINS Stewart |
210 |
0 |
210 |
|
MIRAN Michelle |
364 |
0 |
364 |
|
BROWNE Marion |
264 |
0 |
264 |
|
CHOWDHURY Rizwan |
548 |
0 |
548 |
|
SHAMS Shoaib |
315 |
0 |
315 |
|
SEKFY Paul |
122 |
0 |
122 |
|
WARD Pamela |
302 |
0 |
302 |
|
CHALMERS Stef |
189 |
0 |
189 |
|
DAVIS Greg |
333 |
0 |
333 |
|
McGREGOR Tori |
309 |
0 |
309 |
|
FAIREY Lynne |
150 |
0 |
150 |
|
FORDHAM Lorraine |
586 |
0 |
586 |
Group |
Candidates in Ballot Order |
Progressive Total Brought Forward |
Ballot Papers Transferred |
Progressive Total |
E |
|
|
|
|
|
MAKSIMOVIC Milan |
654 |
0 |
654 |
|
LIONS Deborah |
94 |
0 |
94 |
|
VILLATORA Mianda |
45 |
0 |
45 |
Group |
Candidates in Ballot Order |
Progressive Total Brought Forward |
Ballot Papers Transferred |
Progressive Total |
F |
SOCIALIST ALLIANCE |
|
|
|
|
O'BRIEN Steve |
16,802 |
0 |
16,802 |
|
SANCHEZ Paula |
112 |
0 |
112 |
|
CHUTER Andrew |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
ASHBY Samantha |
65 |
0 |
65 |
|
McALEAR Joel |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
LEEDHAM Steffi |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
McILROY Jim |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
WYNTER Coral |
40 |
0 |
40 |
|
NELLIST Isaac |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
HINMAN Pip |
66 |
0 |
66 |
|
BOYLE Peter |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
FUENTES Federico |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
RADFORD Ben |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
RODEN Duncan |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
WYNER James |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
Group |
Candidates in Ballot Order |
Progressive Total Brought Forward |
Ballot Papers Transferred |
Progressive Total |
G |
|
|
|
|
|
NILE Silvana |
1,560 |
0 |
1,560 |
|
NILE Fred |
1,037 |
1 |
1,038 |
Group |
Candidates in Ballot Order |
Progressive Total Brought Forward |
Ballot Papers Transferred |
Progressive Total |
H |
ELIZABETH FARRELLY INDEPENDENTS |
|
|
|
|
FARRELLY Elizabeth |
60,981 |
0 |
60,981 |
|
RUSSELL Teresa |
70 |
0 |
70 |
|
BADAMI Sunil |
62 |
0 |
62 |
|
MURRAY Philippa |
78 |
0 |
78 |
|
CHAN Hugo |
80 |
0 |
80 |
|
CRAWFORD Jennifer |
84 |
0 |
84 |
|
McGOWAN Anne |
42 |
0 |
42 |
|
PIDCOCK Caroline |
64 |
0 |
64 |
|
WALTON Julie |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
STANHAM Jane |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
RICKETSON Rose |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
POTTS Andrew |
47 |
0 |
47 |
|
McKENZIE Deni |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
SHEEHAN Maire |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
SHARPE Freddy |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
FORD Edilia |
47 |
0 |
47 |
Group |
Candidates in Ballot Order |
Progressive Total Brought Forward |
Ballot Papers Transferred |
Progressive Total |
I |
LIBERAL / THE NATIONALS |
|
|
|
|
MACLAREN-JONES Natasha |
209,858 |
ELECTED |
209,858 |
|
TAYLOR Bronnie |
209,858 |
ELECTED |
209,858 |
|
RATH Chris |
209,858 |
ELECTED |
209,858 |
|
CARTER Susan |
209,858 |
ELECTED |
209,858 |
|
FRANKLIN Ben |
209,858 |
ELECTED |
209,858 |
|
MUNRO Jacqui |
209,858 |
ELECTED |
209,858 |
|
MERTON Rachel |
112,772 |
0 |
112,772 |
|
BARRETT Scott |
524 |
0 |
524 |
|
DHALIWAL Jag |
321 |
0 |
321 |
|
WHITE Sophie |
348 |
0 |
348 |
|
NILAND Ben |
114 |
0 |
114 |
|
LI-CANTWELL Ying |
238 |
0 |
238 |
|
McGAHEY Vicky |
145 |
0 |
145 |
|
CESTAR Mirjana |
155 |
0 |
155 |
|
COXHEAD Steve |
480 |
0 |
480 |
Group |
Candidates in Ballot Order |
Progressive Total Brought Forward |
Ballot Papers Transferred |
Progressive Total |
J |
LIBERAL DEMOCRATS |
|
|
|
|
RUDDICK John |
161,785 |
0 |
161,785 |
|
FONTANA Millie |
234 |
0 |
234 |
|
DUMER Natalie |
172 |
1 |
173 |
|
MEAD Clinton |
101 |
0 |
101 |
|
SINOSIC Elvis |
142 |
0 |
142 |
|
LARTER John |
261 |
0 |
261 |
|
WHEELER Michael |
92 |
0 |
92 |
|
WHELAN Peter |
77 |
0 |
77 |
|
BEAZLEY Phillip |
91 |
0 |
91 |
|
GRAHAM Michael |
76 |
0 |
76 |
|
CRIBB Robert |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
SHAMSABAD Cameron |
47 |
0 |
47 |
|
RUNGE Peter |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
RIOS Charles |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
GUNNING Samuel |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
DE LIMA Joaquim |
49 |
0 |
49 |
|
MANNING Matthew |
114 |
0 |
114 |
Group |
Candidates in Ballot Order |
Progressive Total Brought Forward |
Ballot Papers Transferred |
Progressive Total |
K |
|
|
|
|
|
GRENFELL Oscar |
215 |
0 |
215 |
|
HEAD Mike |
48 |
0 |
48 |
Group |
Candidates in Ballot Order |
Progressive Total Brought Forward |
Ballot Papers Transferred |
Progressive Total |
L |
PUBLIC EDUCATION PARTY |
|
|
|
|
KHAY Khalil |
34,074 |
0 |
34,074 |
|
McBRIDE Cheryl |
177 |
0 |
177 |
|
FLINT Anne |
72 |
0 |
72 |
|
FURNESS Peter |
63 |
0 |
63 |
|
MCNALLY Edith |
57 |
0 |
57 |
|
REYNOLDS Barbara |
56 |
0 |
56 |
|
HACKETT Penelope |
56 |
0 |
56 |
|
POOLE Warren |
50 |
0 |
50 |
|
ROBERTSON Neil |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
ROBERTSON Sue |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
ACKROYD Gemma |
41 |
0 |
41 |
|
ACKROYD Hugh |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
STEEP Sandi |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
FOX Harry |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
FOX Lynne |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
KNOX Kerryanne |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
WALSH Vicki |
73 |
0 |
73 |
Group |
Candidates in Ballot Order |
Progressive Total Brought Forward |
Ballot Papers Transferred |
Progressive Total |
M |
INFORMED MEDICAL OPTIONS PARTY (IMOP) |
|
|
|
|
O'NEILL Michael |
21,107 |
1 |
21,108 |
|
BURNUM BURNUM Marelle |
129 |
0 |
129 |
|
KINNEY Lesley |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
MUND Kevin |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
DAVIES Alison |
54 |
0 |
54 |
|
CURNOW Robyn |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
BENNETTS Megan |
67 |
0 |
67 |
|
MIDDLETON Christeena |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
BURKE Karen |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
O'NEILL Gerard |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
OTTO Wan |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
FOX Benjamin |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
GRECH Craig |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
SHEPHERD Monica |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
TAYLOR Graham |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
TITTELBACH Karen |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
DAVIES Ian |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
FENWICK John |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
Group |
Candidates in Ballot Order |
Progressive Total Brought Forward |
Ballot Papers Transferred |
Progressive Total |
N |
SHOOTERS, FISHERS AND FARMERS |
|
|
|
|
BORSAK Robert |
143,231 |
2 |
143,233 |
|
DJURIC Shane |
204 |
0 |
204 |
|
NOUJAIM Alain |
57 |
0 |
57 |
|
BODDAN Kyle |
81 |
0 |
81 |
|
RICHARDS Steven |
116 |
0 |
116 |
|
THOMPSON William |
98 |
0 |
98 |
|
POWELL Alexander |
79 |
0 |
79 |
|
NOUJAIM Therese |
46 |
0 |
46 |
|
BOYLE Brian |
55 |
1 |
56 |
|
HOWDEN John |
60 |
0 |
60 |
|
LESAGE Kelly |
74 |
0 |
74 |
|
GRASSO Raffaele |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
NOUJAIM Angelique |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
EL SALIM Moses |
48 |
0 |
48 |
|
VAN BYSTERVELD Mark |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
CAPPETTA Grant |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
ROSSI Joe |
150 |
0 |
150 |
Group |
Candidates in Ballot Order |
Progressive Total Brought Forward |
Ballot Papers Transferred |
Progressive Total |
O |
LEGALISE CANNABIS PARTY |
|
|
|
|
BUCKINGHAM Jeremy |
168,308 |
0 |
168,308 |
|
MATHISON James |
240 |
0 |
240 |
|
HESTER Gail |
122 |
0 |
122 |
|
BALDERSTONE Michael |
143 |
0 |
143 |
|
BURGE Karen |
120 |
0 |
120 |
|
HOOD Frances |
100 |
0 |
100 |
|
SMITH Ross |
94 |
1 |
95 |
|
ELLIS Lincoln |
78 |
0 |
78 |
|
LINDNER Nicole |
89 |
0 |
89 |
|
DAKHILI Elyas |
42 |
0 |
42 |
|
WILLIAMSON Kathleen |
47 |
0 |
47 |
|
EDEN Ian |
37 |
0 |
37 |
|
GRAVES Louise |
39 |
0 |
39 |
|
FUGGLE Donald |
52 |
0 |
52 |
|
GREEN Max |
159 |
0 |
159 |
|
HARPER Michael |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
BEST Crystal |
107 |
0 |
107 |
|
REYNOLDS Reece |
119 |
0 |
119 |
Group |
Candidates in Ballot Order |
Progressive Total Brought Forward |
Ballot Papers Transferred |
Progressive Total |
P |
|
|
|
|
|
LIM Danny |
1,382 |
0 |
1,382 |
|
LIM Lee |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
Group |
Candidates in Ballot Order |
Progressive Total Brought Forward |
Ballot Papers Transferred |
Progressive Total |
Q |
ONE NATION |
|
|
|
|
LATHAM Mark |
209,858 |
ELECTED |
209,858 |
|
MIHAILUK Tania |
62,204 |
5 |
62,209 |
|
BATISH Amit |
76 |
1 |
77 |
|
GRIGG Colin |
142 |
2 |
144 |
|
SMITH Roger |
74 |
3 |
77 |
|
TRIPP Steven |
53 |
4 |
57 |
|
FENTON Charlie |
37 |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
ORCHARD Richard |
44 |
3 |
47 |
|
SAKER Adrian |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
SAKER Vicki |
48 |
3 |
51 |
|
LANYON Alan |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
ROBERTS Quenten |
49 |
0 |
49 |
|
TURNER Nicholas |
40 |
1 |
41 |
|
DONOVAN Samuel |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
WHITTAKER Anastasia |
58 |
1 |
59 |
|
RUGLESS Kellie |
75 |
1 |
76 |
Group |
Candidates in Ballot Order |
Progressive Total Brought Forward |
Ballot Papers Transferred |
Progressive Total |
R |
THE GREENS |
|
|
|
|
FAEHRMANN Cate |
209,858 |
ELECTED |
209,858 |
|
COHN Amanda |
206,582 |
0 |
206,582 |
|
COE Lynda-June |
696 |
0 |
696 |
|
CASEY Jim |
311 |
0 |
311 |
|
FRAIL Trish |
148 |
0 |
148 |
|
THOMPSON Elizabeth |
299 |
1 |
300 |
|
SCOTT Jane |
192 |
0 |
192 |
|
MILLER Kashmir |
131 |
0 |
131 |
|
LLOYD Eddie |
118 |
0 |
118 |
|
ATKINS Liz |
198 |
0 |
198 |
|
COX Mithra |
130 |
0 |
130 |
|
DAVIS Jan |
57 |
0 |
57 |
|
O'NEILL Astrid |
135 |
0 |
135 |
|
SHAHAMAT Vida |
144 |
0 |
144 |
|
HICKEY Tony |
62 |
0 |
62 |
|
TASTAN Ismet |
117 |
0 |
117 |
|
WESTON Russell |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
ELLSMORE Sylvie |
439 |
0 |
439 |
Group |
Candidates in Ballot Order |
Progressive Total Brought Forward |
Ballot Papers Transferred |
Progressive Total |
S |
SUSTAINABLE AUSTRALIA PARTY - STOP OVERDEVELOPMENT / CORRUPTION |
|
|
|
|
BOURKE William |
42,612 |
0 |
42,612 |
|
OH Hana |
92 |
0 |
92 |
|
MORELLI Bradd |
42 |
0 |
42 |
|
SMYTHE Deborah |
49 |
0 |
49 |
|
KUIPERS Herman |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
YUE Xiaowei |
57 |
1 |
58 |
|
LANDWEHR Torsten |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
ALDEN John |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
HILLEARD Lisa |
41 |
0 |
41 |
|
REID Peter |
41 |
1 |
42 |
|
GREEN Jill |
50 |
0 |
50 |
|
BURKE Ann |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
COTTEE Mike |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
TAYLOR David |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
KITCHENER Susan |
51 |
0 |
51 |
|
WILDER Michael |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
NOONAN Alison |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
EGGLETON Robert |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
BLACKER Cheryl |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
MAGNUSSON Alan |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
WINTER Dean |
54 |
0 |
54 |
Group |
Candidates in Ballot Order |
Progressive Total Brought Forward |
Ballot Papers Transferred |
Progressive Total |
T |
|
|
|
|
|
CAINE Milton |
304 |
0 |
304 |
|
SKILLIN Robert |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
Group |
Candidates in Ballot Order |
Progressive Total Brought Forward |
Ballot Papers Transferred |
Progressive Total |
U |
|
|
|
|
|
BOSI Riccardo |
35,806 |
0 |
35,806 |
|
GRAHAM David |
40 |
0 |
40 |
|
GEORGE Jackie |
60 |
0 |
60 |
|
TODISCO Franco |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
HEATH David |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
McKINLAY Garry |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
KLOEPFER Frank |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
KLOEPFER Reagan |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
GEORGE Robyn |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
GEORGE Logan |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
BOWDEN Scott |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
WALKER Kevin |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
GEORGE Luke |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
KIRKELS Brad |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
KAFER Barbara |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
ANDERSON Noel |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
POLIN Matt |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
FSADNI Josephine |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
Group |
Candidates in Ballot Order |
Progressive Total Brought Forward |
Ballot Papers Transferred |
Progressive Total |
|
UNGROUPED CANDIDATES |
|
|
|
|
PRASAD Stefan |
161 |
0 |
161 |
|
FULLER Colleen |
168 |
0 |
168 |
|
GRZIC Warren |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
HUYNH Van |
88 |
0 |
88 |
|
LEA Archie |
39 |
0 |
39 |
|
MARTIN Michelle |
97 |
0 |
97 |
|
HOWE Lee |
144 |
0 |
144 |
|
ALLEN Mick |
42 |
0 |
42 |
|
CHEETHAM R |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
LU Guitang |
159 |
0 |
159 |
|
POTKONYAK George |
83 |
0 |
83 |
|
Exhausted |
|
3 |
|
|
Formal Votes |
4,616,834 |
37 |
4,616,831 |
|
Exhausted |
|
|
|
|
Brought Forward |
|
|
24 |
|
Set Aside this Count |
|
|
3 |
|
TOTAL |
|
|
4,616,858 |
No candidate elected this count
There are no surplus votes available for transfer
Next Count |
|
106 |
Candidate EDEN Ian to be excluded Transfer of EDEN Ian's 37 ballot papers to the next available preference |
Page content last changed:
21/04/2023 18:30:00