City of Hawkesbury
Councillor Election
City of Hawkesbury - Candidate Results
Last Updated On: 21/12/2021 09:18
Candidates to be Elected: 12
Counts Required: 75
Quota: 3,038
The margin between the last elected candidate KOTLASH Amanda and the last un-elected/excluded
candidate BENNETT Matthew is 488.
Group | Candidates in Ballot Order | Elected / Excluded | Elected / Excluded at Count |
---|---|---|---|
A | |||
ZAMPROGNO Nathan | ELECTED | 1 | |
NEWTON Ben | EXCLUDED | 68 | |
CORPE Bindi | EXCLUDED | 43 | |
JACKSON James | EXCLUDED | 40 | |
PELLEW Donna | EXCLUDED | 52 | |
SPARKS Zed | EXCLUDED | 45 | |
HOLLAND Liam | EXCLUDED | 36 | |
B | THE GREENS | ||
WHEELER Danielle | ELECTED | 73 | |
CHIA Rosalind | EXCLUDED | 50 | |
LUKERE James | EXCLUDED | 22 | |
AVCI Ashley | EXCLUDED | 56 | |
KOBIER Karen | EXCLUDED | 16 | |
CROWTHER Brian | EXCLUDED | 38 | |
C | LIBERAL | ||
RICHARDS Sarah | ELECTED | 1 | |
CONOLLY Patrick | ELECTED | 2 | |
VEIGEL Paul | ELECTED | 6 | |
REARDON Jill | ELECTED | 7 | |
BENNETT Matthew | ** | ||
STACK Hannah | EXCLUDED | 65 | |
JACKSON Mark | EXCLUDED | 57 | |
D | |||
SHEATHER Les | ELECTED | 75 | |
MACKAY Warwick | EXCLUDED | 69 | |
COALDRAKE David | EXCLUDED | 58 | |
MACKAY Morgan | EXCLUDED | 26 | |
HODGSKIN Gerard | EXCLUDED | 62 | |
SHEATHER Michelle | EXCLUDED | 20 | |
E | THE SMALL BUSINESS PARTY | ||
DOGRAMACI Eddie | ELECTED * | 75 | |
FENECH Mario | EXCLUDED | 64 | |
DOGRAMACI Esma | EXCLUDED | 29 | |
HARTOUNIAN Emilio | EXCLUDED | 10 | |
SALIBA Charlie | EXCLUDED | 55 | |
BURKE Stephen | EXCLUDED | 42 | |
F | |||
FARRELL Lichell | EXCLUDED | 70 | |
RYMER Timothy | EXCLUDED | 37 | |
TADROSSE Margaret | EXCLUDED | 21 | |
MILLER Margaret | EXCLUDED | 51 | |
RAMACI Santo (Sam) | EXCLUDED | 30 | |
NEWTON Jim | EXCLUDED | 25 | |
G | |||
LYONS-BUCKETT Mary | ELECTED | 1 | |
GEARIN David | EXCLUDED | 71 | |
GARROW Emma-Jane | EXCLUDED | 60 | |
RYAN Peter | EXCLUDED | 63 | |
O'TOOLE Stacy | EXCLUDED | 67 | |
BENSON Richie | EXCLUDED | 53 | |
VIGOUROUX Tara | EXCLUDED | 39 | |
H | LABOR | ||
CALVERT Barry | ELECTED | 1 | |
KOTLASH Amanda | ELECTED * | 75 | |
GALE Stuart | EXCLUDED | 61 | |
GRIFFIN Simon | EXCLUDED | 41 | |
DADLEY John | EXCLUDED | 27 | |
DREW Michele | EXCLUDED | 54 | |
I | |||
REYNOLDS Pete | EXCLUDED | 73 | |
WURTH Darren | EXCLUDED | 17 | |
TURNBULL Colleen | EXCLUDED | 34 | |
DUNESKY Phil | EXCLUDED | 18 | |
MORRISON Tiffany | EXCLUDED | 19 | |
RADUNZ Kirsten | EXCLUDED | 12 | |
J | |||
CADMAN Andrew | EXCLUDED | 75 | |
TAPARA Michelle | EXCLUDED | 48 | |
BAKER Gabrielle | EXCLUDED | 33 | |
MACGREGOR Ian | EXCLUDED | 35 | |
CADMAN Catherine | EXCLUDED | 23 | |
WATERS Kristine | EXCLUDED | 13 | |
K | |||
KARAN Preeti | EXCLUDED | 72 | |
LYONS Colin | EXCLUDED | 46 | |
GREENTREE Trent | EXCLUDED | 44 | |
MORGAN Brian | EXCLUDED | 9 | |
GRECH Andrew | EXCLUDED | 24 | |
KARAN Nat | EXCLUDED | 31 | |
COCHRANE Rayleen | EXCLUDED | 14 | |
KARAN Sunny | EXCLUDED | 15 | |
SMITH Brayden | EXCLUDED | 11 | |
L | SHOOTERS, FISHERS AND FARMERS | ||
DJURIC Shane | ELECTED | 75 | |
DOGRAMACI Ali (Allen) | EXCLUDED | 28 | |
DJURIC Brooke | EXCLUDED | 47 | |
FOLLINGTON Melissa | EXCLUDED | 59 | |
CICOLINI Troy | EXCLUDED | 32 | |
VRINAT Luis | EXCLUDED | 49 | |
UNGROUPED CANDIDATES | |||
ROSS John | EXCLUDED | 66 |
Candidate(s) marked with an asterisk were elected without reaching quota.
** The distribution of the total votes of candidates would not change the elected candidate(s),
therefore their exclusion did not proceed.