NSW STATE ELECTION RESULTS 2015
Saturday 28 March 2015
Progressive Total Report - Excluded Candidate Preferences
Last updated on 17/04/2015 12:19
Candidates to be Elected: 21
Quota: 196,205
Enrolment as of 28/03/2015: 5,040,662
BOLLING Kay - EXCLUDED - 5 Votes Transferred
Previous Count | Count 056| Next Count
Group | Candidates in Ballot Order | Progressive Total Brought Forward | Ballot Papers Transferred | Progressive Total |
---|---|---|---|---|
A | NO LAND TAX | |||
JONES Peter | 79,926 | 0 | 79,926 | |
CARBONE Pat | 342 | 0 | 342 | |
MACRI Gus | 228 | 0 | 228 | |
RUBEN James | 226 | 0 | 226 | |
ADAMSON Gary | 187 | 0 | 187 | |
O'TOOLE Cathy | 178 | 0 | 178 | |
FITZPATRICK Sharon | 179 | 0 | 179 | |
WILSON Ron | 155 | 0 | 155 | |
LOPREIATO Joe | 72 | 0 | 72 | |
ARMER Jezza | 65 | 0 | 65 | |
CACCIOTTI Emma | 100 | 0 | 100 | |
AUSTIN James | 79 | 0 | 79 | |
FRANZONE Frank | 50 | 0 | 50 | |
MACLAREN Ulysses | 67 | 0 | 67 | |
LYNCH Kate | 159 | 0 | 159 | |
COOK Patria | 195 | 0 | 195 |
Group | Candidates in Ballot Order | Progressive Total Brought Forward | Ballot Papers Transferred | Progressive Total |
---|---|---|---|---|
B | OUTDOOR RECREATION PARTY | |||
WHELAN Peter | 31,054 | 0 | 31,054 | |
ELLIS Mark | 90 | 0 | 90 | |
WHELAN James | 61 | 0 | 61 | |
BELL S | 39 | 0 | 39 | |
DE LIMA Joaquim | 24 | 0 | 24 | |
BERNER Richard | 22 | 0 | 22 | |
FROST Adam | 61 | 0 | 61 | |
NICKOLS Graham | 12 | 0 | 12 | |
MUSGRAVE Jim | 17 | 0 | 17 | |
PETERSEN Terje | 22 | 0 | 22 | |
KOLHATKAR Vinay | 14 | 0 | 14 | |
DENTON Stephen | 19 | 0 | 19 | |
GAREMYN Keith | 12 | 0 | 12 | |
BEREGSZASZI Janos | 10 | 0 | 10 | |
DAWSON R W | 30 | 0 | 30 |
Group | Candidates in Ballot Order | Progressive Total Brought Forward | Ballot Papers Transferred | Progressive Total |
---|---|---|---|---|
C | ANIMAL JUSTICE PARTY | |||
PEARSON Mark | 75,983 | 0 | 75,983 | |
STONER Lynda | 421 | 0 | 421 | |
KEENAN Tracey | 96 | 0 | 96 | |
GARLICK Rosemary | 83 | 0 | 83 | |
WOOLFE Marcel | 61 | 0 | 61 | |
RISELEY Julia | 50 | 0 | 50 | |
DINGLE WALL Sally | 49 | 0 | 49 | |
DAVISON Douglas | 32 | 0 | 32 | |
ROBERTSON Ellie | 50 | 0 | 50 | |
ERICKSEN Wayne | 10 | 0 | 10 | |
ERICKSEN Joanna | 17 | 0 | 17 | |
BELLENGER Carol | 13 | 0 | 13 | |
TOMASUMS Debbie | 9 | 0 | 9 | |
PATERSON Kate | 39 | 0 | 39 | |
AKKANEN Laurie | 10 | 0 | 10 | |
TAYLOR Theresa | 77 | 0 | 77 |
Group | Candidates in Ballot Order | Progressive Total Brought Forward | Ballot Papers Transferred | Progressive Total |
---|---|---|---|---|
D | ||||
BUTTEL Christopher | 6,102 | 0 | 6,102 | |
STRATTON Sean | 31 | 0 | 31 | |
RENSHAW Nicholas | 12 | 0 | 12 | |
STRONG Kristy | 16 | 0 | 16 | |
BRENNAN Peter | 20 | 0 | 20 | |
AMBROSE Jamie | 15 | 0 | 15 | |
FISHER-WEBSTER Mark | 12 | 0 | 12 | |
ROUSELL Thomas | 7 | 0 | 7 | |
LAW Bradley | 8 | 0 | 8 | |
GEORGE Andrew | 8 | 0 | 8 | |
IMSIES Philip | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | |
ZAMMIT Simon | 11 | 0 | 11 | |
HOWARD Mark | 9 | 0 | 9 | |
GREENTREE Darrel | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | |
ROUSELL Joshua | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | |
MILLER Lynette | 27 | 0 | 27 |
Group | Candidates in Ballot Order | Progressive Total Brought Forward | Ballot Papers Transferred | Progressive Total |
---|---|---|---|---|
E | LIBERAL / NATIONALS | |||
AJAKA John | 196,205 | ELECTED | 196,205 | |
FRANKLIN Ben | 196,205 | ELECTED | 196,205 | |
MASON-COX Matthew | 196,205 | ELECTED | 196,205 | |
HARWIN Don | 196,205 | ELECTED | 196,205 | |
TAYLOR Bronnie | 196,205 | ELECTED | 196,205 | |
AMATO Louis | 196,205 | ELECTED | 196,205 | |
MALLARD Shayne | 196,205 | ELECTED | 196,205 | |
KHAN Trevor | 196,205 | ELECTED | 196,205 | |
FARLOW Scott | 196,205 | ELECTED | 196,205 | |
HUGHES Hollie | 70,026 | 0 | 70,026 | |
WILLIAMS John | 539 | 0 | 539 | |
JETHI Reena | 193 | 0 | 193 | |
CHUNG Craig | 207 | 0 | 207 | |
CARPENTER Jennifer | 430 | 0 | 430 | |
CONNOLLY Matthew | 378 | 0 | 378 | |
YANG Steve | 1,097 | 0 | 1,097 |
Group | Candidates in Ballot Order | Progressive Total Brought Forward | Ballot Papers Transferred | Progressive Total |
---|---|---|---|---|
F | AUSTRALIAN MOTORIST PARTY | |||
WALFORD Denis | 27,546 | 0 | 27,546 | |
HONEYBROOK Bob | 58 | 0 | 58 | |
WALFORD Grant | 34 | 0 | 34 | |
DI MEGLIO Paul | 15 | 0 | 15 | |
KYLE Lindy | 38 | 0 | 38 | |
HOGAN Anthony | 29 | 0 | 29 | |
SUTHERLAND Christine | 22 | 0 | 22 | |
BRIDGE Ross | 13 | 0 | 13 | |
WARD Robert | 8 | 0 | 8 | |
BLANCH Neil | 15 | 0 | 15 | |
MUNN Brendon | 8 | 0 | 8 | |
FOSTER Terry | 14 | 0 | 14 | |
DIIORIO Phillip | 8 | 0 | 8 | |
WARDLE John | 6 | 0 | 6 | |
WARD Wes | 10 | 0 | 10 | |
WALFORD Nicole | 12 | 0 | 12 | |
WARD Kath | 17 | 0 | 17 |
Group | Candidates in Ballot Order | Progressive Total Brought Forward | Ballot Papers Transferred | Progressive Total |
---|---|---|---|---|
G | BUILDING AUSTRALIA PARTY | |||
BROWN Ray | 12,316 | 0 | 12,316 | |
EMRICH Eva | 24 | 0 | 24 | |
O'DONNELL Michael | 29 | 0 | 29 | |
WALTER David | 9 | 0 | 9 | |
ATKINS Nikki | 28 | 0 | 28 | |
CRAIG Geoff | 17 | 0 | 17 | |
HARWOOD Ross | 11 | 0 | 11 | |
MURRAY Christine | 7 | 0 | 7 | |
HEARN Bob | 8 | 0 | 8 | |
JONES Neville | 8 | 0 | 8 | |
VELLENGA John | 7 | 0 | 7 | |
BOLAND Helen | 9 | 0 | 9 | |
ERICOLI Chris | 5 | 0 | 5 | |
ROSTIROLLA John | 9 | 0 | 9 | |
COSTIGAN Simon | 6 | 0 | 6 | |
ATKINS Gregory | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | |
CRANFIELD kevin | 14 | 0 | 14 |
Group | Candidates in Ballot Order | Progressive Total Brought Forward | Ballot Papers Transferred | Progressive Total |
---|---|---|---|---|
H | ||||
BYRNE Christine | 2,955 | 0 | 2,955 | |
RASHBROOK Jan | 6 | 0 | 6 | |
DILWORTH Pamela | 12 | 0 | 12 | |
HUTCHINSON John | 8 | 0 | 8 | |
PARKES Ken | 6 | 0 | 6 | |
CLARK Brent | 7 | 0 | 7 | |
DERWENT Luke | 8 | 0 | 8 | |
HOY Allan | 8 | 0 | 8 | |
JONES Adam | 5 | 0 | 5 | |
HATCHER S | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | |
DONALD Janet | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | |
GIBSON Tonja | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | |
DRISCOLL Peter | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | |
AITKEN Bruce | 7 | 0 | 7 | |
JOHNSON W | 7 | 0 | 7 |
Group | Candidates in Ballot Order | Progressive Total Brought Forward | Ballot Papers Transferred | Progressive Total |
---|---|---|---|---|
I | NO PARKING METERS PARTY | |||
MATTHEWS Charles | 34,574 | 0 | 34,574 | |
MORRIS Robert | 58 | 0 | 58 | |
SAYLE Jeff | 39 | 0 | 39 | |
BROOKING Victor | 30 | 0 | 30 | |
NASR Eddie | 21 | 0 | 21 | |
BARRON Kevin | 24 | 0 | 24 | |
MORRISEY Louise | 17 | 0 | 17 | |
BENNETT Frank | 16 | 0 | 16 | |
DEAN Paul | 16 | 0 | 16 | |
MORRISEY Michael | 17 | 0 | 17 | |
SINGH Ranbir | 15 | 0 | 15 | |
GOHIL Hasmukhlal | 7 | 0 | 7 | |
MORRISEY Jo-Anne | 10 | 0 | 10 | |
MORRISEY Michelle | 8 | 0 | 8 | |
MATTHEWS Carol | 9 | 0 | 9 | |
DOWNEY John | 15 | 0 | 15 | |
PAINE Neil | 6 | 0 | 6 | |
GARNETT Michael | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | |
BISARO Susan | 6 | 0 | 6 | |
QUINANE Christopher | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | |
QUINANE Eileen | 19 | 0 | 19 |
Group | Candidates in Ballot Order | Progressive Total Brought Forward | Ballot Papers Transferred | Progressive Total |
---|---|---|---|---|
J | ||||
LIU James | 4,299 | 0 | 4,299 | |
JING Wei | 15 | 0 | 15 | |
FOUNTAIN Cerelia | 6 | 0 | 6 | |
XIAN Bao Ming | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | |
LIANG Jie | 5 | 0 | 5 | |
RUAN Hua Mei | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | |
ZHOU Xiao Fang | 9 | 0 | 9 | |
GUO Xiao Yi | 5 | 0 | 5 | |
CHEUNG Lam Chong | 16 | 0 | 16 | |
NG Iok Long | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | |
PAN Xue Ming | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | |
NG Kim Fong | 7 | 0 | 7 | |
MA Yingxi | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | |
YIN Nan | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | |
NI Feng Yi | 9 | 0 | 9 |
Group | Candidates in Ballot Order | Progressive Total Brought Forward | Ballot Papers Transferred | Progressive Total |
---|---|---|---|---|
K | LABOR / COUNTRY LABOR | |||
COTSIS Sophie | 196,205 | ELECTED | 196,205 | |
SECORD Walt | 196,205 | ELECTED | 196,205 | |
VOLTZ Lynda | 196,205 | ELECTED | 196,205 | |
MOSELMANE Shaoquett | 196,205 | ELECTED | 196,205 | |
VEITCH Mick | 196,205 | ELECTED | 196,205 | |
SEARLE Adam | 196,205 | ELECTED | 196,205 | |
HOUSSOS Courtney | 159,820 | 0 | 159,820 | |
MOOKHEY Daniel | 288 | 0 | 288 | |
WESTWOOD Helen | 617 | 0 | 617 | |
AMJAD Aisha | 409 | 0 | 409 | |
PRIEST Annette | 300 | 0 | 300 | |
LAY Jill | 267 | 0 | 267 | |
LAM Floris | 161 | 0 | 161 | |
MOONEY Blake | 209 | 0 | 209 | |
WILLIAMS Keith | 244 | 0 | 244 | |
ALAFACI Frank | 204 | 0 | 204 | |
HUANG Kun | 185 | 0 | 185 | |
McKENNA Lucille | 175 | 0 | 175 | |
CLAPHAM Jennifer | 139 | 0 | 139 | |
MAKER Rosemary | 177 | 0 | 177 | |
BARBAR Daniel | 498 | 0 | 498 |
Group | Candidates in Ballot Order | Progressive Total Brought Forward | Ballot Papers Transferred | Progressive Total |
---|---|---|---|---|
L | VOLUNTARY EUTHANASIA PARTY | |||
HIGSON Shayne | 40,596 | 0 | 40,596 | |
MILLS Richard | 45 | 0 | 45 | |
JOHNSON Deirdre | 61 | 0 | 61 | |
BEAUMONT OWLES Brian | 21 | 0 | 21 | |
DALEY Judith | 41 | 0 | 41 | |
KING Bill | 29 | 0 | 29 | |
MULHALL Natasha | 38 | 0 | 38 | |
BRITT Joshua | 14 | 0 | 14 | |
SCHILLING Kath | 16 | 0 | 16 | |
MACKENZIE John | 20 | 0 | 20 | |
STEEP Sandi | 20 | 0 | 20 | |
MEYER Ken | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | |
BAYLEY Donald | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | |
DRISCOLL Patricia | 18 | 0 | 18 | |
WILLIAMS Geoffrey | 45 | 0 | 45 |
Group | Candidates in Ballot Order | Progressive Total Brought Forward | Ballot Papers Transferred | Progressive Total |
---|---|---|---|---|
M | ||||
JANSSON James | 2,653 | 0 | 2,653 | |
FINNO Andrea | 8 | 0 | 8 | |
MANICKAM Saritha | 5 | 0 | 5 | |
POWELL Daniel | 6 | 0 | 6 | |
BILL Cory | 9 | 0 | 9 | |
PFISTER Markus | 9 | 0 | 9 | |
GORDON Thomas | 12 | 0 | 12 | |
SIMMER Colin | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | |
ACKERMAN Jared | 15 | 0 | 15 | |
COVER Myles | 21 | 0 | 21 | |
SLAVICH Eve | 8 | 0 | 8 | |
WALSH Cameron | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | |
ROCKOFF Todd | 7 | 0 | 7 | |
HAGGERTY James | 11 | 0 | 11 | |
BYRT T | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | |
PAGE Nathan | 26 | 0 | 26 |
Group | Candidates in Ballot Order | Progressive Total Brought Forward | Ballot Papers Transferred | Progressive Total |
---|---|---|---|---|
N | SHOOTERS AND FISHERS | |||
BORSAK Robert | 166,982 | 0 | 166,982 | |
JOHNSON Peter | 207 | 0 | 207 | |
HOUSEMAN Karl | 44 | 0 | 44 | |
LEE Steve | 128 | 0 | 128 | |
SPEARS Daniel | 61 | 0 | 61 | |
WOOD Jacqui | 63 | 0 | 63 | |
NOUJAIM Alain | 37 | 0 | 37 | |
VAN DER NEUT Dane | 35 | 0 | 35 | |
PALMER L | 48 | 0 | 48 | |
CANNULI Sam | 24 | 0 | 24 | |
NEVILLE Danielle | 34 | 0 | 34 | |
SARKIS Nadrra | 108 | 0 | 108 | |
LESAGE Jason | 23 | 0 | 23 | |
STEEL Craig | 45 | 0 | 45 | |
McMANUS Tony | 35 | 0 | 35 | |
CROCKFORD Mike | 15 | 0 | 15 | |
RICHARDS Peter | 16 | 0 | 16 | |
BAKER Arthur | 6 | 0 | 6 | |
PATCHETT Linda | 18 | 0 | 18 | |
SHAW Bob | 37 | 0 | 37 | |
COOK Dave | 65 | 0 | 65 |
Group | Candidates in Ballot Order | Progressive Total Brought Forward | Ballot Papers Transferred | Progressive Total |
---|---|---|---|---|
O | SOCIALIST ALLIANCE | |||
LEROY-DYER Sharlene | 8,336 | 0 | 8,336 | |
RAINFORD John | 19 | 0 | 19 | |
SANDERS Mia | 20 | 0 | 20 | |
BYRNES Howard | 8 | 0 | 8 | |
HINMAN Pip | 27 | 0 | 27 | |
McFARLANE Gregory | 18 | 0 | 18 | |
EVANS Rachel | 36 | 0 | 36 | |
COLEMAN John | 12 | 0 | 12 | |
WYNTER Coral | 11 | 0 | 11 | |
KOHLER Ben | 6 | 0 | 6 | |
NOTT Jemma | 10 | 0 | 10 | |
BENEDEK Paul | 6 | 0 | 6 | |
FAIRFAX Kathryn | 7 | 0 | 7 | |
RODEN Duncan | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | |
ALLAN Margaret | 6 | 0 | 6 | |
McGREGOR Nicole | 38 | 0 | 38 |
Group | Candidates in Ballot Order | Progressive Total Brought Forward | Ballot Papers Transferred | Progressive Total |
---|---|---|---|---|
P | ||||
THALER Andrew | 2,604 | 0 | 2,604 | |
SCHWAGER Kate | 50 | 0 | 50 | |
QUINCE David | 19 | 0 | 19 | |
KENNEDY Anne | 38 | 0 | 38 | |
HILL Peter | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | |
WILSON Venecia | 17 | 0 | 17 | |
ROBINSON Mark | 12 | 0 | 12 | |
HESLOP Benjamin | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | |
MARSHALL Sonya | 6 | 0 | 6 | |
CAMPEY Ron | 6 | 0 | 6 | |
GOLDSMITH Pam | 5 | 0 | 5 | |
SIMMONS Drew | 6 | 0 | 6 | |
HILL Rusan | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | |
THALER Alisa | 5 | 0 | 5 | |
SCHWAGER Bill | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED |
Group | Candidates in Ballot Order | Progressive Total Brought Forward | Ballot Papers Transferred | Progressive Total |
---|---|---|---|---|
Q | CHRISTIAN DEMOCRATIC PARTY (FRED NILE GROUP) | |||
NILE Fred | 125,910 | 0 | 125,910 | |
CLIFFORD Ross | 337 | 0 | 337 | |
TADROS Peter | 41 | 0 | 41 | |
KHOURY Simon | 91 | 0 | 91 | |
KWON Soon-Hyung | 24 | 0 | 24 | |
COLEFAX Stan | 13 | 0 | 13 | |
SHEPPARD Elwyn | 20 | 1 | 21 | |
TARELA-MOYES Valerie | 19 | 1 | 20 | |
SMITH Beth | 32 | 0 | 32 | |
CHIRCOP Joe | 21 | 0 | 21 | |
BOLLING Roger | 6 | 2 | 8 | |
BOLLING Kay | 5 | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | |
WADDELL Elwynne | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | |
WADDELL Graham | 10 | 0 | 10 | |
GREEN Andrew | 21 | 0 | 21 | |
PEEBLES Robyn | 15 | 1 | 16 | |
GESLING Bernie | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | |
GESLING Leeanne | 8 | 0 | 8 | |
MOORE A | 8 | 0 | 8 | |
THEW Diana | 55 | 0 | 55 |
Group | Candidates in Ballot Order | Progressive Total Brought Forward | Ballot Papers Transferred | Progressive Total |
---|---|---|---|---|
R | THE FISHING PARTY | |||
SMITH Bob | 31,734 | 0 | 31,734 | |
STOCKER Liz | 16 | 0 | 16 | |
OATEN Craig | 20 | 0 | 20 | |
GOODBAR Chris | 22 | 0 | 22 | |
SHEPHERD Deanne | 14 | 0 | 14 | |
PATERSON Stewart | 17 | 0 | 17 | |
VITNELL Luke | 8 | 0 | 8 | |
PURCELL Adrian | 11 | 0 | 11 | |
SHEPHERD Miranda | 7 | 0 | 7 | |
ATKINS Scott | 7 | 0 | 7 | |
McCARTNEY Craig | 9 | 0 | 9 | |
MACKAY Ted | 9 | 0 | 9 | |
JOHNSON Kevin | 10 | 0 | 10 | |
JOHNS Vicki | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | |
McCARTNEY Dave | 7 | 0 | 7 | |
O'CONNOR Michael | 5 | 0 | 5 | |
DERRICK Paul | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | |
CALLAGHAN Adrian | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | |
SMALL Matt | 8 | 0 | 8 | |
SHEN Victor | 18 | 0 | 18 |
Group | Candidates in Ballot Order | Progressive Total Brought Forward | Ballot Papers Transferred | Progressive Total |
---|---|---|---|---|
S | THE GREENS | |||
KAYE John | 196,205 | ELECTED | 196,205 | |
FARUQI Mehreen | 196,205 | ELECTED | 196,205 | |
FIELD Justin | 32,695 | 0 | 32,695 | |
WALKER Dawn | 493 | 0 | 493 | |
RYAN James | 207 | 0 | 207 | |
BLATCHFORD Penny | 380 | 0 | 380 | |
BROOKS Melissa | 283 | 0 | 283 | |
DAVIS Jan | 99 | 0 | 99 | |
DONAYRE Christine | 93 | 0 | 93 | |
COX Mithra | 110 | 0 | 110 | |
KONTELLIS Marika | 66 | 0 | 66 | |
ELLSMORE Sylvie | 71 | 0 | 71 | |
DOYLE Therese | 94 | 0 | 94 | |
SWIFT Harriett | 103 | 0 | 103 | |
DUNCAN Darelle | 28 | 0 | 28 | |
JARNASON Susan | 37 | 0 | 37 | |
BLOCH Barbara | 40 | 0 | 40 | |
THOMPSON Matthew | 73 | 0 | 73 | |
STOCK Sue | 72 | 0 | 72 | |
BRIERLEY NEWTON De | 45 | 0 | 45 | |
TURNER Kylie | 505 | 0 | 505 |
Group | Candidates in Ballot Order | Progressive Total Brought Forward | Ballot Papers Transferred | Progressive Total |
---|---|---|---|---|
T | AUSTRALIAN DEMOCRATS | |||
WAGNER Rendall | 23,415 | 0 | 23,415 | |
VILLAVER Ronaldo | 31 | 0 | 31 | |
LOVELL Simon | 21 | 0 | 21 | |
MELLAND Julia | 72 | 0 | 72 | |
WALLACE Andrew | 15 | 0 | 15 | |
OLSEN Sue-Maree | 25 | 0 | 25 | |
MATERAZZO Mayo | 8 | 0 | 8 | |
KING David | 27 | 0 | 27 | |
ELLIOTT-HALLS Samantha | 24 | 0 | 24 | |
LUXFORD Glenn | 6 | 0 | 6 | |
BINGLE Stephen | 12 | 0 | 12 | |
DALRYMPLE Garry | 12 | 0 | 12 | |
WIGGIN John | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | |
BARCA Thomas | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | |
RIDINGS Chris | 61 | 0 | 61 |
Group | Candidates in Ballot Order | Progressive Total Brought Forward | Ballot Papers Transferred | Progressive Total |
---|---|---|---|---|
U | ||||
STEFANAC Jennifer | 94 | 0 | 94 | |
COOLEY Tucky | 23 | 0 | 23 |
Group | Candidates in Ballot Order | Progressive Total Brought Forward | Ballot Papers Transferred | Progressive Total |
---|---|---|---|---|
V | ||||
PIKE Ron | 834 | 0 | 834 | |
SNAIDERO Paul | 14 | 0 | 14 | |
PIEROTTI Paul | 21 | 0 | 21 | |
MAILLER Pete | 33 | 0 | 33 | |
BARTON Alan | 8 | 0 | 8 | |
DAVIDSON Ross | 8 | 0 | 8 | |
EGAN John | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | |
HARKER-MORTLOCK James | 22 | 0 | 22 | |
HOPPER Brian | 8 | 0 | 8 | |
McLACHLAN Ellemarie | 5 | 0 | 5 | |
MOUAFI Lorraine | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | |
PIKE Julie | 5 | 0 | 5 | |
WILLS Jenny | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | |
WOODS Carmen | 5 | 0 | 5 |
Group | Candidates in Ballot Order | Progressive Total Brought Forward | Ballot Papers Transferred | Progressive Total |
---|---|---|---|---|
W | ||||
ERWIN Warwick | 95 | 0 | 95 | |
ROBINSON Ray | 19 | 0 | 19 |
Group | Candidates in Ballot Order | Progressive Total Brought Forward | Ballot Papers Transferred | Progressive Total |
---|---|---|---|---|
X | AUSTRALIAN CYCLISTS PARTY | |||
KHALIFA Omar | 21,050 | 0 | 21,050 | |
NEW Anthony | 65 | 0 | 65 | |
RALPH Ingrid | 40 | 0 | 40 | |
THOMPSON Ken | 23 | 0 | 23 | |
PAXINOS George | 36 | 0 | 36 | |
PAXINOS Yvette | 25 | 0 | 25 | |
PENNEFATHER James | 15 | 0 | 15 | |
GRIFFITHS Philip | 18 | 0 | 18 | |
BONICH Nick | 30 | 0 | 30 | |
MASON Chloe | 34 | 0 | 34 | |
DENTON David | 10 | 0 | 10 | |
GARDINER Dave | 12 | 0 | 12 | |
CIURPITA Roman | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | EXCLUDED | |
HICKSON Barbara | 26 | 0 | 26 | |
HARKER-SMITH Angus | 51 | 0 | 51 |
Group | Candidates in Ballot Order | Progressive Total Brought Forward | Ballot Papers Transferred | Progressive Total |
---|---|---|---|---|
UNGROUPED CANDIDATES | ||||
NUTHALL Ramsay | 270 | 0 | 270 | |
WARD Jane | 119 | 0 | 119 | |
HOOD Alan | 62 | 0 | 62 | |
COLLINS PJ | 236 | 0 | 236 | |
CRAIG Anthony | 39 | 0 | 39 | |
CRISP Gordon | 28 | 0 | 28 | |
SPREADBOROUGH Robert | 20 | 0 | 20 | |
BAANSTRA Stuart | 23 | 0 | 23 | |
SCEVOLA Sal | 112 | 0 | 112 | |
BRIX-NIELSEN Alain | 38 | 0 | 38 | |
ASH David | 85 | 0 | 85 | |
CHEN David | 71 | 0 | 71 | |
JUSTICE John | 20 | 0 | 20 | |
BALDWIN Aaron | 20 | 0 | 20 | |
COX Geoff | 21 | 0 | 21 | |
BENNETT Tony | 42 | 0 | 42 | |
PUNDPAL Mahesh | 81 | 0 | 81 | |
Exhausted | 0 | |||
Formal Votes | 4,316,498 | 5 | 4,316,498 | |
Exhausted | ||||
Brought Forward | 0 | |||
Set Aside this Count | 0 | |||
TOTAL | 4,316,498 |
Previous Count | Count 056| Next Count
No candidate elected this count
There are no surplus votes available for transfer
Next Count | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
057 | A draw was held to determine the candidate to be excluded Candidate GUO Xiao Yi to be excluded Transfer of GUO Xiao Yi's 5 ballot papers to the next available preference |