NSW STATE ELECTION RESULTS 2015
Saturday 28 March 2015
Progressive Total Report - Elected Candidate Preferences
Last updated on 17/04/2015 12:19
Candidates to be Elected: 21
Quota: 196,205
Enrolment as of 28/03/2015: 5,040,662
Count 001 | Next Count
Group | Candidates in Ballot Order | Position Elected |
Votes |
---|---|---|---|
A | NO LAND TAX | 77,328 | |
JONES Peter | 2,474 | ||
CARBONE Pat | 333 | ||
MACRI Gus | 223 | ||
RUBEN James | 223 | ||
ADAMSON Gary | 182 | ||
O'TOOLE Cathy | 177 | ||
FITZPATRICK Sharon | 179 | ||
WILSON Ron | 155 | ||
LOPREIATO Joe | 70 | ||
ARMER Jezza | 64 | ||
CACCIOTTI Emma | 99 | ||
AUSTIN James | 79 | ||
FRANZONE Frank | 49 | ||
MACLAREN Ulysses | 67 | ||
LYNCH Kate | 158 | ||
COOK Patria | 194 | ||
Group Total | 82,054 |
Group | Candidates in Ballot Order | Position Elected |
Votes |
---|---|---|---|
B | OUTDOOR RECREATION PARTY | 30,399 | |
WHELAN Peter | 623 | ||
ELLIS Mark | 89 | ||
WHELAN James | 59 | ||
BELL S | 38 | ||
DE LIMA Joaquim | 20 | ||
BERNER Richard | 21 | ||
FROST Adam | 61 | ||
NICKOLS Graham | 12 | ||
MUSGRAVE Jim | 17 | ||
PETERSEN Terje | 22 | ||
KOLHATKAR Vinay | 14 | ||
DENTON Stephen | 19 | ||
GAREMYN Keith | 12 | ||
BEREGSZASZI Janos | 10 | ||
DAWSON R W | 29 | ||
Group Total | 31,445 |
Group | Candidates in Ballot Order | Position Elected |
Votes |
---|---|---|---|
C | ANIMAL JUSTICE PARTY | 74,562 | |
PEARSON Mark | 1,280 | ||
STONER Lynda | 397 | ||
KEENAN Tracey | 90 | ||
GARLICK Rosemary | 81 | ||
WOOLFE Marcel | 58 | ||
RISELEY Julia | 49 | ||
DINGLE WALL Sally | 48 | ||
DAVISON Douglas | 31 | ||
ROBERTSON Ellie | 49 | ||
ERICKSEN Wayne | 10 | ||
ERICKSEN Joanna | 17 | ||
BELLENGER Carol | 13 | ||
TOMASUMS Debbie | 9 | ||
PATERSON Kate | 39 | ||
AKKANEN Laurie | 10 | ||
TAYLOR Theresa | 76 | ||
Group Total | 76,819 |
Group | Candidates in Ballot Order | Position Elected |
Votes |
---|---|---|---|
D | 5,959 | ||
BUTTEL Christopher | 130 | ||
STRATTON Sean | 27 | ||
RENSHAW Nicholas | 8 | ||
STRONG Kristy | 13 | ||
BRENNAN Peter | 19 | ||
AMBROSE Jamie | 14 | ||
FISHER-WEBSTER Mark | 12 | ||
ROUSELL Thomas | 6 | ||
LAW Bradley | 8 | ||
GEORGE Andrew | 8 | ||
IMSIES Philip | 1 | ||
ZAMMIT Simon | 10 | ||
HOWARD Mark | 8 | ||
GREENTREE Darrel | 2 | ||
ROUSELL Joshua | 2 | ||
MILLER Lynette | 24 | ||
Group Total | 6,251 |
Group | Candidates in Ballot Order | Position Elected |
Votes |
---|---|---|---|
E | LIBERAL / NATIONALS | 1,825,480 | |
AJAKA John | 1 | 6,921 | |
FRANKLIN Ben | 1,229 | ||
MASON-COX Matthew | 629 | ||
HARWIN Don | 413 | ||
TAYLOR Bronnie | 498 | ||
AMATO Louis | 243 | ||
MALLARD Shayne | 302 | ||
KHAN Trevor | 227 | ||
FARLOW Scott | 370 | ||
HUGHES Hollie | 431 | ||
WILLIAMS John | 517 | ||
JETHI Reena | 179 | ||
CHUNG Craig | 194 | ||
CARPENTER Jennifer | 408 | ||
CONNOLLY Matthew | 366 | ||
YANG Steve | 1,045 | ||
Group Total | 1,839,452 |
Group | Candidates in Ballot Order | Position Elected |
Votes |
---|---|---|---|
F | AUSTRALIAN MOTORIST PARTY | 27,031 | |
WALFORD Denis | 479 | ||
HONEYBROOK Bob | 47 | ||
WALFORD Grant | 26 | ||
DI MEGLIO Paul | 14 | ||
KYLE Lindy | 34 | ||
HOGAN Anthony | 26 | ||
SUTHERLAND Christine | 20 | ||
BRIDGE Ross | 12 | ||
WARD Robert | 8 | ||
BLANCH Neil | 14 | ||
MUNN Brendon | 8 | ||
FOSTER Terry | 14 | ||
DIIORIO Phillip | 8 | ||
WARDLE John | 5 | ||
WARD Wes | 10 | ||
WALFORD Nicole | 12 | ||
WARD Kath | 17 | ||
Group Total | 27,785 |
Group | Candidates in Ballot Order | Position Elected |
Votes |
---|---|---|---|
G | BUILDING AUSTRALIA PARTY | 12,046 | |
BROWN Ray | 233 | ||
EMRICH Eva | 22 | ||
O'DONNELL Michael | 28 | ||
WALTER David | 9 | ||
ATKINS Nikki | 25 | ||
CRAIG Geoff | 15 | ||
HARWOOD Ross | 11 | ||
MURRAY Christine | 7 | ||
HEARN Bob | 8 | ||
JONES Neville | 8 | ||
VELLENGA John | 7 | ||
BOLAND Helen | 8 | ||
ERICOLI Chris | 5 | ||
ROSTIROLLA John | 9 | ||
COSTIGAN Simon | 6 | ||
ATKINS Gregory | 5 | ||
CRANFIELD kevin | 14 | ||
Group Total | 12,466 |
Group | Candidates in Ballot Order | Position Elected |
Votes |
---|---|---|---|
H | 2,867 | ||
BYRNE Christine | 78 | ||
RASHBROOK Jan | 6 | ||
DILWORTH Pamela | 11 | ||
HUTCHINSON John | 7 | ||
PARKES Ken | 6 | ||
CLARK Brent | 7 | ||
DERWENT Luke | 7 | ||
HOY Allan | 7 | ||
JONES Adam | 4 | ||
HATCHER S | 2 | ||
DONALD Janet | 4 | ||
GIBSON Tonja | 3 | ||
DRISCOLL Peter | 3 | ||
AITKEN Bruce | 7 | ||
JOHNSON W | 5 | ||
Group Total | 3,024 |
Group | Candidates in Ballot Order | Position Elected |
Votes |
---|---|---|---|
I | NO PARKING METERS PARTY | 34,106 | |
MATTHEWS Charles | 431 | ||
MORRIS Robert | 52 | ||
SAYLE Jeff | 37 | ||
BROOKING Victor | 29 | ||
NASR Eddie | 18 | ||
BARRON Kevin | 23 | ||
MORRISEY Louise | 16 | ||
BENNETT Frank | 16 | ||
DEAN Paul | 16 | ||
MORRISEY Michael | 16 | ||
SINGH Ranbir | 15 | ||
GOHIL Hasmukhlal | 7 | ||
MORRISEY Jo-Anne | 8 | ||
MORRISEY Michelle | 8 | ||
MATTHEWS Carol | 8 | ||
DOWNEY John | 12 | ||
PAINE Neil | 5 | ||
GARNETT Michael | 5 | ||
BISARO Susan | 6 | ||
QUINANE Christopher | 0 | ||
QUINANE Eileen | 18 | ||
Group Total | 34,852 |
Group | Candidates in Ballot Order | Position Elected |
Votes |
---|---|---|---|
J | 4,191 | ||
LIU James | 94 | ||
JING Wei | 13 | ||
FOUNTAIN Cerelia | 5 | ||
XIAN Bao Ming | 3 | ||
LIANG Jie | 4 | ||
RUAN Hua Mei | 3 | ||
ZHOU Xiao Fang | 8 | ||
GUO Xiao Yi | 5 | ||
CHEUNG Lam Chong | 15 | ||
NG Iok Long | 3 | ||
PAN Xue Ming | 1 | ||
NG Kim Fong | 6 | ||
MA Yingxi | 0 | ||
YIN Nan | 2 | ||
NI Feng Yi | 8 | ||
Group Total | 4,361 |
Group | Candidates in Ballot Order | Position Elected |
Votes |
---|---|---|---|
K | LABOR / COUNTRY LABOR | 1,325,759 | |
COTSIS Sophie | 2 | 9,974 | |
SECORD Walt | 672 | ||
VOLTZ Lynda | 475 | ||
MOSELMANE Shaoquett | 265 | ||
VEITCH Mick | 477 | ||
SEARLE Adam | 505 | ||
HOUSSOS Courtney | 322 | ||
MOOKHEY Daniel | 236 | ||
WESTWOOD Helen | 531 | ||
AMJAD Aisha | 371 | ||
PRIEST Annette | 268 | ||
LAY Jill | 236 | ||
LAM Floris | 149 | ||
MOONEY Blake | 186 | ||
WILLIAMS Keith | 234 | ||
ALAFACI Frank | 198 | ||
HUANG Kun | 172 | ||
McKENNA Lucille | 152 | ||
CLAPHAM Jennifer | 134 | ||
MAKER Rosemary | 163 | ||
BARBAR Daniel | 464 | ||
Group Total | 1,341,943 |
Group | Candidates in Ballot Order | Position Elected |
Votes |
---|---|---|---|
L | VOLUNTARY EUTHANASIA PARTY | 38,923 | |
HIGSON Shayne | 1,444 | ||
MILLS Richard | 39 | ||
JOHNSON Deirdre | 59 | ||
BEAUMONT OWLES Brian | 16 | ||
DALEY Judith | 37 | ||
KING Bill | 27 | ||
MULHALL Natasha | 35 | ||
BRITT Joshua | 11 | ||
SCHILLING Kath | 13 | ||
MACKENZIE John | 18 | ||
STEEP Sandi | 17 | ||
MEYER Ken | 5 | ||
BAYLEY Donald | 4 | ||
DRISCOLL Patricia | 17 | ||
WILLIAMS Geoffrey | 45 | ||
Group Total | 40,710 |
Group | Candidates in Ballot Order | Position Elected |
Votes |
---|---|---|---|
M | 2,520 | ||
JANSSON James | 129 | ||
FINNO Andrea | 6 | ||
MANICKAM Saritha | 5 | ||
POWELL Daniel | 5 | ||
BILL Cory | 8 | ||
PFISTER Markus | 9 | ||
GORDON Thomas | 9 | ||
SIMMER Colin | 2 | ||
ACKERMAN Jared | 15 | ||
COVER Myles | 20 | ||
SLAVICH Eve | 5 | ||
WALSH Cameron | 3 | ||
ROCKOFF Todd | 7 | ||
HAGGERTY James | 11 | ||
BYRT T | 3 | ||
PAGE Nathan | 25 | ||
Group Total | 2,782 |
Group | Candidates in Ballot Order | Position Elected |
Votes |
---|---|---|---|
N | SHOOTERS AND FISHERS | 164,330 | |
BORSAK Robert | 2,509 | ||
JOHNSON Peter | 201 | ||
HOUSEMAN Karl | 44 | ||
LEE Steve | 127 | ||
SPEARS Daniel | 59 | ||
WOOD Jacqui | 62 | ||
NOUJAIM Alain | 36 | ||
VAN DER NEUT Dane | 33 | ||
PALMER L | 48 | ||
CANNULI Sam | 24 | ||
NEVILLE Danielle | 33 | ||
SARKIS Nadrra | 107 | ||
LESAGE Jason | 23 | ||
STEEL Craig | 44 | ||
McMANUS Tony | 34 | ||
CROCKFORD Mike | 15 | ||
RICHARDS Peter | 16 | ||
BAKER Arthur | 6 | ||
PATCHETT Linda | 18 | ||
SHAW Bob | 37 | ||
COOK Dave | 65 | ||
Group Total | 167,871 |
Group | Candidates in Ballot Order | Position Elected |
Votes |
---|---|---|---|
O | SOCIALIST ALLIANCE | 7,864 | |
LEROY-DYER Sharlene | 413 | ||
RAINFORD John | 17 | ||
SANDERS Mia | 18 | ||
BYRNES Howard | 7 | ||
HINMAN Pip | 26 | ||
McFARLANE Gregory | 17 | ||
EVANS Rachel | 34 | ||
COLEMAN John | 12 | ||
WYNTER Coral | 11 | ||
KOHLER Ben | 4 | ||
NOTT Jemma | 10 | ||
BENEDEK Paul | 5 | ||
FAIRFAX Kathryn | 7 | ||
RODEN Duncan | 0 | ||
ALLAN Margaret | 6 | ||
McGREGOR Nicole | 38 | ||
Group Total | 8,489 |
Group | Candidates in Ballot Order | Position Elected |
Votes |
---|---|---|---|
P | 2,514 | ||
THALER Andrew | 84 | ||
SCHWAGER Kate | 50 | ||
QUINCE David | 19 | ||
KENNEDY Anne | 37 | ||
HILL Peter | 2 | ||
WILSON Venecia | 17 | ||
ROBINSON Mark | 12 | ||
HESLOP Benjamin | 3 | ||
MARSHALL Sonya | 6 | ||
CAMPEY Ron | 5 | ||
GOLDSMITH Pam | 5 | ||
SIMMONS Drew | 6 | ||
HILL Rusan | 2 | ||
THALER Alisa | 4 | ||
SCHWAGER Bill | 1 | ||
Group Total | 2,767 |
Group | Candidates in Ballot Order | Position Elected |
Votes |
---|---|---|---|
Q | CHRISTIAN DEMOCRATIC PARTY (FRED NILE GROUP) | 121,555 | |
NILE Fred | 4,048 | ||
CLIFFORD Ross | 314 | ||
TADROS Peter | 41 | ||
KHOURY Simon | 89 | ||
KWON Soon-Hyung | 23 | ||
COLEFAX Stan | 13 | ||
SHEPPARD Elwyn | 20 | ||
TARELA-MOYES Valerie | 19 | ||
SMITH Beth | 32 | ||
CHIRCOP Joe | 20 | ||
BOLLING Roger | 6 | ||
BOLLING Kay | 4 | ||
WADDELL Elwynne | 2 | ||
WADDELL Graham | 10 | ||
GREEN Andrew | 21 | ||
PEEBLES Robyn | 14 | ||
GESLING Bernie | 4 | ||
GESLING Leeanne | 7 | ||
MOORE A | 8 | ||
THEW Diana | 55 | ||
Group Total | 126,305 |
Group | Candidates in Ballot Order | Position Elected |
Votes |
---|---|---|---|
R | THE FISHING PARTY | 31,226 | |
SMITH Bob | 475 | ||
STOCKER Liz | 13 | ||
OATEN Craig | 18 | ||
GOODBAR Chris | 20 | ||
SHEPHERD Deanne | 14 | ||
PATERSON Stewart | 16 | ||
VITNELL Luke | 8 | ||
PURCELL Adrian | 11 | ||
SHEPHERD Miranda | 7 | ||
ATKINS Scott | 7 | ||
McCARTNEY Craig | 8 | ||
MACKAY Ted | 8 | ||
JOHNSON Kevin | 10 | ||
JOHNS Vicki | 4 | ||
McCARTNEY Dave | 5 | ||
O'CONNOR Michael | 4 | ||
DERRICK Paul | 3 | ||
CALLAGHAN Adrian | 1 | ||
SMALL Matt | 8 | ||
SHEN Victor | 16 | ||
Group Total | 31,882 |
Group | Candidates in Ballot Order | Position Elected |
Votes |
---|---|---|---|
S | THE GREENS | 412,660 | |
KAYE John | 3 | 11,781 | |
FARUQI Mehreen | 825 | ||
FIELD Justin | 259 | ||
WALKER Dawn | 398 | ||
RYAN James | 173 | ||
BLATCHFORD Penny | 335 | ||
BROOKS Melissa | 258 | ||
DAVIS Jan | 88 | ||
DONAYRE Christine | 84 | ||
COX Mithra | 103 | ||
KONTELLIS Marika | 60 | ||
ELLSMORE Sylvie | 67 | ||
DOYLE Therese | 85 | ||
SWIFT Harriett | 97 | ||
DUNCAN Darelle | 27 | ||
JARNASON Susan | 33 | ||
BLOCH Barbara | 36 | ||
THOMPSON Matthew | 69 | ||
STOCK Sue | 69 | ||
BRIERLEY NEWTON De | 41 | ||
TURNER Kylie | 488 | ||
Group Total | 428,036 |
Group | Candidates in Ballot Order | Position Elected |
Votes |
---|---|---|---|
T | AUSTRALIAN DEMOCRATS | 22,324 | |
WAGNER Rendall | 846 | ||
VILLAVER Ronaldo | 27 | ||
LOVELL Simon | 15 | ||
MELLAND Julia | 70 | ||
WALLACE Andrew | 13 | ||
OLSEN Sue-Maree | 23 | ||
MATERAZZO Mayo | 6 | ||
KING David | 25 | ||
ELLIOTT-HALLS Samantha | 22 | ||
LUXFORD Glenn | 6 | ||
BINGLE Stephen | 12 | ||
DALRYMPLE Garry | 10 | ||
WIGGIN John | 4 | ||
BARCA Thomas | 4 | ||
RIDINGS Chris | 59 | ||
Group Total | 23,466 |
Group | Candidates in Ballot Order | Position Elected |
Votes |
---|---|---|---|
U | |||
STEFANAC Jennifer | 90 | ||
COOLEY Tucky | 23 | ||
Group Total | 113 |
Group | Candidates in Ballot Order | Position Elected |
Votes |
---|---|---|---|
V | |||
PIKE Ron | 829 | ||
SNAIDERO Paul | 14 | ||
PIEROTTI Paul | 21 | ||
MAILLER Pete | 33 | ||
BARTON Alan | 8 | ||
DAVIDSON Ross | 8 | ||
EGAN John | 2 | ||
HARKER-MORTLOCK James | 22 | ||
HOPPER Brian | 7 | ||
McLACHLAN Ellemarie | 4 | ||
MOUAFI Lorraine | 2 | ||
PIKE Julie | 2 | ||
WILLS Jenny | 2 | ||
WOODS Carmen | 5 | ||
Group Total | 959 |
Group | Candidates in Ballot Order | Position Elected |
Votes |
---|---|---|---|
W | |||
ERWIN Warwick | 95 | ||
ROBINSON Ray | 18 | ||
Group Total | 113 |
Group | Candidates in Ballot Order | Position Elected |
Votes |
---|---|---|---|
X | AUSTRALIAN CYCLISTS PARTY | 19,985 | |
KHALIFA Omar | 926 | ||
NEW Anthony | 55 | ||
RALPH Ingrid | 38 | ||
THOMPSON Ken | 21 | ||
PAXINOS George | 35 | ||
PAXINOS Yvette | 25 | ||
PENNEFATHER James | 15 | ||
GRIFFITHS Philip | 18 | ||
BONICH Nick | 27 | ||
MASON Chloe | 33 | ||
DENTON David | 10 | ||
GARDINER Dave | 12 | ||
CIURPITA Roman | 5 | ||
HICKSON Barbara | 25 | ||
HARKER-SMITH Angus | 50 | ||
Group Total | 21,280 |
Group | Candidates in Ballot Order | Position Elected |
Votes |
---|---|---|---|
UNGROUPED CANDIDATES | |||
NUTHALL Ramsay | 266 | ||
WARD Jane | 118 | ||
HOOD Alan | 62 | ||
COLLINS PJ | 233 | ||
CRAIG Anthony | 39 | ||
CRISP Gordon | 28 | ||
SPREADBOROUGH Robert | 20 | ||
BAANSTRA Stuart | 23 | ||
SCEVOLA Sal | 111 | ||
BRIX-NIELSEN Alain | 38 | ||
ASH David | 83 | ||
CHEN David | 70 | ||
JUSTICE John | 18 | ||
BALDWIN Aaron | 20 | ||
COX Geoff | 21 | ||
BENNETT Tony | 42 | ||
PUNDPAL Mahesh | 81 | ||
Formal Votes | 4,316,498 | ||
Informal Ballot Papers | 258,368 | ||
Total Votes / Ballot Papers | 4,574,866 |
Count 001| Next Count
Candidates Elected at this Count | Total Votes | ||
---|---|---|---|
1 | AJAKA John | 1,832,401 | |
2 | COTSIS Sophie | 1,335,733 | |
3 | KAYE John | 424,441 |
Undistributed surplus
Candidates Elected before or at this Count | Total Votes | Surplus | |
---|---|---|---|
AJAKA John | 1,832,401 | 1,636,196 | |
COTSIS Sophie | 1,335,733 | 1,139,528 | |
KAYE John | 424,441 | 228,236 | |
Total Undistributed surplus is: | 3,003,960 |
Next Count | |||
---|---|---|---|
002 | Distribution of AJAKA John's preferences. 1,832,401 ballot papers to be distributed |