JavaScript is not enabled in your browser.
The VTR website requires that JavaScript is enabled to deliver election results.
Please enabled JavaScript in your browser and reload the page.
NSW STATE ELECTION RESULTS 2023
Saturday 25 March 2023
Progressive Total Report - Excluded Candidate Preferences
Legislative Council - Distribution of Preferences - Excluded Candidate Report
Last updated on 19/04/2023 11:59
Candidates to be Elected : 21
Quota : 209,858
Enrolment as of 25/03/2023 : 5,521,688
Group
Candidates in Ballot Order
Progressive Total Brought Forward
Ballot Papers Transferred
Progressive Total
A
SHELTON Lyle
55,953
0
55,953
HELVADJIAN Barbara
375
0
375
MODARELLI Don
273
0
273
STRETTON Richard
277
0
277
GREEN Jamie
516
0
516
BUTT Robyn
282
0
282
McLENNAN Graham
180
0
180
DENGATE Craig
100
0
100
MARSH Nathaniel
137
0
137
BRADBURY Tracey
126
0
126
WINDEYER Penelope
66
0
66
IRAWAN Benjamin
72
0
72
DUIGNAN Prue
53
0
53
RYAN Glen
87
0
87
CHAPLIN Michael
129
0
129
Group
Candidates in Ballot Order
Progressive Total Brought Forward
Ballot Papers Transferred
Progressive Total
B
KELLY Craig
3,627
0
3,627
ROBERTSON Andrew
84
0
84
SAAD Rosemary
105
0
105
KHOURY Anne
58
0
58
MACKIN Dean
60
0
60
NALBANDIAN Robert
33
0
33
ROBERTSON Amber
22
0
22
WRIGHTSON M
18
0
18
KELLY Philip
38
0
38
Group
Candidates in Ballot Order
Progressive Total Brought Forward
Ballot Papers Transferred
Progressive Total
C
ANIMAL JUSTICE PARTY
WATERS Alison
100,372
0
100,372
WARD Louise
212
0
212
STELLINO Matt
145
0
145
BLASONATO Catherine
90
0
90
JONES Petra
116
0
116
MURPHY Patrick
85
0
85
WOODGATE Naomi
95
0
95
JANAWAY Ann
54
0
54
WARD Catherine
59
0
59
WATERS Susannah
49
0
49
ROMANOVSKY Teresa
34
0
34
BERTRAM Jordy
19
0
19
THOMPSON Kramer
28
0
28
ROBERTSON Ellie
50
0
50
HAHN Christine
28
0
28
PATERSON Kate
48
0
48
MUELLER Lana
74
0
74
Group
Candidates in Ballot Order
Progressive Total Brought Forward
Ballot Papers Transferred
Progressive Total
D
LABOR
HOUSSOS Courtney
209,858
ELECTED
209,858
JACKSON Rose
209,858
ELECTED
209,858
MURPHY Cameron
209,858
ELECTED
209,858
SUVAAL Emily
209,858
ELECTED
209,858
GRAHAM John
209,858
ELECTED
209,858
NANVA Bob
209,858
ELECTED
209,858
LAWRENCE Stephen
209,858
ELECTED
209,858
KAINE Sarah
209,858
ELECTED
209,858
VEITCH Mick
5,981
0
5,981
PRINS Stewart
205
0
205
MIRAN Michelle
360
0
360
BROWNE Marion
257
0
257
CHOWDHURY Rizwan
547
0
547
SHAMS Shoaib
313
0
313
SEKFY Paul
121
0
121
WARD Pamela
296
0
296
CHALMERS Stef
189
0
189
DAVIS Greg
332
0
332
McGREGOR Tori
309
0
309
FAIREY Lynne
150
0
150
FORDHAM Lorraine
585
0
585
Group
Candidates in Ballot Order
Progressive Total Brought Forward
Ballot Papers Transferred
Progressive Total
E
MAKSIMOVIC Milan
648
0
648
LIONS Deborah
88
0
88
VILLATORA Mianda
40
0
40
Group
Candidates in Ballot Order
Progressive Total Brought Forward
Ballot Papers Transferred
Progressive Total
F
SOCIALIST ALLIANCE
O'BRIEN Steve
16,787
0
16,787
SANCHEZ Paula
106
0
106
CHUTER Andrew
30
0
30
ASHBY Samantha
53
0
53
McALEAR Joel
26
0
26
LEEDHAM Steffi
14
0
14
McILROY Jim
19
0
19
WYNTER Coral
25
0
25
NELLIST Isaac
23
0
23
HINMAN Pip
29
0
29
BOYLE Peter
16
0
16
FUENTES Federico
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
RADFORD Ben
14
0
14
RODEN Duncan
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
WYNER James
23
0
23
Group
Candidates in Ballot Order
Progressive Total Brought Forward
Ballot Papers Transferred
Progressive Total
G
NILE Silvana
1,556
0
1,556
NILE Fred
1,036
0
1,036
Group
Candidates in Ballot Order
Progressive Total Brought Forward
Ballot Papers Transferred
Progressive Total
H
ELIZABETH FARRELLY INDEPENDENTS
FARRELLY Elizabeth
60,964
0
60,964
RUSSELL Teresa
64
0
64
BADAMI Sunil
56
0
56
MURRAY Philippa
68
0
68
CHAN Hugo
71
0
71
CRAWFORD Jennifer
73
0
73
McGOWAN Anne
29
0
29
PIDCOCK Caroline
46
0
46
WALTON Julie
28
0
28
STANHAM Jane
23
0
23
RICKETSON Rose
22
0
22
POTTS Andrew
32
0
32
McKENZIE Deni
19
0
19
SHEEHAN Maire
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
SHARPE Freddy
13
0
13
FORD Edilia
40
0
40
Group
Candidates in Ballot Order
Progressive Total Brought Forward
Ballot Papers Transferred
Progressive Total
I
LIBERAL / THE NATIONALS
MACLAREN-JONES Natasha
209,858
ELECTED
209,858
TAYLOR Bronnie
209,858
ELECTED
209,858
RATH Chris
209,858
ELECTED
209,858
CARTER Susan
209,858
ELECTED
209,858
FRANKLIN Ben
209,858
ELECTED
209,858
MUNRO Jacqui
209,858
ELECTED
209,858
MERTON Rachel
112,763
0
112,763
BARRETT Scott
518
0
518
DHALIWAL Jag
319
0
319
WHITE Sophie
346
0
346
NILAND Ben
112
0
112
LI-CANTWELL Ying
235
0
235
McGAHEY Vicky
144
0
144
CESTAR Mirjana
155
0
155
COXHEAD Steve
479
0
479
Group
Candidates in Ballot Order
Progressive Total Brought Forward
Ballot Papers Transferred
Progressive Total
J
LIBERAL DEMOCRATS
RUDDICK John
161,776
0
161,776
FONTANA Millie
229
0
229
DUMER Natalie
168
0
168
MEAD Clinton
95
0
95
SINOSIC Elvis
138
0
138
LARTER John
253
0
253
WHEELER Michael
84
0
84
WHELAN Peter
65
0
65
BEAZLEY Phillip
83
0
83
GRAHAM Michael
69
0
69
CRIBB Robert
29
0
29
SHAMSABAD Cameron
32
0
32
RUNGE Peter
20
0
20
RIOS Charles
15
0
15
GUNNING Samuel
25
0
25
DE LIMA Joaquim
40
0
40
MANNING Matthew
105
0
105
Group
Candidates in Ballot Order
Progressive Total Brought Forward
Ballot Papers Transferred
Progressive Total
K
GRENFELL Oscar
213
0
213
HEAD Mike
44
0
44
Group
Candidates in Ballot Order
Progressive Total Brought Forward
Ballot Papers Transferred
Progressive Total
L
PUBLIC EDUCATION PARTY
KHAY Khalil
34,065
0
34,065
McBRIDE Cheryl
168
0
168
FLINT Anne
64
0
64
FURNESS Peter
60
0
60
MCNALLY Edith
49
0
49
REYNOLDS Barbara
48
0
48
HACKETT Penelope
45
0
45
POOLE Warren
33
0
33
ROBERTSON Neil
26
0
26
ROBERTSON Sue
27
0
27
ACKROYD Gemma
32
0
32
ACKROYD Hugh
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
STEEP Sandi
11
0
11
FOX Harry
14
0
14
FOX Lynne
11
0
11
KNOX Kerryanne
23
0
23
WALSH Vicki
65
0
65
Group
Candidates in Ballot Order
Progressive Total Brought Forward
Ballot Papers Transferred
Progressive Total
M
INFORMED MEDICAL OPTIONS PARTY (IMOP)
O'NEILL Michael
21,098
0
21,098
BURNUM BURNUM Marelle
117
0
117
KINNEY Lesley
25
0
25
MUND Kevin
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
DAVIES Alison
32
0
32
CURNOW Robyn
19
0
19
BENNETTS Megan
24
0
24
MIDDLETON Christeena
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
BURKE Karen
14
1
15
O'NEILL Gerard
14
0
14
OTTO Wan
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
FOX Benjamin
15
0
15
GRECH Craig
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
SHEPHERD Monica
19
0
19
TAYLOR Graham
11
0
11
TITTELBACH Karen
12
0
12
DAVIES Ian
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
FENWICK John
25
0
25
Group
Candidates in Ballot Order
Progressive Total Brought Forward
Ballot Papers Transferred
Progressive Total
N
SHOOTERS, FISHERS AND FARMERS
BORSAK Robert
143,217
1
143,218
DJURIC Shane
198
0
198
NOUJAIM Alain
57
0
57
BODDAN Kyle
78
0
78
RICHARDS Steven
112
0
112
THOMPSON William
90
0
90
POWELL Alexander
75
0
75
NOUJAIM Therese
40
0
40
BOYLE Brian
48
0
48
HOWDEN John
56
0
56
LESAGE Kelly
53
0
53
GRASSO Raffaele
22
0
22
NOUJAIM Angelique
20
0
20
EL SALIM Moses
34
0
34
VAN BYSTERVELD Mark
26
0
26
CAPPETTA Grant
18
0
18
ROSSI Joe
136
0
136
Group
Candidates in Ballot Order
Progressive Total Brought Forward
Ballot Papers Transferred
Progressive Total
O
LEGALISE CANNABIS PARTY
BUCKINGHAM Jeremy
168,291
0
168,291
MATHISON James
238
0
238
HESTER Gail
120
0
120
BALDERSTONE Michael
141
0
141
BURGE Karen
119
0
119
HOOD Frances
95
0
95
SMITH Ross
89
0
89
ELLIS Lincoln
75
0
75
LINDNER Nicole
83
0
83
DAKHILI Elyas
39
0
39
WILLIAMSON Kathleen
44
0
44
EDEN Ian
34
0
34
GRAVES Louise
36
0
36
FUGGLE Donald
51
0
51
GREEN Max
149
0
149
HARPER Michael
32
0
32
BEST Crystal
101
0
101
REYNOLDS Reece
114
0
114
Group
Candidates in Ballot Order
Progressive Total Brought Forward
Ballot Papers Transferred
Progressive Total
P
LIM Danny
1,364
0
1,364
LIM Lee
18
0
18
Group
Candidates in Ballot Order
Progressive Total Brought Forward
Ballot Papers Transferred
Progressive Total
Q
ONE NATION
LATHAM Mark
209,858
ELECTED
209,858
MIHAILUK Tania
62,195
1
62,196
BATISH Amit
73
0
73
GRIGG Colin
136
0
136
SMITH Roger
71
0
71
TRIPP Steven
50
0
50
FENTON Charlie
34
0
34
ORCHARD Richard
41
0
41
SAKER Adrian
19
0
19
SAKER Vicki
33
0
33
LANYON Alan
26
0
26
ROBERTS Quenten
42
0
42
TURNER Nicholas
34
0
34
DONOVAN Samuel
23
0
23
WHITTAKER Anastasia
50
0
50
RUGLESS Kellie
72
0
72
Group
Candidates in Ballot Order
Progressive Total Brought Forward
Ballot Papers Transferred
Progressive Total
R
THE GREENS
FAEHRMANN Cate
209,858
ELECTED
209,858
COHN Amanda
206,567
0
206,567
COE Lynda-June
693
0
693
CASEY Jim
309
0
309
FRAIL Trish
143
0
143
THOMPSON Elizabeth
294
0
294
SCOTT Jane
188
0
188
MILLER Kashmir
127
0
127
LLOYD Eddie
110
0
110
ATKINS Liz
197
0
197
COX Mithra
127
0
127
DAVIS Jan
54
0
54
O'NEILL Astrid
132
0
132
SHAHAMAT Vida
141
0
141
HICKEY Tony
55
0
55
TASTAN Ismet
117
0
117
WESTON Russell
27
0
27
ELLSMORE Sylvie
432
0
432
Group
Candidates in Ballot Order
Progressive Total Brought Forward
Ballot Papers Transferred
Progressive Total
S
SUSTAINABLE AUSTRALIA PARTY - STOP OVERDEVELOPMENT / CORRUPTION
BOURKE William
42,596
0
42,596
OH Hana
87
0
87
MORELLI Bradd
39
0
39
SMYTHE Deborah
42
0
42
KUIPERS Herman
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
YUE Xiaowei
52
0
52
LANDWEHR Torsten
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
ALDEN John
15
0
15
HILLEARD Lisa
37
0
37
REID Peter
34
0
34
GREEN Jill
40
0
40
BURKE Ann
19
0
19
COTTEE Mike
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
TAYLOR David
17
0
17
KITCHENER Susan
30
0
30
WILDER Michael
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
NOONAN Alison
16
0
16
EGGLETON Robert
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
BLACKER Cheryl
21
0
21
MAGNUSSON Alan
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
WINTER Dean
48
0
48
Group
Candidates in Ballot Order
Progressive Total Brought Forward
Ballot Papers Transferred
Progressive Total
T
CAINE Milton
284
0
284
SKILLIN Robert
27
0
27
Group
Candidates in Ballot Order
Progressive Total Brought Forward
Ballot Papers Transferred
Progressive Total
U
BOSI Riccardo
35,787
0
35,787
GRAHAM David
34
0
34
GEORGE Jackie
36
1
37
TODISCO Franco
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
HEATH David
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
McKINLAY Garry
11
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
KLOEPFER Frank
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
KLOEPFER Reagan
12
1
13
GEORGE Robyn
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
GEORGE Logan
11
0
11
BOWDEN Scott
14
1
15
WALKER Kevin
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
GEORGE Luke
12
0
12
KIRKELS Brad
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
KAFER Barbara
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
ANDERSON Noel
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
POLIN Matt
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
EXCLUDED
FSADNI Josephine
23
0
23
Group
Candidates in Ballot Order
Progressive Total Brought Forward
Ballot Papers Transferred
Progressive Total
UNGROUPED CANDIDATES
PRASAD Stefan
157
1
158
FULLER Colleen
160
1
161
GRZIC Warren
36
0
36
HUYNH Van
84
1
85
LEA Archie
36
0
36
MARTIN Michelle
90
1
91
HOWE Lee
137
0
137
ALLEN Mick
40
0
40
CHEETHAM R
11
0
11
LU Guitang
158
0
158
POTKONYAK George
75
1
76
Exhausted
0
Formal Votes
4,616,856
11
4,616,856
Exhausted
Brought Forward
2
Set Aside this Count
0
TOTAL
4,616,858
No candidate elected this count
There are no surplus votes available for transfer
Next Count
043
A draw was held to determine the candidate to be excluded Candidate TAYLOR Graham to be excluded Transfer of TAYLOR Graham's 11 ballot papers to the next available preference
Page content last changed: 21/04/2023 18:30:00