JavaScript is not enabled in your browser.
The VTR website requires that JavaScript is enabled to deliver election results.
Please enabled JavaScript in your browser and reload the page.
NSW STATE ELECTION RESULTS 2023
Saturday 25 March 2023
Progressive Total Report - Excluded Candidate Preferences
Legislative Council - Distribution of Preferences - Excluded Candidate Report
Last updated on 19/04/2023 11:59
Candidates to be Elected : 21
Quota : 209,858
Enrolment as of 25/03/2023 : 5,521,688
Group
Candidates in Ballot Order
Progressive Total Brought Forward
Ballot Papers Transferred
Progressive Total
A
SHELTON Lyle
55,954
0
55,954
HELVADJIAN Barbara
377
0
377
MODARELLI Don
273
0
273
STRETTON Richard
277
0
277
GREEN Jamie
516
0
516
BUTT Robyn
283
0
283
McLENNAN Graham
182
0
182
DENGATE Craig
100
0
100
MARSH Nathaniel
138
0
138
BRADBURY Tracey
128
0
128
WINDEYER Penelope
68
0
68
IRAWAN Benjamin
74
0
74
DUIGNAN Prue
53
0
53
RYAN Glen
87
0
87
CHAPLIN Michael
130
0
130
Group
Candidates in Ballot Order
Progressive Total Brought Forward
Ballot Papers Transferred
Progressive Total
B
KELLY Craig
3,632
0
3,632
ROBERTSON Andrew
85
0
85
SAAD Rosemary
106
0
106
KHOURY Anne
58
0
58
MACKIN Dean
61
0
61
NALBANDIAN Robert
35
0
35
ROBERTSON Amber
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
WRIGHTSON M
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
KELLY Philip
40
0
40
Group
Candidates in Ballot Order
Progressive Total Brought Forward
Ballot Papers Transferred
Progressive Total
C
ANIMAL JUSTICE PARTY
WATERS Alison
100,377
0
100,377
WARD Louise
213
0
213
STELLINO Matt
145
0
145
BLASONATO Catherine
94
0
94
JONES Petra
116
0
116
MURPHY Patrick
90
0
90
WOODGATE Naomi
96
0
96
JANAWAY Ann
62
0
62
WARD Catherine
59
0
59
WATERS Susannah
51
0
51
ROMANOVSKY Teresa
35
0
35
BERTRAM Jordy
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
THOMPSON Kramer
31
0
31
ROBERTSON Ellie
50
0
50
HAHN Christine
28
0
28
PATERSON Kate
48
0
48
MUELLER Lana
74
0
74
Group
Candidates in Ballot Order
Progressive Total Brought Forward
Ballot Papers Transferred
Progressive Total
D
LABOR
HOUSSOS Courtney
209,858
ELECTED
209,858
JACKSON Rose
209,858
ELECTED
209,858
MURPHY Cameron
209,858
ELECTED
209,858
SUVAAL Emily
209,858
ELECTED
209,858
GRAHAM John
209,858
ELECTED
209,858
NANVA Bob
209,858
ELECTED
209,858
LAWRENCE Stephen
209,858
ELECTED
209,858
KAINE Sarah
209,858
ELECTED
209,858
VEITCH Mick
5,985
0
5,985
PRINS Stewart
209
0
209
MIRAN Michelle
361
0
361
BROWNE Marion
261
0
261
CHOWDHURY Rizwan
548
0
548
SHAMS Shoaib
314
0
314
SEKFY Paul
121
0
121
WARD Pamela
299
0
299
CHALMERS Stef
189
0
189
DAVIS Greg
333
0
333
McGREGOR Tori
309
0
309
FAIREY Lynne
150
0
150
FORDHAM Lorraine
585
0
585
Group
Candidates in Ballot Order
Progressive Total Brought Forward
Ballot Papers Transferred
Progressive Total
E
MAKSIMOVIC Milan
649
0
649
LIONS Deborah
90
0
90
VILLATORA Mianda
41
0
41
Group
Candidates in Ballot Order
Progressive Total Brought Forward
Ballot Papers Transferred
Progressive Total
F
SOCIALIST ALLIANCE
O'BRIEN Steve
16,791
0
16,791
SANCHEZ Paula
106
0
106
CHUTER Andrew
32
0
32
ASHBY Samantha
59
0
59
McALEAR Joel
29
0
29
LEEDHAM Steffi
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
McILROY Jim
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
WYNTER Coral
35
0
35
NELLIST Isaac
29
0
29
HINMAN Pip
57
0
57
BOYLE Peter
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
FUENTES Federico
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
RADFORD Ben
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
RODEN Duncan
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
WYNER James
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
Group
Candidates in Ballot Order
Progressive Total Brought Forward
Ballot Papers Transferred
Progressive Total
G
NILE Silvana
1,556
0
1,556
NILE Fred
1,037
0
1,037
Group
Candidates in Ballot Order
Progressive Total Brought Forward
Ballot Papers Transferred
Progressive Total
H
ELIZABETH FARRELLY INDEPENDENTS
FARRELLY Elizabeth
60,967
0
60,967
RUSSELL Teresa
67
0
67
BADAMI Sunil
59
0
59
MURRAY Philippa
72
0
72
CHAN Hugo
73
0
73
CRAWFORD Jennifer
79
0
79
McGOWAN Anne
31
0
31
PIDCOCK Caroline
57
0
57
WALTON Julie
29
0
29
STANHAM Jane
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
RICKETSON Rose
28
0
28
POTTS Andrew
40
0
40
McKENZIE Deni
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
SHEEHAN Maire
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
SHARPE Freddy
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
FORD Edilia
46
0
46
Group
Candidates in Ballot Order
Progressive Total Brought Forward
Ballot Papers Transferred
Progressive Total
I
LIBERAL / THE NATIONALS
MACLAREN-JONES Natasha
209,858
ELECTED
209,858
TAYLOR Bronnie
209,858
ELECTED
209,858
RATH Chris
209,858
ELECTED
209,858
CARTER Susan
209,858
ELECTED
209,858
FRANKLIN Ben
209,858
ELECTED
209,858
MUNRO Jacqui
209,858
ELECTED
209,858
MERTON Rachel
112,768
0
112,768
BARRETT Scott
522
0
522
DHALIWAL Jag
320
0
320
WHITE Sophie
347
0
347
NILAND Ben
113
0
113
LI-CANTWELL Ying
236
0
236
McGAHEY Vicky
144
0
144
CESTAR Mirjana
155
0
155
COXHEAD Steve
480
0
480
Group
Candidates in Ballot Order
Progressive Total Brought Forward
Ballot Papers Transferred
Progressive Total
J
LIBERAL DEMOCRATS
RUDDICK John
161,779
0
161,779
FONTANA Millie
232
0
232
DUMER Natalie
170
0
170
MEAD Clinton
96
0
96
SINOSIC Elvis
140
0
140
LARTER John
254
0
254
WHEELER Michael
86
0
86
WHELAN Peter
67
0
67
BEAZLEY Phillip
84
0
84
GRAHAM Michael
73
0
73
CRIBB Robert
31
0
31
SHAMSABAD Cameron
40
0
40
RUNGE Peter
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
RIOS Charles
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
GUNNING Samuel
29
0
29
DE LIMA Joaquim
43
0
43
MANNING Matthew
107
0
107
Group
Candidates in Ballot Order
Progressive Total Brought Forward
Ballot Papers Transferred
Progressive Total
K
GRENFELL Oscar
214
0
214
HEAD Mike
47
0
47
Group
Candidates in Ballot Order
Progressive Total Brought Forward
Ballot Papers Transferred
Progressive Total
L
PUBLIC EDUCATION PARTY
KHAY Khalil
34,069
0
34,069
McBRIDE Cheryl
169
0
169
FLINT Anne
70
0
70
FURNESS Peter
61
1
62
MCNALLY Edith
52
0
52
REYNOLDS Barbara
49
0
49
HACKETT Penelope
52
0
52
POOLE Warren
38
0
38
ROBERTSON Neil
30
0
30
ROBERTSON Sue
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
ACKROYD Gemma
37
0
37
ACKROYD Hugh
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
STEEP Sandi
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
FOX Harry
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
FOX Lynne
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
KNOX Kerryanne
30
0
30
WALSH Vicki
67
0
67
Group
Candidates in Ballot Order
Progressive Total Brought Forward
Ballot Papers Transferred
Progressive Total
M
INFORMED MEDICAL OPTIONS PARTY (IMOP)
O'NEILL Michael
21,103
0
21,103
BURNUM BURNUM Marelle
119
0
119
KINNEY Lesley
30
0
30
MUND Kevin
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
DAVIES Alison
40
0
40
CURNOW Robyn
29
0
29
BENNETTS Megan
39
0
39
MIDDLETON Christeena
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
BURKE Karen
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
O'NEILL Gerard
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
OTTO Wan
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
FOX Benjamin
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
GRECH Craig
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
SHEPHERD Monica
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
TAYLOR Graham
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
TITTELBACH Karen
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
DAVIES Ian
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
FENWICK John
33
0
33
Group
Candidates in Ballot Order
Progressive Total Brought Forward
Ballot Papers Transferred
Progressive Total
N
SHOOTERS, FISHERS AND FARMERS
BORSAK Robert
143,227
0
143,227
DJURIC Shane
199
0
199
NOUJAIM Alain
57
0
57
BODDAN Kyle
78
0
78
RICHARDS Steven
113
0
113
THOMPSON William
97
0
97
POWELL Alexander
77
0
77
NOUJAIM Therese
44
0
44
BOYLE Brian
52
0
52
HOWDEN John
58
0
58
LESAGE Kelly
69
0
69
GRASSO Raffaele
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
NOUJAIM Angelique
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EL SALIM Moses
39
0
39
VAN BYSTERVELD Mark
34
0
34
CAPPETTA Grant
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
ROSSI Joe
142
0
142
Group
Candidates in Ballot Order
Progressive Total Brought Forward
Ballot Papers Transferred
Progressive Total
O
LEGALISE CANNABIS PARTY
BUCKINGHAM Jeremy
168,300
0
168,300
MATHISON James
239
0
239
HESTER Gail
122
0
122
BALDERSTONE Michael
141
0
141
BURGE Karen
120
0
120
HOOD Frances
99
0
99
SMITH Ross
94
0
94
ELLIS Lincoln
77
0
77
LINDNER Nicole
85
0
85
DAKHILI Elyas
40
0
40
WILLIAMSON Kathleen
45
0
45
EDEN Ian
34
0
34
GRAVES Louise
38
0
38
FUGGLE Donald
51
0
51
GREEN Max
151
0
151
HARPER Michael
32
0
32
BEST Crystal
104
0
104
REYNOLDS Reece
116
0
116
Group
Candidates in Ballot Order
Progressive Total Brought Forward
Ballot Papers Transferred
Progressive Total
P
LIM Danny
1,378
0
1,378
LIM Lee
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
Group
Candidates in Ballot Order
Progressive Total Brought Forward
Ballot Papers Transferred
Progressive Total
Q
ONE NATION
LATHAM Mark
209,858
ELECTED
209,858
MIHAILUK Tania
62,198
0
62,198
BATISH Amit
76
0
76
GRIGG Colin
138
0
138
SMITH Roger
73
0
73
TRIPP Steven
52
0
52
FENTON Charlie
37
0
37
ORCHARD Richard
44
0
44
SAKER Adrian
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
SAKER Vicki
46
0
46
LANYON Alan
29
0
29
ROBERTS Quenten
46
0
46
TURNER Nicholas
38
0
38
DONOVAN Samuel
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
WHITTAKER Anastasia
53
0
53
RUGLESS Kellie
73
0
73
Group
Candidates in Ballot Order
Progressive Total Brought Forward
Ballot Papers Transferred
Progressive Total
R
THE GREENS
FAEHRMANN Cate
209,858
ELECTED
209,858
COHN Amanda
206,568
1
206,569
COE Lynda-June
694
0
694
CASEY Jim
310
0
310
FRAIL Trish
145
1
146
THOMPSON Elizabeth
295
1
296
SCOTT Jane
190
0
190
MILLER Kashmir
128
1
129
LLOYD Eddie
112
3
115
ATKINS Liz
197
1
198
COX Mithra
127
3
130
DAVIS Jan
56
1
57
O'NEILL Astrid
132
3
135
SHAHAMAT Vida
141
2
143
HICKEY Tony
57
3
60
TASTAN Ismet
117
0
117
WESTON Russell
27
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
ELLSMORE Sylvie
434
4
438
Group
Candidates in Ballot Order
Progressive Total Brought Forward
Ballot Papers Transferred
Progressive Total
S
SUSTAINABLE AUSTRALIA PARTY - STOP OVERDEVELOPMENT / CORRUPTION
BOURKE William
42,607
0
42,607
OH Hana
92
0
92
MORELLI Bradd
42
0
42
SMYTHE Deborah
48
0
48
KUIPERS Herman
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
YUE Xiaowei
57
0
57
LANDWEHR Torsten
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
ALDEN John
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
HILLEARD Lisa
41
0
41
REID Peter
41
0
41
GREEN Jill
48
1
49
BURKE Ann
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
COTTEE Mike
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
TAYLOR David
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
KITCHENER Susan
51
0
51
WILDER Michael
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
NOONAN Alison
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EGGLETON Robert
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
BLACKER Cheryl
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
MAGNUSSON Alan
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
WINTER Dean
52
0
52
Group
Candidates in Ballot Order
Progressive Total Brought Forward
Ballot Papers Transferred
Progressive Total
T
CAINE Milton
302
1
303
SKILLIN Robert
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
Group
Candidates in Ballot Order
Progressive Total Brought Forward
Ballot Papers Transferred
Progressive Total
U
BOSI Riccardo
35,805
0
35,805
GRAHAM David
38
0
38
GEORGE Jackie
60
0
60
TODISCO Franco
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
HEATH David
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
McKINLAY Garry
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
KLOEPFER Frank
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
KLOEPFER Reagan
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
GEORGE Robyn
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
GEORGE Logan
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
BOWDEN Scott
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
WALKER Kevin
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
GEORGE Luke
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
KIRKELS Brad
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
KAFER Barbara
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
ANDERSON Noel
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
POLIN Matt
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
FSADNI Josephine
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
Group
Candidates in Ballot Order
Progressive Total Brought Forward
Ballot Papers Transferred
Progressive Total
UNGROUPED CANDIDATES
PRASAD Stefan
160
0
160
FULLER Colleen
163
0
163
GRZIC Warren
37
0
37
HUYNH Van
87
0
87
LEA Archie
37
0
37
MARTIN Michelle
94
0
94
HOWE Lee
141
0
141
ALLEN Mick
42
0
42
CHEETHAM R
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
LU Guitang
159
0
159
POTKONYAK George
83
0
83
Exhausted
0
Formal Votes
4,616,843
27
4,616,843
Exhausted
Brought Forward
15
Set Aside this Count
0
TOTAL
4,616,858
No candidate elected this count
There are no surplus votes available for transfer
Next Count
085
A draw was held to determine the candidate to be excluded Candidate RICKETSON Rose to be excluded Transfer of RICKETSON Rose's 28 ballot papers to the next available preference
Page content last changed: 21/04/2023 18:30:00