JavaScript is not enabled in your browser.
The VTR website requires that JavaScript is enabled to deliver election results.
Please enabled JavaScript in your browser and reload the page.
NSW STATE ELECTION RESULTS 2023
Saturday 25 March 2023
Progressive Total Report - Excluded Candidate Preferences
Legislative Council - Distribution of Preferences - Excluded Candidate Report
Last updated on 19/04/2023 11:59
Candidates to be Elected : 21
Quota : 209,858
Enrolment as of 25/03/2023 : 5,521,688
Group
Candidates in Ballot Order
Progressive Total Brought Forward
Ballot Papers Transferred
Progressive Total
A
SHELTON Lyle
55,955
0
55,955
HELVADJIAN Barbara
377
0
377
MODARELLI Don
273
0
273
STRETTON Richard
277
0
277
GREEN Jamie
516
0
516
BUTT Robyn
283
0
283
McLENNAN Graham
182
0
182
DENGATE Craig
100
0
100
MARSH Nathaniel
138
0
138
BRADBURY Tracey
129
0
129
WINDEYER Penelope
68
0
68
IRAWAN Benjamin
74
0
74
DUIGNAN Prue
53
0
53
RYAN Glen
87
0
87
CHAPLIN Michael
130
0
130
Group
Candidates in Ballot Order
Progressive Total Brought Forward
Ballot Papers Transferred
Progressive Total
B
KELLY Craig
3,632
1
3,633
ROBERTSON Andrew
86
0
86
SAAD Rosemary
106
0
106
KHOURY Anne
58
0
58
MACKIN Dean
61
0
61
NALBANDIAN Robert
35
0
35
ROBERTSON Amber
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
WRIGHTSON M
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
KELLY Philip
40
0
40
Group
Candidates in Ballot Order
Progressive Total Brought Forward
Ballot Papers Transferred
Progressive Total
C
ANIMAL JUSTICE PARTY
WATERS Alison
100,384
0
100,384
WARD Louise
214
0
214
STELLINO Matt
146
0
146
BLASONATO Catherine
97
1
98
JONES Petra
118
0
118
MURPHY Patrick
93
0
93
WOODGATE Naomi
101
0
101
JANAWAY Ann
66
0
66
WARD Catherine
63
0
63
WATERS Susannah
51
0
51
ROMANOVSKY Teresa
37
0
37
BERTRAM Jordy
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
THOMPSON Kramer
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
ROBERTSON Ellie
52
0
52
HAHN Christine
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
PATERSON Kate
55
0
55
MUELLER Lana
77
0
77
Group
Candidates in Ballot Order
Progressive Total Brought Forward
Ballot Papers Transferred
Progressive Total
D
LABOR
HOUSSOS Courtney
209,858
ELECTED
209,858
JACKSON Rose
209,858
ELECTED
209,858
MURPHY Cameron
209,858
ELECTED
209,858
SUVAAL Emily
209,858
ELECTED
209,858
GRAHAM John
209,858
ELECTED
209,858
NANVA Bob
209,858
ELECTED
209,858
LAWRENCE Stephen
209,858
ELECTED
209,858
KAINE Sarah
209,858
ELECTED
209,858
VEITCH Mick
5,988
0
5,988
PRINS Stewart
209
0
209
MIRAN Michelle
363
0
363
BROWNE Marion
262
0
262
CHOWDHURY Rizwan
548
0
548
SHAMS Shoaib
314
0
314
SEKFY Paul
122
0
122
WARD Pamela
301
0
301
CHALMERS Stef
189
0
189
DAVIS Greg
333
0
333
McGREGOR Tori
309
0
309
FAIREY Lynne
150
0
150
FORDHAM Lorraine
585
0
585
Group
Candidates in Ballot Order
Progressive Total Brought Forward
Ballot Papers Transferred
Progressive Total
E
MAKSIMOVIC Milan
650
0
650
LIONS Deborah
92
0
92
VILLATORA Mianda
42
0
42
Group
Candidates in Ballot Order
Progressive Total Brought Forward
Ballot Papers Transferred
Progressive Total
F
SOCIALIST ALLIANCE
O'BRIEN Steve
16,797
0
16,797
SANCHEZ Paula
109
0
109
CHUTER Andrew
36
0
36
ASHBY Samantha
63
0
63
McALEAR Joel
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
LEEDHAM Steffi
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
McILROY Jim
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
WYNTER Coral
40
0
40
NELLIST Isaac
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
HINMAN Pip
61
0
61
BOYLE Peter
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
FUENTES Federico
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
RADFORD Ben
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
RODEN Duncan
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
WYNER James
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
Group
Candidates in Ballot Order
Progressive Total Brought Forward
Ballot Papers Transferred
Progressive Total
G
NILE Silvana
1,557
0
1,557
NILE Fred
1,037
0
1,037
Group
Candidates in Ballot Order
Progressive Total Brought Forward
Ballot Papers Transferred
Progressive Total
H
ELIZABETH FARRELLY INDEPENDENTS
FARRELLY Elizabeth
60,970
0
60,970
RUSSELL Teresa
68
1
69
BADAMI Sunil
60
0
60
MURRAY Philippa
74
0
74
CHAN Hugo
75
0
75
CRAWFORD Jennifer
81
0
81
McGOWAN Anne
37
0
37
PIDCOCK Caroline
60
0
60
WALTON Julie
34
0
34
STANHAM Jane
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
RICKETSON Rose
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
POTTS Andrew
44
0
44
McKENZIE Deni
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
SHEEHAN Maire
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
SHARPE Freddy
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
FORD Edilia
47
0
47
Group
Candidates in Ballot Order
Progressive Total Brought Forward
Ballot Papers Transferred
Progressive Total
I
LIBERAL / THE NATIONALS
MACLAREN-JONES Natasha
209,858
ELECTED
209,858
TAYLOR Bronnie
209,858
ELECTED
209,858
RATH Chris
209,858
ELECTED
209,858
CARTER Susan
209,858
ELECTED
209,858
FRANKLIN Ben
209,858
ELECTED
209,858
MUNRO Jacqui
209,858
ELECTED
209,858
MERTON Rachel
112,770
0
112,770
BARRETT Scott
523
0
523
DHALIWAL Jag
321
0
321
WHITE Sophie
348
0
348
NILAND Ben
113
0
113
LI-CANTWELL Ying
238
0
238
McGAHEY Vicky
144
0
144
CESTAR Mirjana
155
0
155
COXHEAD Steve
480
0
480
Group
Candidates in Ballot Order
Progressive Total Brought Forward
Ballot Papers Transferred
Progressive Total
J
LIBERAL DEMOCRATS
RUDDICK John
161,781
1
161,782
FONTANA Millie
234
0
234
DUMER Natalie
171
1
172
MEAD Clinton
99
0
99
SINOSIC Elvis
141
1
142
LARTER John
258
0
258
WHEELER Michael
89
0
89
WHELAN Peter
68
1
69
BEAZLEY Phillip
86
0
86
GRAHAM Michael
75
0
75
CRIBB Robert
34
0
34
SHAMSABAD Cameron
44
0
44
RUNGE Peter
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
RIOS Charles
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
GUNNING Samuel
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
DE LIMA Joaquim
48
0
48
MANNING Matthew
113
0
113
Group
Candidates in Ballot Order
Progressive Total Brought Forward
Ballot Papers Transferred
Progressive Total
K
GRENFELL Oscar
214
0
214
HEAD Mike
47
0
47
Group
Candidates in Ballot Order
Progressive Total Brought Forward
Ballot Papers Transferred
Progressive Total
L
PUBLIC EDUCATION PARTY
KHAY Khalil
34,073
0
34,073
McBRIDE Cheryl
176
0
176
FLINT Anne
72
0
72
FURNESS Peter
63
0
63
MCNALLY Edith
55
1
56
REYNOLDS Barbara
56
0
56
HACKETT Penelope
56
0
56
POOLE Warren
50
0
50
ROBERTSON Neil
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
ROBERTSON Sue
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
ACKROYD Gemma
41
0
41
ACKROYD Hugh
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
STEEP Sandi
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
FOX Harry
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
FOX Lynne
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
KNOX Kerryanne
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
WALSH Vicki
72
0
72
Group
Candidates in Ballot Order
Progressive Total Brought Forward
Ballot Papers Transferred
Progressive Total
M
INFORMED MEDICAL OPTIONS PARTY (IMOP)
O'NEILL Michael
21,104
1
21,105
BURNUM BURNUM Marelle
125
3
128
KINNEY Lesley
33
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
MUND Kevin
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
DAVIES Alison
45
5
50
CURNOW Robyn
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
BENNETTS Megan
44
6
50
MIDDLETON Christeena
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
BURKE Karen
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
O'NEILL Gerard
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
OTTO Wan
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
FOX Benjamin
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
GRECH Craig
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
SHEPHERD Monica
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
TAYLOR Graham
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
TITTELBACH Karen
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
DAVIES Ian
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
FENWICK John
35
1
36
Group
Candidates in Ballot Order
Progressive Total Brought Forward
Ballot Papers Transferred
Progressive Total
N
SHOOTERS, FISHERS AND FARMERS
BORSAK Robert
143,227
0
143,227
DJURIC Shane
200
0
200
NOUJAIM Alain
57
0
57
BODDAN Kyle
79
2
81
RICHARDS Steven
115
1
116
THOMPSON William
97
1
98
POWELL Alexander
77
0
77
NOUJAIM Therese
46
0
46
BOYLE Brian
52
0
52
HOWDEN John
58
0
58
LESAGE Kelly
70
1
71
GRASSO Raffaele
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
NOUJAIM Angelique
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EL SALIM Moses
40
0
40
VAN BYSTERVELD Mark
34
0
34
CAPPETTA Grant
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
ROSSI Joe
143
0
143
Group
Candidates in Ballot Order
Progressive Total Brought Forward
Ballot Papers Transferred
Progressive Total
O
LEGALISE CANNABIS PARTY
BUCKINGHAM Jeremy
168,307
0
168,307
MATHISON James
240
0
240
HESTER Gail
122
0
122
BALDERSTONE Michael
142
1
143
BURGE Karen
120
0
120
HOOD Frances
99
0
99
SMITH Ross
94
0
94
ELLIS Lincoln
78
0
78
LINDNER Nicole
87
0
87
DAKHILI Elyas
41
0
41
WILLIAMSON Kathleen
46
0
46
EDEN Ian
37
0
37
GRAVES Louise
39
0
39
FUGGLE Donald
52
0
52
GREEN Max
159
0
159
HARPER Michael
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
BEST Crystal
107
0
107
REYNOLDS Reece
117
0
117
Group
Candidates in Ballot Order
Progressive Total Brought Forward
Ballot Papers Transferred
Progressive Total
P
LIM Danny
1,380
1
1,381
LIM Lee
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
Group
Candidates in Ballot Order
Progressive Total Brought Forward
Ballot Papers Transferred
Progressive Total
Q
ONE NATION
LATHAM Mark
209,858
ELECTED
209,858
MIHAILUK Tania
62,203
0
62,203
BATISH Amit
76
0
76
GRIGG Colin
141
1
142
SMITH Roger
74
0
74
TRIPP Steven
53
0
53
FENTON Charlie
37
0
37
ORCHARD Richard
44
0
44
SAKER Adrian
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
SAKER Vicki
48
0
48
LANYON Alan
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
ROBERTS Quenten
48
0
48
TURNER Nicholas
40
0
40
DONOVAN Samuel
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
WHITTAKER Anastasia
57
0
57
RUGLESS Kellie
75
0
75
Group
Candidates in Ballot Order
Progressive Total Brought Forward
Ballot Papers Transferred
Progressive Total
R
THE GREENS
FAEHRMANN Cate
209,858
ELECTED
209,858
COHN Amanda
206,576
0
206,576
COE Lynda-June
695
0
695
CASEY Jim
311
0
311
FRAIL Trish
147
0
147
THOMPSON Elizabeth
297
0
297
SCOTT Jane
190
0
190
MILLER Kashmir
131
0
131
LLOYD Eddie
116
0
116
ATKINS Liz
198
0
198
COX Mithra
130
0
130
DAVIS Jan
57
0
57
O'NEILL Astrid
135
0
135
SHAHAMAT Vida
143
0
143
HICKEY Tony
62
0
62
TASTAN Ismet
117
0
117
WESTON Russell
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
ELLSMORE Sylvie
439
0
439
Group
Candidates in Ballot Order
Progressive Total Brought Forward
Ballot Papers Transferred
Progressive Total
S
SUSTAINABLE AUSTRALIA PARTY - STOP OVERDEVELOPMENT / CORRUPTION
BOURKE William
42,610
0
42,610
OH Hana
92
0
92
MORELLI Bradd
42
0
42
SMYTHE Deborah
48
0
48
KUIPERS Herman
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
YUE Xiaowei
57
0
57
LANDWEHR Torsten
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
ALDEN John
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
HILLEARD Lisa
41
0
41
REID Peter
41
0
41
GREEN Jill
49
0
49
BURKE Ann
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
COTTEE Mike
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
TAYLOR David
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
KITCHENER Susan
51
0
51
WILDER Michael
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
NOONAN Alison
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EGGLETON Robert
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
BLACKER Cheryl
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
MAGNUSSON Alan
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
WINTER Dean
52
0
52
Group
Candidates in Ballot Order
Progressive Total Brought Forward
Ballot Papers Transferred
Progressive Total
T
CAINE Milton
304
0
304
SKILLIN Robert
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
Group
Candidates in Ballot Order
Progressive Total Brought Forward
Ballot Papers Transferred
Progressive Total
U
BOSI Riccardo
35,805
0
35,805
GRAHAM David
39
0
39
GEORGE Jackie
60
0
60
TODISCO Franco
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
HEATH David
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
McKINLAY Garry
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
KLOEPFER Frank
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
KLOEPFER Reagan
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
GEORGE Robyn
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
GEORGE Logan
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
BOWDEN Scott
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
WALKER Kevin
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
GEORGE Luke
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
KIRKELS Brad
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
KAFER Barbara
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
ANDERSON Noel
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
POLIN Matt
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
FSADNI Josephine
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
Group
Candidates in Ballot Order
Progressive Total Brought Forward
Ballot Papers Transferred
Progressive Total
UNGROUPED CANDIDATES
PRASAD Stefan
160
0
160
FULLER Colleen
163
0
163
GRZIC Warren
37
0
37
HUYNH Van
87
0
87
LEA Archie
37
0
37
MARTIN Michelle
94
0
94
HOWE Lee
141
0
141
ALLEN Mick
42
0
42
CHEETHAM R
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
LU Guitang
159
0
159
POTKONYAK George
83
0
83
Exhausted
1
Formal Votes
4,616,839
33
4,616,838
Exhausted
Brought Forward
19
Set Aside this Count
1
TOTAL
4,616,858
No candidate elected this count
There are no surplus votes available for transfer
Next Count
097
A draw was held to determine the candidate to be excluded Candidate CRIBB Robert to be excluded Transfer of CRIBB Robert's 34 ballot papers to the next available preference
Page content last changed: 21/04/2023 18:30:00