NSW STATE ELECTION RESULTS 2015
Saturday 28 March 2015
Progressive Total Report - Excluded Candidate Preferences
Last updated on 17/04/2015 12:19
Candidates to be Elected: 21
Quota: 196,205
Enrolment as of 28/03/2015: 5,040,662
THOMPSON Ken - EXCLUDED - 32 Votes Transferred
Group |
Candidates in Ballot Order |
Progressive Total Brought Forward |
Ballot Papers Transferred |
Progressive Total |
B |
OUTDOOR RECREATION PARTY |
|
|
|
|
WHELAN Peter |
31,068 |
0 |
31,068 |
|
ELLIS Mark |
94 |
0 |
94 |
|
WHELAN James |
66 |
0 |
66 |
|
BELL S |
45 |
0 |
45 |
|
DE LIMA Joaquim |
33 |
0 |
33 |
|
BERNER Richard |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
FROST Adam |
75 |
0 |
75 |
|
NICKOLS Graham |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
MUSGRAVE Jim |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
PETERSEN Terje |
36 |
2 |
38 |
|
KOLHATKAR Vinay |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
DENTON Stephen |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
GAREMYN Keith |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
BEREGSZASZI Janos |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
DAWSON R W |
45 |
0 |
45 |
Group |
Candidates in Ballot Order |
Progressive Total Brought Forward |
Ballot Papers Transferred |
Progressive Total |
D |
|
|
|
|
|
BUTTEL Christopher |
6,123 |
0 |
6,123 |
|
STRATTON Sean |
43 |
0 |
43 |
|
RENSHAW Nicholas |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
STRONG Kristy |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
BRENNAN Peter |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
AMBROSE Jamie |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
FISHER-WEBSTER Mark |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
ROUSELL Thomas |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
LAW Bradley |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
GEORGE Andrew |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
IMSIES Philip |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
ZAMMIT Simon |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
HOWARD Mark |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
GREENTREE Darrel |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
ROUSELL Joshua |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
MILLER Lynette |
47 |
0 |
47 |
Group |
Candidates in Ballot Order |
Progressive Total Brought Forward |
Ballot Papers Transferred |
Progressive Total |
E |
LIBERAL / NATIONALS |
|
|
|
|
AJAKA John |
196,205 |
ELECTED |
196,205 |
|
FRANKLIN Ben |
196,205 |
ELECTED |
196,205 |
|
MASON-COX Matthew |
196,205 |
ELECTED |
196,205 |
|
HARWIN Don |
196,205 |
ELECTED |
196,205 |
|
TAYLOR Bronnie |
196,205 |
ELECTED |
196,205 |
|
AMATO Louis |
196,205 |
ELECTED |
196,205 |
|
MALLARD Shayne |
196,205 |
ELECTED |
196,205 |
|
KHAN Trevor |
196,205 |
ELECTED |
196,205 |
|
FARLOW Scott |
196,205 |
ELECTED |
196,205 |
|
HUGHES Hollie |
70,057 |
0 |
70,057 |
|
WILLIAMS John |
548 |
0 |
548 |
|
JETHI Reena |
201 |
0 |
201 |
|
CHUNG Craig |
210 |
0 |
210 |
|
CARPENTER Jennifer |
436 |
0 |
436 |
|
CONNOLLY Matthew |
380 |
0 |
380 |
|
YANG Steve |
1,104 |
0 |
1,104 |
Group |
Candidates in Ballot Order |
Progressive Total Brought Forward |
Ballot Papers Transferred |
Progressive Total |
F |
AUSTRALIAN MOTORIST PARTY |
|
|
|
|
WALFORD Denis |
27,567 |
1 |
27,568 |
|
HONEYBROOK Bob |
67 |
1 |
68 |
|
WALFORD Grant |
51 |
0 |
51 |
|
DI MEGLIO Paul |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
KYLE Lindy |
48 |
1 |
49 |
|
HOGAN Anthony |
46 |
0 |
46 |
|
SUTHERLAND Christine |
45 |
0 |
45 |
|
BRIDGE Ross |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
WARD Robert |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
BLANCH Neil |
45 |
0 |
45 |
|
MUNN Brendon |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
FOSTER Terry |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
DIIORIO Phillip |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
WARDLE John |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
WARD Wes |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
WALFORD Nicole |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
WARD Kath |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
Group |
Candidates in Ballot Order |
Progressive Total Brought Forward |
Ballot Papers Transferred |
Progressive Total |
G |
BUILDING AUSTRALIA PARTY |
|
|
|
|
BROWN Ray |
12,331 |
0 |
12,331 |
|
EMRICH Eva |
33 |
0 |
33 |
|
O'DONNELL Michael |
37 |
0 |
37 |
|
WALTER David |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
ATKINS Nikki |
43 |
0 |
43 |
|
CRAIG Geoff |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
HARWOOD Ross |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
MURRAY Christine |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
HEARN Bob |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
JONES Neville |
42 |
0 |
42 |
|
VELLENGA John |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
BOLAND Helen |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
ERICOLI Chris |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
ROSTIROLLA John |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
COSTIGAN Simon |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
ATKINS Gregory |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
CRANFIELD kevin |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
Group |
Candidates in Ballot Order |
Progressive Total Brought Forward |
Ballot Papers Transferred |
Progressive Total |
H |
|
|
|
|
|
BYRNE Christine |
2,982 |
0 |
2,982 |
|
RASHBROOK Jan |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
DILWORTH Pamela |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
HUTCHINSON John |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
PARKES Ken |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
CLARK Brent |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
DERWENT Luke |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
HOY Allan |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
JONES Adam |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
HATCHER S |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
DONALD Janet |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
GIBSON Tonja |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
DRISCOLL Peter |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
AITKEN Bruce |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
JOHNSON W |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
Group |
Candidates in Ballot Order |
Progressive Total Brought Forward |
Ballot Papers Transferred |
Progressive Total |
I |
NO PARKING METERS PARTY |
|
|
|
|
MATTHEWS Charles |
34,595 |
0 |
34,595 |
|
MORRIS Robert |
63 |
0 |
63 |
|
SAYLE Jeff |
43 |
0 |
43 |
|
BROOKING Victor |
37 |
0 |
37 |
|
NASR Eddie |
33 |
0 |
33 |
|
BARRON Kevin |
37 |
0 |
37 |
|
MORRISEY Louise |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
BENNETT Frank |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
DEAN Paul |
36 |
0 |
36 |
|
MORRISEY Michael |
42 |
0 |
42 |
|
SINGH Ranbir |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
GOHIL Hasmukhlal |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
MORRISEY Jo-Anne |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
MORRISEY Michelle |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
MATTHEWS Carol |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
DOWNEY John |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
PAINE Neil |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
GARNETT Michael |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
BISARO Susan |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
QUINANE Christopher |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
QUINANE Eileen |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
Group |
Candidates in Ballot Order |
Progressive Total Brought Forward |
Ballot Papers Transferred |
Progressive Total |
J |
|
|
|
|
|
LIU James |
4,314 |
0 |
4,314 |
|
JING Wei |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
FOUNTAIN Cerelia |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
XIAN Bao Ming |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
LIANG Jie |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
RUAN Hua Mei |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
ZHOU Xiao Fang |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
GUO Xiao Yi |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
CHEUNG Lam Chong |
43 |
0 |
43 |
|
NG Iok Long |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
PAN Xue Ming |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
NG Kim Fong |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
MA Yingxi |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
YIN Nan |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
NI Feng Yi |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
Group |
Candidates in Ballot Order |
Progressive Total Brought Forward |
Ballot Papers Transferred |
Progressive Total |
K |
LABOR / COUNTRY LABOR |
|
|
|
|
COTSIS Sophie |
196,205 |
ELECTED |
196,205 |
|
SECORD Walt |
196,205 |
ELECTED |
196,205 |
|
VOLTZ Lynda |
196,205 |
ELECTED |
196,205 |
|
MOSELMANE Shaoquett |
196,205 |
ELECTED |
196,205 |
|
VEITCH Mick |
196,205 |
ELECTED |
196,205 |
|
SEARLE Adam |
196,205 |
ELECTED |
196,205 |
|
HOUSSOS Courtney |
159,851 |
2 |
159,853 |
|
MOOKHEY Daniel |
297 |
0 |
297 |
|
WESTWOOD Helen |
629 |
0 |
629 |
|
AMJAD Aisha |
412 |
0 |
412 |
|
PRIEST Annette |
304 |
0 |
304 |
|
LAY Jill |
273 |
0 |
273 |
|
LAM Floris |
162 |
0 |
162 |
|
MOONEY Blake |
213 |
0 |
213 |
|
WILLIAMS Keith |
244 |
0 |
244 |
|
ALAFACI Frank |
205 |
0 |
205 |
|
HUANG Kun |
186 |
0 |
186 |
|
McKENNA Lucille |
178 |
0 |
178 |
|
CLAPHAM Jennifer |
141 |
0 |
141 |
|
MAKER Rosemary |
179 |
0 |
179 |
|
BARBAR Daniel |
502 |
0 |
502 |
Group |
Candidates in Ballot Order |
Progressive Total Brought Forward |
Ballot Papers Transferred |
Progressive Total |
L |
VOLUNTARY EUTHANASIA PARTY |
|
|
|
|
HIGSON Shayne |
40,624 |
0 |
40,624 |
|
MILLS Richard |
47 |
0 |
47 |
|
JOHNSON Deirdre |
70 |
0 |
70 |
|
BEAUMONT OWLES Brian |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
DALEY Judith |
52 |
0 |
52 |
|
KING Bill |
36 |
0 |
36 |
|
MULHALL Natasha |
50 |
0 |
50 |
|
BRITT Joshua |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
SCHILLING Kath |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
MACKENZIE John |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
STEEP Sandi |
37 |
0 |
37 |
|
MEYER Ken |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
BAYLEY Donald |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
DRISCOLL Patricia |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
WILLIAMS Geoffrey |
52 |
0 |
52 |
Group |
Candidates in Ballot Order |
Progressive Total Brought Forward |
Ballot Papers Transferred |
Progressive Total |
M |
|
|
|
|
|
JANSSON James |
2,672 |
0 |
2,672 |
|
FINNO Andrea |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
MANICKAM Saritha |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
POWELL Daniel |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
BILL Cory |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
PFISTER Markus |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
GORDON Thomas |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
SIMMER Colin |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
ACKERMAN Jared |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
COVER Myles |
34 |
0 |
34 |
|
SLAVICH Eve |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
WALSH Cameron |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
ROCKOFF Todd |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
HAGGERTY James |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
BYRT T |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
PAGE Nathan |
32 |
0 |
32 |
Group |
Candidates in Ballot Order |
Progressive Total Brought Forward |
Ballot Papers Transferred |
Progressive Total |
O |
SOCIALIST ALLIANCE |
|
|
|
|
LEROY-DYER Sharlene |
8,352 |
0 |
8,352 |
|
RAINFORD John |
32 |
0 |
32 |
|
SANDERS Mia |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
BYRNES Howard |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
HINMAN Pip |
38 |
0 |
38 |
|
McFARLANE Gregory |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
EVANS Rachel |
51 |
0 |
51 |
|
COLEMAN John |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
WYNTER Coral |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
KOHLER Ben |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
NOTT Jemma |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
BENEDEK Paul |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
FAIRFAX Kathryn |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
RODEN Duncan |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
ALLAN Margaret |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
McGREGOR Nicole |
51 |
0 |
51 |
Group |
Candidates in Ballot Order |
Progressive Total Brought Forward |
Ballot Papers Transferred |
Progressive Total |
P |
|
|
|
|
|
THALER Andrew |
2,621 |
0 |
2,621 |
|
SCHWAGER Kate |
62 |
0 |
62 |
|
QUINCE David |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
KENNEDY Anne |
61 |
0 |
61 |
|
HILL Peter |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
WILSON Venecia |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
ROBINSON Mark |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
HESLOP Benjamin |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
MARSHALL Sonya |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
CAMPEY Ron |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
GOLDSMITH Pam |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
SIMMONS Drew |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
HILL Rusan |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
THALER Alisa |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
SCHWAGER Bill |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
Group |
Candidates in Ballot Order |
Progressive Total Brought Forward |
Ballot Papers Transferred |
Progressive Total |
Q |
CHRISTIAN DEMOCRATIC PARTY (FRED NILE GROUP) |
|
|
|
|
NILE Fred |
125,952 |
1 |
125,953 |
|
CLIFFORD Ross |
348 |
0 |
348 |
|
TADROS Peter |
48 |
0 |
48 |
|
KHOURY Simon |
103 |
0 |
103 |
|
KWON Soon-Hyung |
36 |
0 |
36 |
|
COLEFAX Stan |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
SHEPPARD Elwyn |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
TARELA-MOYES Valerie |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
SMITH Beth |
49 |
0 |
49 |
|
CHIRCOP Joe |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
BOLLING Roger |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
BOLLING Kay |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
WADDELL Elwynne |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
WADDELL Graham |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
GREEN Andrew |
34 |
0 |
34 |
|
PEEBLES Robyn |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
GESLING Bernie |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
GESLING Leeanne |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
MOORE A |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
THEW Diana |
64 |
0 |
64 |
Group |
Candidates in Ballot Order |
Progressive Total Brought Forward |
Ballot Papers Transferred |
Progressive Total |
R |
THE FISHING PARTY |
|
|
|
|
SMITH Bob |
31,769 |
0 |
31,769 |
|
STOCKER Liz |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
OATEN Craig |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
GOODBAR Chris |
46 |
0 |
46 |
|
SHEPHERD Deanne |
43 |
0 |
43 |
|
PATERSON Stewart |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
VITNELL Luke |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
PURCELL Adrian |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
SHEPHERD Miranda |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
ATKINS Scott |
45 |
0 |
45 |
|
McCARTNEY Craig |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
MACKAY Ted |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
JOHNSON Kevin |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
JOHNS Vicki |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
McCARTNEY Dave |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
O'CONNOR Michael |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
DERRICK Paul |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
CALLAGHAN Adrian |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
SMALL Matt |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
SHEN Victor |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
Group |
Candidates in Ballot Order |
Progressive Total Brought Forward |
Ballot Papers Transferred |
Progressive Total |
T |
AUSTRALIAN DEMOCRATS |
|
|
|
|
WAGNER Rendall |
23,434 |
0 |
23,434 |
|
VILLAVER Ronaldo |
34 |
0 |
34 |
|
LOVELL Simon |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
MELLAND Julia |
81 |
0 |
81 |
|
WALLACE Andrew |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
OLSEN Sue-Maree |
46 |
0 |
46 |
|
MATERAZZO Mayo |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
KING David |
34 |
0 |
34 |
|
ELLIOTT-HALLS Samantha |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
LUXFORD Glenn |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
BINGLE Stephen |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
DALRYMPLE Garry |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
WIGGIN John |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
BARCA Thomas |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
RIDINGS Chris |
73 |
0 |
73 |
Group |
Candidates in Ballot Order |
Progressive Total Brought Forward |
Ballot Papers Transferred |
Progressive Total |
U |
|
|
|
|
|
STEFANAC Jennifer |
119 |
0 |
119 |
|
COOLEY Tucky |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
Group |
Candidates in Ballot Order |
Progressive Total Brought Forward |
Ballot Papers Transferred |
Progressive Total |
V |
|
|
|
|
|
PIKE Ron |
865 |
0 |
865 |
|
SNAIDERO Paul |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
PIEROTTI Paul |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
MAILLER Pete |
42 |
0 |
42 |
|
BARTON Alan |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
DAVIDSON Ross |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
EGAN John |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
HARKER-MORTLOCK James |
35 |
0 |
35 |
|
HOPPER Brian |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
McLACHLAN Ellemarie |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
MOUAFI Lorraine |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
PIKE Julie |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
WILLS Jenny |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
WOODS Carmen |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
Group |
Candidates in Ballot Order |
Progressive Total Brought Forward |
Ballot Papers Transferred |
Progressive Total |
W |
|
|
|
|
|
ERWIN Warwick |
110 |
0 |
110 |
|
ROBINSON Ray |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
Group |
Candidates in Ballot Order |
Progressive Total Brought Forward |
Ballot Papers Transferred |
Progressive Total |
X |
AUSTRALIAN CYCLISTS PARTY |
|
|
|
|
KHALIFA Omar |
21,072 |
1 |
21,073 |
|
NEW Anthony |
67 |
3 |
70 |
|
RALPH Ingrid |
44 |
6 |
50 |
|
THOMPSON Ken |
32 |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
PAXINOS George |
51 |
3 |
54 |
|
PAXINOS Yvette |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
PENNEFATHER James |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
GRIFFITHS Philip |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
BONICH Nick |
33 |
1 |
34 |
|
MASON Chloe |
56 |
2 |
58 |
|
DENTON David |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
GARDINER Dave |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
CIURPITA Roman |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
HICKSON Barbara |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
HARKER-SMITH Angus |
56 |
2 |
58 |
Group |
Candidates in Ballot Order |
Progressive Total Brought Forward |
Ballot Papers Transferred |
Progressive Total |
|
UNGROUPED CANDIDATES |
|
|
|
|
NUTHALL Ramsay |
279 |
0 |
279 |
|
WARD Jane |
128 |
1 |
129 |
|
HOOD Alan |
65 |
0 |
65 |
|
COLLINS PJ |
237 |
0 |
237 |
|
CRAIG Anthony |
44 |
0 |
44 |
|
CRISP Gordon |
40 |
0 |
40 |
|
SPREADBOROUGH Robert |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
BAANSTRA Stuart |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
SCEVOLA Sal |
121 |
0 |
121 |
|
BRIX-NIELSEN Alain |
45 |
0 |
45 |
|
ASH David |
92 |
0 |
92 |
|
CHEN David |
74 |
0 |
74 |
|
JUSTICE John |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
BALDWIN Aaron |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
COX Geoff |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
EXCLUDED |
|
BENNETT Tony |
62 |
1 |
63 |
|
PUNDPAL Mahesh |
89 |
0 |
89 |
|
Exhausted |
|
0 |
|
|
Formal Votes |
4,316,483 |
32 |
4,316,483 |
|
Exhausted |
|
|
|
|
Brought Forward |
|
|
15 |
|
Set Aside this Count |
|
|
0 |
|
TOTAL |
|
|
4,316,498 |
No candidate elected this count
There are no surplus votes available for transfer
Next Count |
|
219 |
A draw was held to determine the candidate to be excluded Candidate PAGE Nathan to be excluded Transfer of PAGE Nathan's 32 ballot papers to the next available preference |
|