NSW STATE ELECTION RESULTS 2015
Saturday 28 March 2015
Progressive Total Report - Elected Candidate Preferences
Last updated on 17/04/2015 12:19
Candidates to be Elected: 21
Quota: 196,205
Enrolment as of 28/03/2015: 5,040,662
AMATO Louis - ELECTED - 657,225 Surplus Votes Transferred
Group |
Candidates in Ballot Order |
Progressive Total Brought Forward |
Ballot Papers Distributed |
Ballot Papers Transferred |
Set Aside for Quota |
Progressive Total |
A |
NO LAND TAX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
JONES Peter |
79,922 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
79,924 |
|
CARBONE Pat |
342 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
342 |
|
MACRI Gus |
227 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
227 |
|
RUBEN James |
226 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
226 |
|
ADAMSON Gary |
186 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
186 |
|
O'TOOLE Cathy |
178 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
178 |
|
FITZPATRICK Sharon |
179 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
179 |
|
WILSON Ron |
155 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
155 |
|
LOPREIATO Joe |
72 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
72 |
|
ARMER Jezza |
65 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
65 |
|
CACCIOTTI Emma |
100 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
100 |
|
AUSTIN James |
79 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
79 |
|
FRANZONE Frank |
49 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
49 |
|
MACLAREN Ulysses |
67 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
67 |
|
LYNCH Kate |
158 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
158 |
|
COOK Patria |
195 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
195 |
Group |
Candidates in Ballot Order |
Progressive Total Brought Forward |
Ballot Papers Distributed |
Ballot Papers Transferred |
Set Aside for Quota |
Progressive Total |
B |
OUTDOOR RECREATION PARTY |
|
|
|
|
|
|
WHELAN Peter |
31,052 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
31,052 |
|
ELLIS Mark |
90 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
90 |
|
WHELAN James |
61 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
61 |
|
BELL S |
38 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
38 |
|
DE LIMA Joaquim |
22 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
22 |
|
BERNER Richard |
22 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
22 |
|
FROST Adam |
61 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
61 |
|
NICKOLS Graham |
12 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
12 |
|
MUSGRAVE Jim |
17 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
17 |
|
PETERSEN Terje |
22 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
22 |
|
KOLHATKAR Vinay |
14 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
14 |
|
DENTON Stephen |
19 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
19 |
|
GAREMYN Keith |
12 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
12 |
|
BEREGSZASZI Janos |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
10 |
|
DAWSON R W |
30 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
30 |
Group |
Candidates in Ballot Order |
Progressive Total Brought Forward |
Ballot Papers Distributed |
Ballot Papers Transferred |
Set Aside for Quota |
Progressive Total |
C |
ANIMAL JUSTICE PARTY |
|
|
|
|
|
|
PEARSON Mark |
75,982 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
75,982 |
|
STONER Lynda |
420 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
420 |
|
KEENAN Tracey |
96 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
96 |
|
GARLICK Rosemary |
83 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
83 |
|
WOOLFE Marcel |
60 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
60 |
|
RISELEY Julia |
49 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
50 |
|
DINGLE WALL Sally |
49 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
49 |
|
DAVISON Douglas |
32 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
32 |
|
ROBERTSON Ellie |
50 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
50 |
|
ERICKSEN Wayne |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
10 |
|
ERICKSEN Joanna |
17 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
17 |
|
BELLENGER Carol |
13 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
13 |
|
TOMASUMS Debbie |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
9 |
|
PATERSON Kate |
39 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
39 |
|
AKKANEN Laurie |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
10 |
|
TAYLOR Theresa |
77 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
77 |
Group |
Candidates in Ballot Order |
Progressive Total Brought Forward |
Ballot Papers Distributed |
Ballot Papers Transferred |
Set Aside for Quota |
Progressive Total |
D |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
BUTTEL Christopher |
6,102 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6,102 |
|
STRATTON Sean |
30 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
30 |
|
RENSHAW Nicholas |
12 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
12 |
|
STRONG Kristy |
15 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
15 |
|
BRENNAN Peter |
20 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
20 |
|
AMBROSE Jamie |
14 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
14 |
|
FISHER-WEBSTER Mark |
12 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
12 |
|
ROUSELL Thomas |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
7 |
|
LAW Bradley |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
8 |
|
GEORGE Andrew |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
8 |
|
IMSIES Philip |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
|
ZAMMIT Simon |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
10 |
|
HOWARD Mark |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
8 |
|
GREENTREE Darrel |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
|
ROUSELL Joshua |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
|
MILLER Lynette |
25 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
25 |
Group |
Candidates in Ballot Order |
Progressive Total Brought Forward |
Ballot Papers Distributed |
Ballot Papers Transferred |
Set Aside for Quota |
Progressive Total |
E |
LIBERAL / NATIONALS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
AJAKA John |
196,205 |
ELECTED |
ELECTED |
ELECTED |
196,205 |
|
FRANKLIN Ben |
196,205 |
ELECTED |
ELECTED |
ELECTED |
196,205 |
|
MASON-COX Matthew |
196,205 |
ELECTED |
ELECTED |
ELECTED |
196,205 |
|
HARWIN Don |
196,205 |
ELECTED |
ELECTED |
ELECTED |
196,205 |
|
TAYLOR Bronnie |
196,205 |
ELECTED |
ELECTED |
ELECTED |
196,205 |
|
AMATO Louis |
853,430 |
ELECTED |
ELECTED |
ELECTED |
196,205 |
|
MALLARD Shayne |
349 |
853,046 |
657,194 |
195,852 |
657,543 |
|
KHAN Trevor |
260 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
261 |
|
FARLOW Scott |
401 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
401 |
|
HUGHES Hollie |
462 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
463 |
|
WILLIAMS John |
539 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
539 |
|
JETHI Reena |
193 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
193 |
|
CHUNG Craig |
207 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
207 |
|
CARPENTER Jennifer |
429 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
430 |
|
CONNOLLY Matthew |
377 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
377 |
|
YANG Steve |
1,095 |
3 |
2 |
1 |
1,097 |
Group |
Candidates in Ballot Order |
Progressive Total Brought Forward |
Ballot Papers Distributed |
Ballot Papers Transferred |
Set Aside for Quota |
Progressive Total |
F |
AUSTRALIAN MOTORIST PARTY |
|
|
|
|
|
|
WALFORD Denis |
27,546 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
27,546 |
|
HONEYBROOK Bob |
58 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
58 |
|
WALFORD Grant |
33 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
34 |
|
DI MEGLIO Paul |
15 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
15 |
|
KYLE Lindy |
38 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
38 |
|
HOGAN Anthony |
29 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
29 |
|
SUTHERLAND Christine |
22 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
22 |
|
BRIDGE Ross |
13 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
13 |
|
WARD Robert |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
8 |
|
BLANCH Neil |
15 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
15 |
|
MUNN Brendon |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
8 |
|
FOSTER Terry |
14 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
14 |
|
DIIORIO Phillip |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
8 |
|
WARDLE John |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
|
WARD Wes |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
10 |
|
WALFORD Nicole |
12 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
12 |
|
WARD Kath |
17 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
17 |
Group |
Candidates in Ballot Order |
Progressive Total Brought Forward |
Ballot Papers Distributed |
Ballot Papers Transferred |
Set Aside for Quota |
Progressive Total |
G |
BUILDING AUSTRALIA PARTY |
|
|
|
|
|
|
BROWN Ray |
12,316 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
12,316 |
|
EMRICH Eva |
24 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
24 |
|
O'DONNELL Michael |
29 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
29 |
|
WALTER David |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
9 |
|
ATKINS Nikki |
26 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
26 |
|
CRAIG Geoff |
16 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
16 |
|
HARWOOD Ross |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
11 |
|
MURRAY Christine |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
7 |
|
HEARN Bob |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
8 |
|
JONES Neville |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
8 |
|
VELLENGA John |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
7 |
|
BOLAND Helen |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
8 |
|
ERICOLI Chris |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
5 |
|
ROSTIROLLA John |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
9 |
|
COSTIGAN Simon |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
|
ATKINS Gregory |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
5 |
|
CRANFIELD kevin |
14 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
14 |
Group |
Candidates in Ballot Order |
Progressive Total Brought Forward |
Ballot Papers Distributed |
Ballot Papers Transferred |
Set Aside for Quota |
Progressive Total |
H |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
BYRNE Christine |
2,954 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2,954 |
|
RASHBROOK Jan |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
|
DILWORTH Pamela |
12 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
12 |
|
HUTCHINSON John |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
8 |
|
PARKES Ken |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
|
CLARK Brent |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
7 |
|
DERWENT Luke |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
7 |
|
HOY Allan |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
8 |
|
JONES Adam |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
5 |
|
HATCHER S |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
|
DONALD Janet |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
4 |
|
GIBSON Tonja |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
|
DRISCOLL Peter |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
|
AITKEN Bruce |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
7 |
|
JOHNSON W |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
5 |
Group |
Candidates in Ballot Order |
Progressive Total Brought Forward |
Ballot Papers Distributed |
Ballot Papers Transferred |
Set Aside for Quota |
Progressive Total |
I |
NO PARKING METERS PARTY |
|
|
|
|
|
|
MATTHEWS Charles |
34,572 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
34,573 |
|
MORRIS Robert |
58 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
58 |
|
SAYLE Jeff |
38 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
38 |
|
BROOKING Victor |
30 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
30 |
|
NASR Eddie |
20 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
20 |
|
BARRON Kevin |
24 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
24 |
|
MORRISEY Louise |
17 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
17 |
|
BENNETT Frank |
16 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
16 |
|
DEAN Paul |
16 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
16 |
|
MORRISEY Michael |
17 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
17 |
|
SINGH Ranbir |
15 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
15 |
|
GOHIL Hasmukhlal |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
7 |
|
MORRISEY Jo-Anne |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
9 |
|
MORRISEY Michelle |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
8 |
|
MATTHEWS Carol |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
8 |
|
DOWNEY John |
13 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
13 |
|
PAINE Neil |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
5 |
|
GARNETT Michael |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
5 |
|
BISARO Susan |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
|
QUINANE Christopher |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
QUINANE Eileen |
18 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
18 |
Group |
Candidates in Ballot Order |
Progressive Total Brought Forward |
Ballot Papers Distributed |
Ballot Papers Transferred |
Set Aside for Quota |
Progressive Total |
J |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
LIU James |
4,299 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
4,299 |
|
JING Wei |
15 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
15 |
|
FOUNTAIN Cerelia |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
|
XIAN Bao Ming |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
|
LIANG Jie |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
5 |
|
RUAN Hua Mei |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
|
ZHOU Xiao Fang |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
8 |
|
GUO Xiao Yi |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
5 |
|
CHEUNG Lam Chong |
15 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
15 |
|
NG Iok Long |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
|
PAN Xue Ming |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
|
NG Kim Fong |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
|
MA Yingxi |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
YIN Nan |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
|
NI Feng Yi |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
8 |
Group |
Candidates in Ballot Order |
Progressive Total Brought Forward |
Ballot Papers Distributed |
Ballot Papers Transferred |
Set Aside for Quota |
Progressive Total |
K |
LABOR / COUNTRY LABOR |
|
|
|
|
|
|
COTSIS Sophie |
196,205 |
ELECTED |
ELECTED |
ELECTED |
196,205 |
|
SECORD Walt |
196,205 |
ELECTED |
ELECTED |
ELECTED |
196,205 |
|
VOLTZ Lynda |
196,205 |
ELECTED |
ELECTED |
ELECTED |
196,205 |
|
MOSELMANE Shaoquett |
196,205 |
ELECTED |
ELECTED |
ELECTED |
196,205 |
|
VEITCH Mick |
196,205 |
ELECTED |
ELECTED |
ELECTED |
196,205 |
|
SEARLE Adam |
355,596 |
ELECTED |
ELECTED |
ELECTED |
355,596 |
|
HOUSSOS Courtney |
441 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
442 |
|
MOOKHEY Daniel |
285 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
285 |
|
WESTWOOD Helen |
616 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
616 |
|
AMJAD Aisha |
409 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
409 |
|
PRIEST Annette |
300 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
300 |
|
LAY Jill |
267 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
267 |
|
LAM Floris |
161 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
161 |
|
MOONEY Blake |
209 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
209 |
|
WILLIAMS Keith |
244 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
244 |
|
ALAFACI Frank |
204 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
204 |
|
HUANG Kun |
185 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
185 |
|
McKENNA Lucille |
175 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
175 |
|
CLAPHAM Jennifer |
139 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
139 |
|
MAKER Rosemary |
177 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
177 |
|
BARBAR Daniel |
498 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
498 |
Group |
Candidates in Ballot Order |
Progressive Total Brought Forward |
Ballot Papers Distributed |
Ballot Papers Transferred |
Set Aside for Quota |
Progressive Total |
L |
VOLUNTARY EUTHANASIA PARTY |
|
|
|
|
|
|
HIGSON Shayne |
40,589 |
4 |
3 |
1 |
40,592 |
|
MILLS Richard |
45 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
45 |
|
JOHNSON Deirdre |
61 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
61 |
|
BEAUMONT OWLES Brian |
20 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
20 |
|
DALEY Judith |
40 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
40 |
|
KING Bill |
28 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
28 |
|
MULHALL Natasha |
37 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
37 |
|
BRITT Joshua |
13 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
13 |
|
SCHILLING Kath |
15 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
15 |
|
MACKENZIE John |
20 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
20 |
|
STEEP Sandi |
19 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
19 |
|
MEYER Ken |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
5 |
|
BAYLEY Donald |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
4 |
|
DRISCOLL Patricia |
17 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
17 |
|
WILLIAMS Geoffrey |
45 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
45 |
Group |
Candidates in Ballot Order |
Progressive Total Brought Forward |
Ballot Papers Distributed |
Ballot Papers Transferred |
Set Aside for Quota |
Progressive Total |
M |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
JANSSON James |
2,653 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2,653 |
|
FINNO Andrea |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
7 |
|
MANICKAM Saritha |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
5 |
|
POWELL Daniel |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
|
BILL Cory |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
9 |
|
PFISTER Markus |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
9 |
|
GORDON Thomas |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
10 |
|
SIMMER Colin |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
|
ACKERMAN Jared |
15 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
15 |
|
COVER Myles |
21 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
21 |
|
SLAVICH Eve |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
|
WALSH Cameron |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
|
ROCKOFF Todd |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
7 |
|
HAGGERTY James |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
11 |
|
BYRT T |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
|
PAGE Nathan |
25 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
25 |
Group |
Candidates in Ballot Order |
Progressive Total Brought Forward |
Ballot Papers Distributed |
Ballot Papers Transferred |
Set Aside for Quota |
Progressive Total |
N |
SHOOTERS AND FISHERS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
BORSAK Robert |
166,977 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
166,979 |
|
JOHNSON Peter |
207 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
207 |
|
HOUSEMAN Karl |
44 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
44 |
|
LEE Steve |
128 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
128 |
|
SPEARS Daniel |
61 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
61 |
|
WOOD Jacqui |
63 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
63 |
|
NOUJAIM Alain |
37 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
37 |
|
VAN DER NEUT Dane |
34 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
34 |
|
PALMER L |
48 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
48 |
|
CANNULI Sam |
24 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
24 |
|
NEVILLE Danielle |
34 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
34 |
|
SARKIS Nadrra |
107 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
107 |
|
LESAGE Jason |
23 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
23 |
|
STEEL Craig |
45 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
45 |
|
McMANUS Tony |
34 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
34 |
|
CROCKFORD Mike |
15 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
15 |
|
RICHARDS Peter |
16 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
16 |
|
BAKER Arthur |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
|
PATCHETT Linda |
18 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
18 |
|
SHAW Bob |
37 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
37 |
|
COOK Dave |
65 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
65 |
Group |
Candidates in Ballot Order |
Progressive Total Brought Forward |
Ballot Papers Distributed |
Ballot Papers Transferred |
Set Aside for Quota |
Progressive Total |
O |
SOCIALIST ALLIANCE |
|
|
|
|
|
|
LEROY-DYER Sharlene |
8,335 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
8,335 |
|
RAINFORD John |
19 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
19 |
|
SANDERS Mia |
19 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
19 |
|
BYRNES Howard |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
8 |
|
HINMAN Pip |
27 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
27 |
|
McFARLANE Gregory |
18 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
18 |
|
EVANS Rachel |
36 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
36 |
|
COLEMAN John |
12 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
12 |
|
WYNTER Coral |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
11 |
|
KOHLER Ben |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
|
NOTT Jemma |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
10 |
|
BENEDEK Paul |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
|
FAIRFAX Kathryn |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
7 |
|
RODEN Duncan |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
ALLAN Margaret |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
|
McGREGOR Nicole |
38 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
38 |
Group |
Candidates in Ballot Order |
Progressive Total Brought Forward |
Ballot Papers Distributed |
Ballot Papers Transferred |
Set Aside for Quota |
Progressive Total |
P |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
THALER Andrew |
2,603 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2,603 |
|
SCHWAGER Kate |
50 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
50 |
|
QUINCE David |
19 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
19 |
|
KENNEDY Anne |
38 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
38 |
|
HILL Peter |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
|
WILSON Venecia |
17 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
17 |
|
ROBINSON Mark |
12 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
12 |
|
HESLOP Benjamin |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
|
MARSHALL Sonya |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
|
CAMPEY Ron |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
5 |
|
GOLDSMITH Pam |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
5 |
|
SIMMONS Drew |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
|
HILL Rusan |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
|
THALER Alisa |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
4 |
|
SCHWAGER Bill |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
Group |
Candidates in Ballot Order |
Progressive Total Brought Forward |
Ballot Papers Distributed |
Ballot Papers Transferred |
Set Aside for Quota |
Progressive Total |
Q |
CHRISTIAN DEMOCRATIC PARTY (FRED NILE GROUP) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
NILE Fred |
125,892 |
11 |
8 |
3 |
125,900 |
|
CLIFFORD Ross |
337 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
337 |
|
TADROS Peter |
41 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
41 |
|
KHOURY Simon |
91 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
91 |
|
KWON Soon-Hyung |
23 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
23 |
|
COLEFAX Stan |
13 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
13 |
|
SHEPPARD Elwyn |
20 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
20 |
|
TARELA-MOYES Valerie |
19 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
19 |
|
SMITH Beth |
32 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
32 |
|
CHIRCOP Joe |
20 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
20 |
|
BOLLING Roger |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
|
BOLLING Kay |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
4 |
|
WADDELL Elwynne |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
|
WADDELL Graham |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
10 |
|
GREEN Andrew |
21 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
21 |
|
PEEBLES Robyn |
14 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
14 |
|
GESLING Bernie |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
4 |
|
GESLING Leeanne |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
7 |
|
MOORE A |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
8 |
|
THEW Diana |
55 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
55 |
Group |
Candidates in Ballot Order |
Progressive Total Brought Forward |
Ballot Papers Distributed |
Ballot Papers Transferred |
Set Aside for Quota |
Progressive Total |
R |
THE FISHING PARTY |
|
|
|
|
|
|
SMITH Bob |
31,732 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
31,733 |
|
STOCKER Liz |
16 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
16 |
|
OATEN Craig |
20 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
20 |
|
GOODBAR Chris |
22 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
22 |
|
SHEPHERD Deanne |
14 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
14 |
|
PATERSON Stewart |
17 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
17 |
|
VITNELL Luke |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
8 |
|
PURCELL Adrian |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
11 |
|
SHEPHERD Miranda |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
7 |
|
ATKINS Scott |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
7 |
|
McCARTNEY Craig |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
8 |
|
MACKAY Ted |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
8 |
|
JOHNSON Kevin |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
10 |
|
JOHNS Vicki |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
4 |
|
McCARTNEY Dave |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
5 |
|
O'CONNOR Michael |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
4 |
|
DERRICK Paul |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
|
CALLAGHAN Adrian |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
|
SMALL Matt |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
8 |
|
SHEN Victor |
16 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
16 |
Group |
Candidates in Ballot Order |
Progressive Total Brought Forward |
Ballot Papers Distributed |
Ballot Papers Transferred |
Set Aside for Quota |
Progressive Total |
S |
THE GREENS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
KAYE John |
196,205 |
ELECTED |
ELECTED |
ELECTED |
196,205 |
|
FARUQI Mehreen |
196,205 |
ELECTED |
ELECTED |
ELECTED |
196,205 |
|
FIELD Justin |
32,677 |
3 |
2 |
1 |
32,679 |
|
WALKER Dawn |
492 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
493 |
|
RYAN James |
207 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
207 |
|
BLATCHFORD Penny |
380 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
380 |
|
BROOKS Melissa |
283 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
283 |
|
DAVIS Jan |
99 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
99 |
|
DONAYRE Christine |
93 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
93 |
|
COX Mithra |
110 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
110 |
|
KONTELLIS Marika |
66 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
66 |
|
ELLSMORE Sylvie |
71 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
71 |
|
DOYLE Therese |
93 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
93 |
|
SWIFT Harriett |
103 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
103 |
|
DUNCAN Darelle |
28 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
28 |
|
JARNASON Susan |
37 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
37 |
|
BLOCH Barbara |
40 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
40 |
|
THOMPSON Matthew |
73 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
73 |
|
STOCK Sue |
72 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
72 |
|
BRIERLEY NEWTON De |
45 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
45 |
|
TURNER Kylie |
505 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
505 |
Group |
Candidates in Ballot Order |
Progressive Total Brought Forward |
Ballot Papers Distributed |
Ballot Papers Transferred |
Set Aside for Quota |
Progressive Total |
T |
AUSTRALIAN DEMOCRATS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
WAGNER Rendall |
23,410 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
23,412 |
|
VILLAVER Ronaldo |
31 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
31 |
|
LOVELL Simon |
21 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
21 |
|
MELLAND Julia |
72 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
72 |
|
WALLACE Andrew |
14 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
14 |
|
OLSEN Sue-Maree |
24 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
24 |
|
MATERAZZO Mayo |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
7 |
|
KING David |
27 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
27 |
|
ELLIOTT-HALLS Samantha |
23 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
23 |
|
LUXFORD Glenn |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
|
BINGLE Stephen |
12 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
12 |
|
DALRYMPLE Garry |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
11 |
|
WIGGIN John |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
4 |
|
BARCA Thomas |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
4 |
|
RIDINGS Chris |
60 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
60 |
Group |
Candidates in Ballot Order |
Progressive Total Brought Forward |
Ballot Papers Distributed |
Ballot Papers Transferred |
Set Aside for Quota |
Progressive Total |
U |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
STEFANAC Jennifer |
94 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
94 |
|
COOLEY Tucky |
23 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
23 |
Group |
Candidates in Ballot Order |
Progressive Total Brought Forward |
Ballot Papers Distributed |
Ballot Papers Transferred |
Set Aside for Quota |
Progressive Total |
V |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
PIKE Ron |
833 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
833 |
|
SNAIDERO Paul |
14 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
14 |
|
PIEROTTI Paul |
21 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
21 |
|
MAILLER Pete |
33 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
33 |
|
BARTON Alan |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
8 |
|
DAVIDSON Ross |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
8 |
|
EGAN John |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
|
HARKER-MORTLOCK James |
22 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
22 |
|
HOPPER Brian |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
7 |
|
McLACHLAN Ellemarie |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
4 |
|
MOUAFI Lorraine |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
|
PIKE Julie |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
|
WILLS Jenny |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
|
WOODS Carmen |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
5 |
Group |
Candidates in Ballot Order |
Progressive Total Brought Forward |
Ballot Papers Distributed |
Ballot Papers Transferred |
Set Aside for Quota |
Progressive Total |
W |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
ERWIN Warwick |
95 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
95 |
|
ROBINSON Ray |
19 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
19 |
Group |
Candidates in Ballot Order |
Progressive Total Brought Forward |
Ballot Papers Distributed |
Ballot Papers Transferred |
Set Aside for Quota |
Progressive Total |
X |
AUSTRALIAN CYCLISTS PARTY |
|
|
|
|
|
|
KHALIFA Omar |
21,047 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
21,048 |
|
NEW Anthony |
65 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
65 |
|
RALPH Ingrid |
40 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
40 |
|
THOMPSON Ken |
23 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
23 |
|
PAXINOS George |
35 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
35 |
|
PAXINOS Yvette |
25 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
25 |
|
PENNEFATHER James |
15 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
15 |
|
GRIFFITHS Philip |
18 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
18 |
|
BONICH Nick |
28 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
28 |
|
MASON Chloe |
34 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
34 |
|
DENTON David |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
10 |
|
GARDINER Dave |
12 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
12 |
|
CIURPITA Roman |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
5 |
|
HICKSON Barbara |
25 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
25 |
|
HARKER-SMITH Angus |
51 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
51 |
Group |
Candidates in Ballot Order |
Progressive Total Brought Forward |
Ballot Papers Distributed |
Ballot Papers Transferred |
Set Aside for Quota |
Progressive Total |
|
UNGROUPED CANDIDATES |
|
|
|
|
|
|
NUTHALL Ramsay |
270 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
270 |
|
WARD Jane |
119 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
119 |
|
HOOD Alan |
62 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
62 |
|
COLLINS PJ |
236 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
236 |
|
CRAIG Anthony |
39 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
39 |
|
CRISP Gordon |
28 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
28 |
|
SPREADBOROUGH Robert |
20 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
20 |
|
BAANSTRA Stuart |
23 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
23 |
|
SCEVOLA Sal |
112 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
112 |
|
BRIX-NIELSEN Alain |
38 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
38 |
|
ASH David |
85 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
85 |
|
CHEN David |
71 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
71 |
|
JUSTICE John |
19 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
19 |
|
BALDWIN Aaron |
20 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
20 |
|
COX Geoff |
21 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
21 |
|
BENNETT Tony |
42 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
42 |
|
PUNDPAL Mahesh |
81 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
81 |
|
Exhausted |
|
0 |
|
0 |
|
|
Set Aside (previous counts) |
|
|
|
344 |
|
|
Formal Votes |
4,316,498 |
853,086 |
657,225 |
196,205 |
4,316,498 |
|
Exhausted |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Brought Forward |
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
Set Aside this Count |
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
TOTAL |
|
|
|
|
4,316,498 |
No candidate may be elected this count - the distribution of the surpluses of elected candidates is still outstanding
Undistributed surplus
Candidates Elected before or at this Count |
Total Votes |
Surplus |
SEARLE Adam |
355,596 |
159,391 |
|
Total Undistributed surplus is: |
|
159,391 |
|
Difference between the two continuing candidates with the fewest votes is: |
0 |
|
|
Next Count |
|
015 |
Distribution of SEARLE Adam's preferences. 354,829 ballot papers to be distributed |
|