NSW STATE ELECTION RESULTS 2015
Saturday 28 March 2015
Progressive Total Report - Excluded Candidate Preferences
Last updated on 17/04/2015 12:19
Candidates to be Elected: 21
Quota: 196,205
Enrolment as of 28/03/2015: 5,040,662
GORDON Thomas - EXCLUDED - 18 Votes Transferred
Previous Count | Count 162| Next Count
Group | Candidates in Ballot Order | Progressive Total Brought Forward | Ballot Papers Transferred | Progressive Total |
---|---|---|---|---|
A | NO LAND TAX | |||
JONES Peter | 79,933 | 0 | 79,933 | |
CARBONE Pat | 344 | 0 | 344 | |
MACRI Gus | 230 | 0 | 230 | |
RUBEN James | 227 | 0 | 227 | |
ADAMSON Gary | 189 | 0 | 189 | |
O'TOOLE Cathy | 179 | 0 | 179 | |
FITZPATRICK Sharon | 179 | 0 | 179 | |
WILSON Ron | 156 | 0 | 156 | |
LOPREIATO Joe | 73 | 0 | 73 | |
ARMER Jezza | 66 | 0 | 66 | |
CACCIOTTI Emma | 102 | 0 | 102 | |
AUSTIN James | 80 | 0 | 80 | |
FRANZONE Frank | 50 | 0 | 50 | |
MACLAREN Ulysses | 67 | 0 | 67 | |
LYNCH Kate | 160 | 0 | 160 | |
COOK Patria | 198 | 0 | 198 |
Group | Candidates in Ballot Order | Progressive Total Brought Forward | Ballot Papers Transferred | Progressive Total |
---|---|---|---|---|
B | OUTDOOR RECREATION PARTY | |||
WHELAN Peter | 31,059 | 0 | 31,059 | |
ELLIS Mark | 91 | 0 | 91 | |
WHELAN James | 61 | 0 | 61 | |
BELL S | 41 | 0 | 41 | |
DE LIMA Joaquim | 25 | 0 | 25 | |
BERNER Richard | 24 | 0 | 24 | |
FROST Adam | 64 | 0 | 64 | |
NICKOLS Graham | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | |
MUSGRAVE Jim | 22 | 0 | 22 | |
PETERSEN Terje | 26 | 0 | 26 | |
KOLHATKAR Vinay | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | |
DENTON Stephen | 25 | 0 | 25 | |
GAREMYN Keith | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | |
BEREGSZASZI Janos | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | |
DAWSON R W | 34 | 0 | 34 |
Group | Candidates in Ballot Order | Progressive Total Brought Forward | Ballot Papers Transferred | Progressive Total |
---|---|---|---|---|
C | ANIMAL JUSTICE PARTY | |||
PEARSON Mark | 75,990 | 0 | 75,990 | |
STONER Lynda | 423 | 0 | 423 | |
KEENAN Tracey | 98 | 0 | 98 | |
GARLICK Rosemary | 90 | 0 | 90 | |
WOOLFE Marcel | 64 | 1 | 65 | |
RISELEY Julia | 52 | 0 | 52 | |
DINGLE WALL Sally | 54 | 0 | 54 | |
DAVISON Douglas | 37 | 0 | 37 | |
ROBERTSON Ellie | 54 | 0 | 54 | |
ERICKSEN Wayne | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | |
ERICKSEN Joanna | 25 | 0 | 25 | |
BELLENGER Carol | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | |
TOMASUMS Debbie | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | |
PATERSON Kate | 47 | 0 | 47 | |
AKKANEN Laurie | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | |
TAYLOR Theresa | 79 | 0 | 79 |
Group | Candidates in Ballot Order | Progressive Total Brought Forward | Ballot Papers Transferred | Progressive Total |
---|---|---|---|---|
D | ||||
BUTTEL Christopher | 6,108 | 0 | 6,108 | |
STRATTON Sean | 34 | 0 | 34 | |
RENSHAW Nicholas | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | |
STRONG Kristy | 22 | 0 | 22 | |
BRENNAN Peter | 23 | 0 | 23 | |
AMBROSE Jamie | 22 | 0 | 22 | |
FISHER-WEBSTER Mark | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | |
ROUSELL Thomas | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | |
LAW Bradley | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | |
GEORGE Andrew | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | |
IMSIES Philip | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | |
ZAMMIT Simon | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | |
HOWARD Mark | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | |
GREENTREE Darrel | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | |
ROUSELL Joshua | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | |
MILLER Lynette | 36 | 0 | 36 |
Group | Candidates in Ballot Order | Progressive Total Brought Forward | Ballot Papers Transferred | Progressive Total |
---|---|---|---|---|
E | LIBERAL / NATIONALS | |||
AJAKA John | 196,205 | ELECTED | 196,205 | |
FRANKLIN Ben | 196,205 | ELECTED | 196,205 | |
MASON-COX Matthew | 196,205 | ELECTED | 196,205 | |
HARWIN Don | 196,205 | ELECTED | 196,205 | |
TAYLOR Bronnie | 196,205 | ELECTED | 196,205 | |
AMATO Louis | 196,205 | ELECTED | 196,205 | |
MALLARD Shayne | 196,205 | ELECTED | 196,205 | |
KHAN Trevor | 196,205 | ELECTED | 196,205 | |
FARLOW Scott | 196,205 | ELECTED | 196,205 | |
HUGHES Hollie | 70,043 | 0 | 70,043 | |
WILLIAMS John | 542 | 0 | 542 | |
JETHI Reena | 195 | 1 | 196 | |
CHUNG Craig | 209 | 0 | 209 | |
CARPENTER Jennifer | 432 | 0 | 432 | |
CONNOLLY Matthew | 379 | 0 | 379 | |
YANG Steve | 1,099 | 0 | 1,099 |
Group | Candidates in Ballot Order | Progressive Total Brought Forward | Ballot Papers Transferred | Progressive Total |
---|---|---|---|---|
F | AUSTRALIAN MOTORIST PARTY | |||
WALFORD Denis | 27,553 | 0 | 27,553 | |
HONEYBROOK Bob | 62 | 0 | 62 | |
WALFORD Grant | 39 | 0 | 39 | |
DI MEGLIO Paul | 22 | 0 | 22 | |
KYLE Lindy | 43 | 0 | 43 | |
HOGAN Anthony | 35 | 0 | 35 | |
SUTHERLAND Christine | 25 | 0 | 25 | |
BRIDGE Ross | 21 | 0 | 21 | |
WARD Robert | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | |
BLANCH Neil | 27 | 0 | 27 | |
MUNN Brendon | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | |
FOSTER Terry | 22 | 0 | 22 | |
DIIORIO Phillip | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | |
WARDLE John | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | |
WARD Wes | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | |
WALFORD Nicole | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | |
WARD Kath | 21 | 0 | 21 |
Group | Candidates in Ballot Order | Progressive Total Brought Forward | Ballot Papers Transferred | Progressive Total |
---|---|---|---|---|
G | BUILDING AUSTRALIA PARTY | |||
BROWN Ray | 12,320 | 0 | 12,320 | |
EMRICH Eva | 28 | 0 | 28 | |
O'DONNELL Michael | 31 | 0 | 31 | |
WALTER David | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | |
ATKINS Nikki | 35 | 0 | 35 | |
CRAIG Geoff | 22 | 0 | 22 | |
HARWOOD Ross | 18 | 0 | 18 | |
MURRAY Christine | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | |
HEARN Bob | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | |
JONES Neville | 27 | 0 | 27 | |
VELLENGA John | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | |
BOLAND Helen | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | |
ERICOLI Chris | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | |
ROSTIROLLA John | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | |
COSTIGAN Simon | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | |
ATKINS Gregory | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | |
CRANFIELD kevin | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED |
Group | Candidates in Ballot Order | Progressive Total Brought Forward | Ballot Papers Transferred | Progressive Total |
---|---|---|---|---|
H | ||||
BYRNE Christine | 2,972 | 0 | 2,972 | |
RASHBROOK Jan | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | |
DILWORTH Pamela | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | |
HUTCHINSON John | 21 | 0 | 21 | |
PARKES Ken | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | |
CLARK Brent | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | |
DERWENT Luke | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | |
HOY Allan | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | |
JONES Adam | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | |
HATCHER S | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | |
DONALD Janet | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | |
GIBSON Tonja | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | |
DRISCOLL Peter | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | |
AITKEN Bruce | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | |
JOHNSON W | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED |
Group | Candidates in Ballot Order | Progressive Total Brought Forward | Ballot Papers Transferred | Progressive Total |
---|---|---|---|---|
I | NO PARKING METERS PARTY | |||
MATTHEWS Charles | 34,583 | 0 | 34,583 | |
MORRIS Robert | 60 | 0 | 60 | |
SAYLE Jeff | 40 | 0 | 40 | |
BROOKING Victor | 33 | 0 | 33 | |
NASR Eddie | 23 | 0 | 23 | |
BARRON Kevin | 28 | 0 | 28 | |
MORRISEY Louise | 19 | 0 | 19 | |
BENNETT Frank | 21 | 0 | 21 | |
DEAN Paul | 21 | 0 | 21 | |
MORRISEY Michael | 22 | 1 | 23 | |
SINGH Ranbir | 20 | 0 | 20 | |
GOHIL Hasmukhlal | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | |
MORRISEY Jo-Anne | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | |
MORRISEY Michelle | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | |
MATTHEWS Carol | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | |
DOWNEY John | 19 | 0 | 19 | |
PAINE Neil | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | |
GARNETT Michael | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | |
BISARO Susan | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | |
QUINANE Christopher | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | |
QUINANE Eileen | 22 | 0 | 22 |
Group | Candidates in Ballot Order | Progressive Total Brought Forward | Ballot Papers Transferred | Progressive Total |
---|---|---|---|---|
J | ||||
LIU James | 4,304 | 0 | 4,304 | |
JING Wei | 20 | 0 | 20 | |
FOUNTAIN Cerelia | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | |
XIAN Bao Ming | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | |
LIANG Jie | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | |
RUAN Hua Mei | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | |
ZHOU Xiao Fang | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | |
GUO Xiao Yi | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | |
CHEUNG Lam Chong | 36 | 0 | 36 | |
NG Iok Long | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | |
PAN Xue Ming | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | |
NG Kim Fong | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | |
MA Yingxi | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | |
YIN Nan | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | |
NI Feng Yi | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED |
Group | Candidates in Ballot Order | Progressive Total Brought Forward | Ballot Papers Transferred | Progressive Total |
---|---|---|---|---|
K | LABOR / COUNTRY LABOR | |||
COTSIS Sophie | 196,205 | ELECTED | 196,205 | |
SECORD Walt | 196,205 | ELECTED | 196,205 | |
VOLTZ Lynda | 196,205 | ELECTED | 196,205 | |
MOSELMANE Shaoquett | 196,205 | ELECTED | 196,205 | |
VEITCH Mick | 196,205 | ELECTED | 196,205 | |
SEARLE Adam | 196,205 | ELECTED | 196,205 | |
HOUSSOS Courtney | 159,836 | 1 | 159,837 | |
MOOKHEY Daniel | 293 | 0 | 293 | |
WESTWOOD Helen | 619 | 0 | 619 | |
AMJAD Aisha | 410 | 0 | 410 | |
PRIEST Annette | 302 | 0 | 302 | |
LAY Jill | 272 | 0 | 272 | |
LAM Floris | 161 | 0 | 161 | |
MOONEY Blake | 210 | 0 | 210 | |
WILLIAMS Keith | 244 | 0 | 244 | |
ALAFACI Frank | 205 | 0 | 205 | |
HUANG Kun | 186 | 0 | 186 | |
McKENNA Lucille | 177 | 0 | 177 | |
CLAPHAM Jennifer | 139 | 0 | 139 | |
MAKER Rosemary | 178 | 0 | 178 | |
BARBAR Daniel | 501 | 0 | 501 |
Group | Candidates in Ballot Order | Progressive Total Brought Forward | Ballot Papers Transferred | Progressive Total |
---|---|---|---|---|
L | VOLUNTARY EUTHANASIA PARTY | |||
HIGSON Shayne | 40,603 | 1 | 40,604 | |
MILLS Richard | 46 | 0 | 46 | |
JOHNSON Deirdre | 63 | 0 | 63 | |
BEAUMONT OWLES Brian | 21 | 0 | 21 | |
DALEY Judith | 44 | 0 | 44 | |
KING Bill | 32 | 0 | 32 | |
MULHALL Natasha | 38 | 0 | 38 | |
BRITT Joshua | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | |
SCHILLING Kath | 20 | 0 | 20 | |
MACKENZIE John | 22 | 0 | 22 | |
STEEP Sandi | 23 | 0 | 23 | |
MEYER Ken | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | |
BAYLEY Donald | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | |
DRISCOLL Patricia | 20 | 0 | 20 | |
WILLIAMS Geoffrey | 45 | 0 | 45 |
Group | Candidates in Ballot Order | Progressive Total Brought Forward | Ballot Papers Transferred | Progressive Total |
---|---|---|---|---|
M | ||||
JANSSON James | 2,670 | 2 | 2,672 | |
FINNO Andrea | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | |
MANICKAM Saritha | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | |
POWELL Daniel | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | |
BILL Cory | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | |
PFISTER Markus | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | |
GORDON Thomas | 18 | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | |
SIMMER Colin | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | |
ACKERMAN Jared | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | |
COVER Myles | 29 | 5 | 34 | |
SLAVICH Eve | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | |
WALSH Cameron | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | |
ROCKOFF Todd | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | |
HAGGERTY James | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | |
BYRT T | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | |
PAGE Nathan | 31 | 0 | 31 |
Group | Candidates in Ballot Order | Progressive Total Brought Forward | Ballot Papers Transferred | Progressive Total |
---|---|---|---|---|
N | SHOOTERS AND FISHERS | |||
BORSAK Robert | 166,989 | 0 | 166,989 | |
JOHNSON Peter | 208 | 0 | 208 | |
HOUSEMAN Karl | 46 | 0 | 46 | |
LEE Steve | 132 | 0 | 132 | |
SPEARS Daniel | 67 | 0 | 67 | |
WOOD Jacqui | 68 | 0 | 68 | |
NOUJAIM Alain | 40 | 1 | 41 | |
VAN DER NEUT Dane | 37 | 0 | 37 | |
PALMER L | 51 | 0 | 51 | |
CANNULI Sam | 25 | 0 | 25 | |
NEVILLE Danielle | 37 | 0 | 37 | |
SARKIS Nadrra | 112 | 0 | 112 | |
LESAGE Jason | 25 | 0 | 25 | |
STEEL Craig | 46 | 0 | 46 | |
McMANUS Tony | 38 | 0 | 38 | |
CROCKFORD Mike | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | |
RICHARDS Peter | 19 | 0 | 19 | |
BAKER Arthur | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | |
PATCHETT Linda | 19 | 0 | 19 | |
SHAW Bob | 38 | 0 | 38 | |
COOK Dave | 67 | 0 | 67 |
Group | Candidates in Ballot Order | Progressive Total Brought Forward | Ballot Papers Transferred | Progressive Total |
---|---|---|---|---|
O | SOCIALIST ALLIANCE | |||
LEROY-DYER Sharlene | 8,347 | 0 | 8,347 | |
RAINFORD John | 23 | 0 | 23 | |
SANDERS Mia | 22 | 0 | 22 | |
BYRNES Howard | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | |
HINMAN Pip | 33 | 0 | 33 | |
McFARLANE Gregory | 23 | 0 | 23 | |
EVANS Rachel | 45 | 0 | 45 | |
COLEMAN John | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | |
WYNTER Coral | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | |
KOHLER Ben | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | |
NOTT Jemma | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | |
BENEDEK Paul | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | |
FAIRFAX Kathryn | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | |
RODEN Duncan | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | |
ALLAN Margaret | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | |
McGREGOR Nicole | 43 | 0 | 43 |
Group | Candidates in Ballot Order | Progressive Total Brought Forward | Ballot Papers Transferred | Progressive Total |
---|---|---|---|---|
P | ||||
THALER Andrew | 2,607 | 0 | 2,607 | |
SCHWAGER Kate | 54 | 0 | 54 | |
QUINCE David | 21 | 0 | 21 | |
KENNEDY Anne | 52 | 0 | 52 | |
HILL Peter | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | |
WILSON Venecia | 23 | 1 | 24 | |
ROBINSON Mark | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | |
HESLOP Benjamin | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | |
MARSHALL Sonya | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | |
CAMPEY Ron | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | |
GOLDSMITH Pam | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | |
SIMMONS Drew | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | |
HILL Rusan | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | |
THALER Alisa | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | |
SCHWAGER Bill | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED |
Group | Candidates in Ballot Order | Progressive Total Brought Forward | Ballot Papers Transferred | Progressive Total |
---|---|---|---|---|
Q | CHRISTIAN DEMOCRATIC PARTY (FRED NILE GROUP) | |||
NILE Fred | 125,924 | 0 | 125,924 | |
CLIFFORD Ross | 340 | 0 | 340 | |
TADROS Peter | 44 | 0 | 44 | |
KHOURY Simon | 98 | 0 | 98 | |
KWON Soon-Hyung | 30 | 0 | 30 | |
COLEFAX Stan | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | |
SHEPPARD Elwyn | 23 | 0 | 23 | |
TARELA-MOYES Valerie | 21 | 0 | 21 | |
SMITH Beth | 36 | 0 | 36 | |
CHIRCOP Joe | 26 | 0 | 26 | |
BOLLING Roger | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | |
BOLLING Kay | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | |
WADDELL Elwynne | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | |
WADDELL Graham | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | |
GREEN Andrew | 25 | 0 | 25 | |
PEEBLES Robyn | 18 | 0 | 18 | |
GESLING Bernie | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | |
GESLING Leeanne | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | |
MOORE A | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | |
THEW Diana | 61 | 0 | 61 |
Group | Candidates in Ballot Order | Progressive Total Brought Forward | Ballot Papers Transferred | Progressive Total |
---|---|---|---|---|
R | THE FISHING PARTY | |||
SMITH Bob | 31,749 | 0 | 31,749 | |
STOCKER Liz | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | |
OATEN Craig | 25 | 0 | 25 | |
GOODBAR Chris | 27 | 0 | 27 | |
SHEPHERD Deanne | 24 | 0 | 24 | |
PATERSON Stewart | 25 | 1 | 26 | |
VITNELL Luke | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | |
PURCELL Adrian | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | |
SHEPHERD Miranda | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | |
ATKINS Scott | 21 | 0 | 21 | |
McCARTNEY Craig | 19 | 0 | 19 | |
MACKAY Ted | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | |
JOHNSON Kevin | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | |
JOHNS Vicki | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | |
McCARTNEY Dave | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | |
O'CONNOR Michael | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | |
DERRICK Paul | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | |
CALLAGHAN Adrian | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | |
SMALL Matt | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | |
SHEN Victor | 20 | 0 | 20 |
Group | Candidates in Ballot Order | Progressive Total Brought Forward | Ballot Papers Transferred | Progressive Total |
---|---|---|---|---|
S | THE GREENS | |||
KAYE John | 196,205 | ELECTED | 196,205 | |
FARUQI Mehreen | 196,205 | ELECTED | 196,205 | |
FIELD Justin | 32,714 | 0 | 32,714 | |
WALKER Dawn | 497 | 1 | 498 | |
RYAN James | 210 | 0 | 210 | |
BLATCHFORD Penny | 382 | 0 | 382 | |
BROOKS Melissa | 284 | 0 | 284 | |
DAVIS Jan | 105 | 0 | 105 | |
DONAYRE Christine | 93 | 0 | 93 | |
COX Mithra | 113 | 0 | 113 | |
KONTELLIS Marika | 66 | 0 | 66 | |
ELLSMORE Sylvie | 73 | 1 | 74 | |
DOYLE Therese | 94 | 0 | 94 | |
SWIFT Harriett | 104 | 0 | 104 | |
DUNCAN Darelle | 28 | 0 | 28 | |
JARNASON Susan | 38 | 0 | 38 | |
BLOCH Barbara | 41 | 0 | 41 | |
THOMPSON Matthew | 73 | 0 | 73 | |
STOCK Sue | 72 | 0 | 72 | |
BRIERLEY NEWTON De | 45 | 1 | 46 | |
TURNER Kylie | 505 | 0 | 505 |
Group | Candidates in Ballot Order | Progressive Total Brought Forward | Ballot Papers Transferred | Progressive Total |
---|---|---|---|---|
T | AUSTRALIAN DEMOCRATS | |||
WAGNER Rendall | 23,424 | 0 | 23,424 | |
VILLAVER Ronaldo | 31 | 0 | 31 | |
LOVELL Simon | 22 | 0 | 22 | |
MELLAND Julia | 74 | 0 | 74 | |
WALLACE Andrew | 19 | 0 | 19 | |
OLSEN Sue-Maree | 26 | 0 | 26 | |
MATERAZZO Mayo | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | |
KING David | 29 | 0 | 29 | |
ELLIOTT-HALLS Samantha | 24 | 0 | 24 | |
LUXFORD Glenn | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | |
BINGLE Stephen | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | |
DALRYMPLE Garry | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | |
WIGGIN John | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | |
BARCA Thomas | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | |
RIDINGS Chris | 67 | 0 | 67 |
Group | Candidates in Ballot Order | Progressive Total Brought Forward | Ballot Papers Transferred | Progressive Total |
---|---|---|---|---|
U | ||||
STEFANAC Jennifer | 96 | 0 | 96 | |
COOLEY Tucky | 25 | 0 | 25 |
Group | Candidates in Ballot Order | Progressive Total Brought Forward | Ballot Papers Transferred | Progressive Total |
---|---|---|---|---|
V | ||||
PIKE Ron | 845 | 0 | 845 | |
SNAIDERO Paul | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | |
PIEROTTI Paul | 29 | 0 | 29 | |
MAILLER Pete | 39 | 0 | 39 | |
BARTON Alan | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | |
DAVIDSON Ross | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | |
EGAN John | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | |
HARKER-MORTLOCK James | 31 | 0 | 31 | |
HOPPER Brian | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | |
McLACHLAN Ellemarie | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | |
MOUAFI Lorraine | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | |
PIKE Julie | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | |
WILLS Jenny | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | |
WOODS Carmen | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED |
Group | Candidates in Ballot Order | Progressive Total Brought Forward | Ballot Papers Transferred | Progressive Total |
---|---|---|---|---|
W | ||||
ERWIN Warwick | 97 | 0 | 97 | |
ROBINSON Ray | 20 | 0 | 20 |
Group | Candidates in Ballot Order | Progressive Total Brought Forward | Ballot Papers Transferred | Progressive Total |
---|---|---|---|---|
X | AUSTRALIAN CYCLISTS PARTY | |||
KHALIFA Omar | 21,059 | 0 | 21,059 | |
NEW Anthony | 65 | 0 | 65 | |
RALPH Ingrid | 42 | 0 | 42 | |
THOMPSON Ken | 27 | 0 | 27 | |
PAXINOS George | 39 | 0 | 39 | |
PAXINOS Yvette | 27 | 0 | 27 | |
PENNEFATHER James | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | |
GRIFFITHS Philip | 20 | 0 | 20 | |
BONICH Nick | 31 | 0 | 31 | |
MASON Chloe | 40 | 0 | 40 | |
DENTON David | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | |
GARDINER Dave | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | |
CIURPITA Roman | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | |
HICKSON Barbara | 27 | 0 | 27 | |
HARKER-SMITH Angus | 53 | 0 | 53 |
Group | Candidates in Ballot Order | Progressive Total Brought Forward | Ballot Papers Transferred | Progressive Total |
---|---|---|---|---|
UNGROUPED CANDIDATES | ||||
NUTHALL Ramsay | 271 | 0 | 271 | |
WARD Jane | 119 | 0 | 119 | |
HOOD Alan | 63 | 0 | 63 | |
COLLINS PJ | 236 | 0 | 236 | |
CRAIG Anthony | 41 | 0 | 41 | |
CRISP Gordon | 29 | 0 | 29 | |
SPREADBOROUGH Robert | 20 | 0 | 20 | |
BAANSTRA Stuart | 24 | 0 | 24 | |
SCEVOLA Sal | 112 | 0 | 112 | |
BRIX-NIELSEN Alain | 38 | 0 | 38 | |
ASH David | 85 | 0 | 85 | |
CHEN David | 71 | 0 | 71 | |
JUSTICE John | 20 | 0 | 20 | |
BALDWIN Aaron | 21 | 0 | 21 | |
COX Geoff | 22 | 0 | 22 | |
BENNETT Tony | 43 | 0 | 43 | |
PUNDPAL Mahesh | 82 | 0 | 82 | |
Exhausted | 0 | |||
Formal Votes | 4,316,495 | 18 | 4,316,495 | |
Exhausted | ||||
Brought Forward | 3 | |||
Set Aside this Count | 0 | |||
TOTAL | 4,316,498 |
Previous Count | Count 162| Next Count
No candidate elected this count
There are no surplus votes available for transfer
Next Count | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
163 | A draw was held to determine the candidate to be excluded Candidate PEEBLES Robyn to be excluded Transfer of PEEBLES Robyn's 18 ballot papers to the next available preference |