NSW STATE ELECTION RESULTS 2015
Saturday 28 March 2015
Progressive Total Report - Excluded Candidate Preferences
Last updated on 17/04/2015 12:20
Candidates to be Elected: 21
Quota: 196,205
Enrolment as of 28/03/2015: 5,040,662
BARBAR Daniel - EXCLUDED - 1,057 Votes Transferred
Group |
Candidates in Ballot Order |
Progressive Total Brought Forward |
Ballot Papers Transferred |
Progressive Total |
A |
NO LAND TAX |
|
|
|
|
JONES Peter |
81,107 |
7 |
81,114 |
|
CARBONE Pat |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
MACRI Gus |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
RUBEN James |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
ADAMSON Gary |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
O'TOOLE Cathy |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
FITZPATRICK Sharon |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
WILSON Ron |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
LOPREIATO Joe |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
ARMER Jezza |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
CACCIOTTI Emma |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
AUSTIN James |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
FRANZONE Frank |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
MACLAREN Ulysses |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
LYNCH Kate |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
COOK Patria |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
Group |
Candidates in Ballot Order |
Progressive Total Brought Forward |
Ballot Papers Transferred |
Progressive Total |
B |
OUTDOOR RECREATION PARTY |
|
|
|
|
WHELAN Peter |
31,451 |
2 |
31,453 |
|
ELLIS Mark |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
WHELAN James |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
BELL S |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
DE LIMA Joaquim |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
BERNER Richard |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
FROST Adam |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
NICKOLS Graham |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
MUSGRAVE Jim |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
PETERSEN Terje |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
KOLHATKAR Vinay |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
DENTON Stephen |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
GAREMYN Keith |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
BEREGSZASZI Janos |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
DAWSON R W |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
Group |
Candidates in Ballot Order |
Progressive Total Brought Forward |
Ballot Papers Transferred |
Progressive Total |
C |
ANIMAL JUSTICE PARTY |
|
|
|
|
PEARSON Mark |
76,727 |
1 |
76,728 |
|
STONER Lynda |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
KEENAN Tracey |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
GARLICK Rosemary |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
WOOLFE Marcel |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
RISELEY Julia |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
DINGLE WALL Sally |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
DAVISON Douglas |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
ROBERTSON Ellie |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
ERICKSEN Wayne |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
ERICKSEN Joanna |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
BELLENGER Carol |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
TOMASUMS Debbie |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
PATERSON Kate |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
AKKANEN Laurie |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
TAYLOR Theresa |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
Group |
Candidates in Ballot Order |
Progressive Total Brought Forward |
Ballot Papers Transferred |
Progressive Total |
D |
|
|
|
|
|
BUTTEL Christopher |
6,242 |
1 |
6,243 |
|
STRATTON Sean |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
RENSHAW Nicholas |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
STRONG Kristy |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
BRENNAN Peter |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
AMBROSE Jamie |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
FISHER-WEBSTER Mark |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
ROUSELL Thomas |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
LAW Bradley |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
GEORGE Andrew |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
IMSIES Philip |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
ZAMMIT Simon |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
HOWARD Mark |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
GREENTREE Darrel |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
ROUSELL Joshua |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
MILLER Lynette |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
Group |
Candidates in Ballot Order |
Progressive Total Brought Forward |
Ballot Papers Transferred |
Progressive Total |
E |
LIBERAL / NATIONALS |
|
|
|
|
AJAKA John |
196,205 |
ELECTED |
196,205 |
|
FRANKLIN Ben |
196,205 |
ELECTED |
196,205 |
|
MASON-COX Matthew |
196,205 |
ELECTED |
196,205 |
|
HARWIN Don |
196,205 |
ELECTED |
196,205 |
|
TAYLOR Bronnie |
196,205 |
ELECTED |
196,205 |
|
AMATO Louis |
196,205 |
ELECTED |
196,205 |
|
MALLARD Shayne |
196,205 |
ELECTED |
196,205 |
|
KHAN Trevor |
196,205 |
ELECTED |
196,205 |
|
FARLOW Scott |
196,205 |
ELECTED |
196,205 |
|
HUGHES Hollie |
71,373 |
1 |
71,374 |
|
WILLIAMS John |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
JETHI Reena |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
CHUNG Craig |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
CARPENTER Jennifer |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
CONNOLLY Matthew |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
YANG Steve |
1,793 |
21 |
1,814 |
Group |
Candidates in Ballot Order |
Progressive Total Brought Forward |
Ballot Papers Transferred |
Progressive Total |
F |
AUSTRALIAN MOTORIST PARTY |
|
|
|
|
WALFORD Denis |
27,776 |
0 |
27,776 |
|
HONEYBROOK Bob |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
WALFORD Grant |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
DI MEGLIO Paul |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
KYLE Lindy |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
HOGAN Anthony |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
SUTHERLAND Christine |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
BRIDGE Ross |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
WARD Robert |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
BLANCH Neil |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
MUNN Brendon |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
FOSTER Terry |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
DIIORIO Phillip |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
WARDLE John |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
WARD Wes |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
WALFORD Nicole |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
WARD Kath |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
Group |
Candidates in Ballot Order |
Progressive Total Brought Forward |
Ballot Papers Transferred |
Progressive Total |
G |
BUILDING AUSTRALIA PARTY |
|
|
|
|
BROWN Ray |
12,501 |
2 |
12,503 |
|
EMRICH Eva |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
O'DONNELL Michael |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
WALTER David |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
ATKINS Nikki |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
CRAIG Geoff |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
HARWOOD Ross |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
MURRAY Christine |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
HEARN Bob |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
JONES Neville |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
VELLENGA John |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
BOLAND Helen |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
ERICOLI Chris |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
ROSTIROLLA John |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
COSTIGAN Simon |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
ATKINS Gregory |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
CRANFIELD kevin |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
Group |
Candidates in Ballot Order |
Progressive Total Brought Forward |
Ballot Papers Transferred |
Progressive Total |
H |
|
|
|
|
|
BYRNE Christine |
3,066 |
1 |
3,067 |
|
RASHBROOK Jan |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
DILWORTH Pamela |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
HUTCHINSON John |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
PARKES Ken |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
CLARK Brent |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
DERWENT Luke |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
HOY Allan |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
JONES Adam |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
HATCHER S |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
DONALD Janet |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
GIBSON Tonja |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
DRISCOLL Peter |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
AITKEN Bruce |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
JOHNSON W |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
Group |
Candidates in Ballot Order |
Progressive Total Brought Forward |
Ballot Papers Transferred |
Progressive Total |
I |
NO PARKING METERS PARTY |
|
|
|
|
MATTHEWS Charles |
34,865 |
3 |
34,868 |
|
MORRIS Robert |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
SAYLE Jeff |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
BROOKING Victor |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
NASR Eddie |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
BARRON Kevin |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
MORRISEY Louise |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
BENNETT Frank |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
DEAN Paul |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
MORRISEY Michael |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
SINGH Ranbir |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
GOHIL Hasmukhlal |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
MORRISEY Jo-Anne |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
MORRISEY Michelle |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
MATTHEWS Carol |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
DOWNEY John |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
PAINE Neil |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
GARNETT Michael |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
BISARO Susan |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
QUINANE Christopher |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
QUINANE Eileen |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
Group |
Candidates in Ballot Order |
Progressive Total Brought Forward |
Ballot Papers Transferred |
Progressive Total |
J |
|
|
|
|
|
LIU James |
4,425 |
3 |
4,428 |
|
JING Wei |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
FOUNTAIN Cerelia |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
XIAN Bao Ming |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
LIANG Jie |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
RUAN Hua Mei |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
ZHOU Xiao Fang |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
GUO Xiao Yi |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
CHEUNG Lam Chong |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
NG Iok Long |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
PAN Xue Ming |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
NG Kim Fong |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
MA Yingxi |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
YIN Nan |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
NI Feng Yi |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
Group |
Candidates in Ballot Order |
Progressive Total Brought Forward |
Ballot Papers Transferred |
Progressive Total |
K |
LABOR / COUNTRY LABOR |
|
|
|
|
COTSIS Sophie |
196,205 |
ELECTED |
196,205 |
|
SECORD Walt |
196,205 |
ELECTED |
196,205 |
|
VOLTZ Lynda |
196,205 |
ELECTED |
196,205 |
|
MOSELMANE Shaoquett |
196,205 |
ELECTED |
196,205 |
|
VEITCH Mick |
196,205 |
ELECTED |
196,205 |
|
SEARLE Adam |
196,205 |
ELECTED |
196,205 |
|
HOUSSOS Courtney |
161,037 |
323 |
161,360 |
|
MOOKHEY Daniel |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
WESTWOOD Helen |
1,768 |
631 |
2,399 |
|
AMJAD Aisha |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
PRIEST Annette |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
LAY Jill |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
LAM Floris |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
MOONEY Blake |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
WILLIAMS Keith |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
ALAFACI Frank |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
HUANG Kun |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
McKENNA Lucille |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
CLAPHAM Jennifer |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
MAKER Rosemary |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
BARBAR Daniel |
1,227 |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
Group |
Candidates in Ballot Order |
Progressive Total Brought Forward |
Ballot Papers Transferred |
Progressive Total |
L |
VOLUNTARY EUTHANASIA PARTY |
|
|
|
|
HIGSON Shayne |
41,007 |
12 |
41,019 |
|
MILLS Richard |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
JOHNSON Deirdre |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
BEAUMONT OWLES Brian |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
DALEY Judith |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
KING Bill |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
MULHALL Natasha |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
BRITT Joshua |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
SCHILLING Kath |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
MACKENZIE John |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
STEEP Sandi |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
MEYER Ken |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
BAYLEY Donald |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
DRISCOLL Patricia |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
WILLIAMS Geoffrey |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
Group |
Candidates in Ballot Order |
Progressive Total Brought Forward |
Ballot Papers Transferred |
Progressive Total |
M |
|
|
|
|
|
JANSSON James |
2,754 |
0 |
2,754 |
|
FINNO Andrea |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
MANICKAM Saritha |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
POWELL Daniel |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
BILL Cory |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
PFISTER Markus |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
GORDON Thomas |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
SIMMER Colin |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
ACKERMAN Jared |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
COVER Myles |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
SLAVICH Eve |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
WALSH Cameron |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
ROCKOFF Todd |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
HAGGERTY James |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
BYRT T |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
PAGE Nathan |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
Group |
Candidates in Ballot Order |
Progressive Total Brought Forward |
Ballot Papers Transferred |
Progressive Total |
N |
SHOOTERS AND FISHERS |
|
|
|
|
BORSAK Robert |
167,833 |
3 |
167,836 |
|
JOHNSON Peter |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
HOUSEMAN Karl |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
LEE Steve |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
SPEARS Daniel |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
WOOD Jacqui |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
NOUJAIM Alain |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
VAN DER NEUT Dane |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
PALMER L |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
CANNULI Sam |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
NEVILLE Danielle |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
SARKIS Nadrra |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
LESAGE Jason |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
STEEL Craig |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
McMANUS Tony |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
CROCKFORD Mike |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
RICHARDS Peter |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
BAKER Arthur |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
PATCHETT Linda |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
SHAW Bob |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
COOK Dave |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
Group |
Candidates in Ballot Order |
Progressive Total Brought Forward |
Ballot Papers Transferred |
Progressive Total |
O |
SOCIALIST ALLIANCE |
|
|
|
|
LEROY-DYER Sharlene |
8,530 |
1 |
8,531 |
|
RAINFORD John |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
SANDERS Mia |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
BYRNES Howard |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
HINMAN Pip |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
McFARLANE Gregory |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
EVANS Rachel |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
COLEMAN John |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
WYNTER Coral |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
KOHLER Ben |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
NOTT Jemma |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
BENEDEK Paul |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
FAIRFAX Kathryn |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
RODEN Duncan |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
ALLAN Margaret |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
McGREGOR Nicole |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
Group |
Candidates in Ballot Order |
Progressive Total Brought Forward |
Ballot Papers Transferred |
Progressive Total |
P |
|
|
|
|
|
THALER Andrew |
2,749 |
0 |
2,749 |
|
SCHWAGER Kate |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
QUINCE David |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
KENNEDY Anne |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
HILL Peter |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
WILSON Venecia |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
ROBINSON Mark |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
HESLOP Benjamin |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
MARSHALL Sonya |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
CAMPEY Ron |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
GOLDSMITH Pam |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
SIMMONS Drew |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
HILL Rusan |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
THALER Alisa |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
SCHWAGER Bill |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
Group |
Candidates in Ballot Order |
Progressive Total Brought Forward |
Ballot Papers Transferred |
Progressive Total |
Q |
CHRISTIAN DEMOCRATIC PARTY (FRED NILE GROUP) |
|
|
|
|
NILE Fred |
126,637 |
7 |
126,644 |
|
CLIFFORD Ross |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
TADROS Peter |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
KHOURY Simon |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
KWON Soon-Hyung |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
COLEFAX Stan |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
SHEPPARD Elwyn |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
TARELA-MOYES Valerie |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
SMITH Beth |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
CHIRCOP Joe |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
BOLLING Roger |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
BOLLING Kay |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
WADDELL Elwynne |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
WADDELL Graham |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
GREEN Andrew |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
PEEBLES Robyn |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
GESLING Bernie |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
GESLING Leeanne |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
MOORE A |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
THEW Diana |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
Group |
Candidates in Ballot Order |
Progressive Total Brought Forward |
Ballot Papers Transferred |
Progressive Total |
R |
THE FISHING PARTY |
|
|
|
|
SMITH Bob |
31,945 |
3 |
31,948 |
|
STOCKER Liz |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
OATEN Craig |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
GOODBAR Chris |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
SHEPHERD Deanne |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
PATERSON Stewart |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
VITNELL Luke |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
PURCELL Adrian |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
SHEPHERD Miranda |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
ATKINS Scott |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
McCARTNEY Craig |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
MACKAY Ted |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
JOHNSON Kevin |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
JOHNS Vicki |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
McCARTNEY Dave |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
O'CONNOR Michael |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
DERRICK Paul |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
CALLAGHAN Adrian |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
SMALL Matt |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
SHEN Victor |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
Group |
Candidates in Ballot Order |
Progressive Total Brought Forward |
Ballot Papers Transferred |
Progressive Total |
S |
THE GREENS |
|
|
|
|
KAYE John |
196,205 |
ELECTED |
196,205 |
|
FARUQI Mehreen |
196,205 |
ELECTED |
196,205 |
|
FIELD Justin |
33,844 |
15 |
33,859 |
|
WALKER Dawn |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
RYAN James |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
BLATCHFORD Penny |
1,962 |
14 |
1,976 |
|
BROOKS Melissa |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
DAVIS Jan |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
DONAYRE Christine |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
COX Mithra |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
KONTELLIS Marika |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
ELLSMORE Sylvie |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
DOYLE Therese |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
SWIFT Harriett |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
DUNCAN Darelle |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
JARNASON Susan |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
BLOCH Barbara |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
THOMPSON Matthew |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
STOCK Sue |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
BRIERLEY NEWTON De |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
TURNER Kylie |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
Group |
Candidates in Ballot Order |
Progressive Total Brought Forward |
Ballot Papers Transferred |
Progressive Total |
T |
AUSTRALIAN DEMOCRATS |
|
|
|
|
WAGNER Rendall |
23,726 |
2 |
23,728 |
|
VILLAVER Ronaldo |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
LOVELL Simon |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
MELLAND Julia |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
WALLACE Andrew |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
OLSEN Sue-Maree |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
MATERAZZO Mayo |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
KING David |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
ELLIOTT-HALLS Samantha |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
LUXFORD Glenn |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
BINGLE Stephen |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
DALRYMPLE Garry |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
WIGGIN John |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
BARCA Thomas |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
RIDINGS Chris |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
Group |
Candidates in Ballot Order |
Progressive Total Brought Forward |
Ballot Papers Transferred |
Progressive Total |
U |
|
|
|
|
|
STEFANAC Jennifer |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
COOLEY Tucky |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
Group |
Candidates in Ballot Order |
Progressive Total Brought Forward |
Ballot Papers Transferred |
Progressive Total |
V |
|
|
|
|
|
PIKE Ron |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
SNAIDERO Paul |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
PIEROTTI Paul |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
MAILLER Pete |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
BARTON Alan |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
DAVIDSON Ross |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
EGAN John |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
HARKER-MORTLOCK James |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
HOPPER Brian |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
McLACHLAN Ellemarie |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
MOUAFI Lorraine |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
PIKE Julie |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
WILLS Jenny |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
WOODS Carmen |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
Group |
Candidates in Ballot Order |
Progressive Total Brought Forward |
Ballot Papers Transferred |
Progressive Total |
W |
|
|
|
|
|
ERWIN Warwick |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
ROBINSON Ray |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
Group |
Candidates in Ballot Order |
Progressive Total Brought Forward |
Ballot Papers Transferred |
Progressive Total |
X |
AUSTRALIAN CYCLISTS PARTY |
|
|
|
|
KHALIFA Omar |
21,367 |
4 |
21,371 |
|
NEW Anthony |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
RALPH Ingrid |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
THOMPSON Ken |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
PAXINOS George |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
PAXINOS Yvette |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
PENNEFATHER James |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
GRIFFITHS Philip |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
BONICH Nick |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
MASON Chloe |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
DENTON David |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
GARDINER Dave |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
CIURPITA Roman |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
HICKSON Barbara |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
HARKER-SMITH Angus |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
Group |
Candidates in Ballot Order |
Progressive Total Brought Forward |
Ballot Papers Transferred |
Progressive Total |
|
UNGROUPED CANDIDATES |
|
|
|
|
NUTHALL Ramsay |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
WARD Jane |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
HOOD Alan |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
COLLINS PJ |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
CRAIG Anthony |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
CRISP Gordon |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
SPREADBOROUGH Robert |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
BAANSTRA Stuart |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
SCEVOLA Sal |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
BRIX-NIELSEN Alain |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
ASH David |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
CHEN David |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
JUSTICE John |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
BALDWIN Aaron |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
COX Geoff |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
BENNETT Tony |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
PUNDPAL Mahesh |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
Exhausted |
|
170 |
|
|
Formal Votes |
4,313,197 |
1,227 |
4,313,027 |
|
Exhausted |
|
|
|
|
Brought Forward |
|
|
3,301 |
|
Set Aside this Count |
|
|
170 |
|
TOTAL |
|
|
4,316,498 |
No candidate elected this count
There are no surplus votes available for transfer
Next Count |
|
372 |
Candidate YANG Steve to be excluded Transfer of YANG Steve's 1,814 ballot papers to the next available preference |
|