Eurobodalla
Councillor Election
Eurobodalla - First Preference Group and Candidate Votes by Aggregated Vote Type
Last Updated On: 22/12/2021 12:17
Candidates to be Elected: 8
Quota: 2,764
Enrolment: 32,006
Group | Candidates in Ballot Order | Ordinary Votes | Declaration Votes | Votes / Ballot Papers | % of Formal Votes | Number of Quotas |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 2,898 | 633 | 3,531 | 14.19 | 1.2775 | |
POLLOCK Rob | 707 | 109 | 816 | 3.28 | 0.2952 | |
DISKON Peter | 29 | 14 | 43 | 0.17 | 0.0156 | |
TAIT Jack | 24 | 4 | 28 | 0.11 | 0.0101 | |
MOTBEY Robert | 24 | 10 | 34 | 0.14 | 0.0123 | |
MUNRO Jennifer | 162 | 30 | 192 | 0.77 | 0.0695 | |
Group Total | 3,844 | 800 | 4,644 | 18.67 | 1.6802 | |
B | 2,246 | 475 | 2,721 | 10.94 | 0.9844 | |
HARRISON N (Tubby) | 523 | 88 | 611 | 2.46 | 0.2211 | |
SMITH Gary | 89 | 20 | 109 | 0.44 | 0.0394 | |
ROSEVEAR Jackilyn | 10 | 10 | 20 | 0.08 | 0.0072 | |
GILLETT John | 21 | 4 | 25 | 0.10 | 0.0090 | |
Group Total | 2,889 | 597 | 3,486 | 14.01 | 1.2612 | |
C | 2,715 | 535 | 3,250 | 13.07 | 1.1758 | |
MAYNE Anthony | 313 | 72 | 385 | 1.55 | 0.1393 | |
HAMROSI Michelle | 77 | 23 | 100 | 0.40 | 0.0362 | |
STARMER Karyn | 361 | 85 | 446 | 1.79 | 0.1614 | |
MOORE Trevor | 12 | 3 | 15 | 0.06 | 0.0054 | |
Group Total | 3,478 | 718 | 4,196 | 16.87 | 1.5181 | |
D | 3,359 | 821 | 4,180 | 16.80 | 1.5123 | |
HATCHER Mat | 557 | 158 | 715 | 2.87 | 0.2587 | |
SCHUTZ Amber | 8 | 3 | 11 | 0.04 | 0.0040 | |
DANNOCK Tanya | 11 | 5 | 16 | 0.06 | 0.0058 | |
COXON Natasha | 19 | 6 | 25 | 0.10 | 0.0090 | |
MEEK Sandra | 6 | 3 | 9 | 0.04 | 0.0033 | |
ROWLEY Georgina | 33 | 12 | 45 | 0.18 | 0.0163 | |
STUART Charles | 8 | 3 | 11 | 0.04 | 0.0040 | |
Group Total | 4,001 | 1,011 | 5,012 | 20.15 | 1.8133 | |
E | THE GREENS | 1,727 | 442 | 2,169 | 8.72 | 0.7847 |
WORTHINGTON Alison | 373 | 62 | 435 | 1.75 | 0.1574 | |
HILLS Nadine | 48 | 6 | 54 | 0.22 | 0.0195 | |
RYDER Kylie | 11 | 3 | 14 | 0.06 | 0.0051 | |
BELL Charlie | 8 | 4 | 12 | 0.05 | 0.0043 | |
Group Total | 2,167 | 517 | 2,684 | 10.79 | 0.9711 | |
F | LABOR | 2,578 | 669 | 3,247 | 13.05 | 1.1747 |
GRACE David | 300 | 55 | 355 | 1.43 | 0.1284 | |
SEARSON Maureen | 14 | 6 | 20 | 0.08 | 0.0072 | |
FINDLAY Matthew | 41 | 10 | 51 | 0.21 | 0.0185 | |
MCASH Claire | 18 | 5 | 23 | 0.09 | 0.0083 | |
RUSSACK Deirdre | 37 | 6 | 43 | 0.17 | 0.0156 | |
EGAN Jack | 8 | 5 | 13 | 0.05 | 0.0047 | |
Group Total | 2,996 | 756 | 3,752 | 15.08 | 1.3575 | |
G | 673 | 123 | 796 | 3.20 | 0.2880 | |
THOMSON James | 213 | 39 | 252 | 1.01 | 0.0912 | |
STARLING Jo-Anne | 11 | 3 | 14 | 0.06 | 0.0051 | |
LAWLER Catherine | 14 | 9 | 23 | 0.09 | 0.0083 | |
CAMPBELL Jennifer | 13 | 3 | 16 | 0.06 | 0.0058 | |
Group Total | 924 | 177 | 1,101 | 4.43 | 0.3983 | |
Total Formal Votes | 20,299 | 4,576 | 24,875 | 100.00 | ||
Informal Ballot Papers | 1,688 | 92 | 1,780 | |||
Total Votes / Ballot Papers | 21,987 | 4,668 | 26,655 |
Notes:
1. Ordinary Votes include Polling Places and Pre-poll venues.
2. Declaration Votes include Enrolment, iVote, NAMAV and Postal vote types.